Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Press (edition 16th Printing), 1982
ISBN 10: 030760246X ISBN 13: 9780307602466
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Darrell Baker (illustrator). 16th Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stranger Kids (An imprint of Stranger Comics) (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1939834139 ISBN 13: 9781939834133
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. James C. Webster; Darrell May (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stranger Kids (An imprint of Stranger Comics), 2015
ISBN 10: 1939834139 ISBN 13: 9781939834133
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. James C. Webster; Darrell May (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Darrell Baker (illustrator). A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Darrell Baker (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Darrell Baker (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Darrell Baker (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Darrell Baker (illustrator). Good Condition. Has tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Darrell Baker (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Darrell Baker (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. N Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stranger Kids (An imprint of Stranger Comics), 2015
ISBN 10: 1939834139 ISBN 13: 9781939834133
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. James C. Webster; Darrell May (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stranger Kids (An imprint of Stranger Comics), 2015
ISBN 10: 1939834139 ISBN 13: 9781939834133
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. James C. Webster; Darrell May (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stranger Kids (An imprint of Stranger Comics), 2015
ISBN 10: 1939834139 ISBN 13: 9781939834133
Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA
Zustand: good. James C. Webster; Darrell May (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. James C. Webster; Darrell May (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Darrell Baker (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Darrell Baker (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Darrell Baker (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stranger Kids (An imprint of Stranger Comics), 2015
ISBN 10: 1939834139 ISBN 13: 9781939834133
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. James C. Webster; Darrell May (illustrator). hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Baker, Darrell (illustrator). light wear to boards; foil is very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Golden Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1982
ISBN 10: 030704601X ISBN 13: 9780307046017
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
hard cover, a Little Golden Book # 452-08, name blacked out inside the front cover, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,