May jacques (156 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City New York 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USAHastings of Coral Springs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 0,86
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Part of the American Geographical Society's Aound the World Program. 56 paes,illustrated. The staples are rusted. The rear cover is faintly soiled. The reverse of the covers are foxed. Faintly msuty smell.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nonesuch Press, London, United Kingdom 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,18
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Staining to page edges.

FIRSTS MAGAZINE (THE BOOK COLLECTOR'S MAGAZINE) December, 2004, Volume 14, Number 10
KATHRYN SMILEY, EDITOR ( COLLECTING LOUISA MAY ALCOTT. BRIAN JACQUES COVER )
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: California 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, USAThomas Savage, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,30
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. MAGAZINE. NICE COPY. stapled binding.
Verlag: MD Publications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: the John Day co 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USAMelanie Nelson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Apparent First. Brown cloth with black spine lettering, book is 8" tall. 189 pages.VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight and clean and straight- - dust jacket is edgechipped, with original price present.
Friends from the ends of the Earth.
Danois, Jacques, illustrated / translated by John Gittens / Tom May, prepared interviews
Verlag: UNICEF, 1978 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USALonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition Near fine gatefold wraps with crisp bright text throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hafner Pub, NY 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,26
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 275 pp., Blk Hardback, Gilt title, Fine & Crisp in DJ with insect nibbling on bottom 2 inches, 1st ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hafner Publishing Co., NY 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USAG.J. Askins Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 292 page hardcover with table illustrations. Studies in Medical Geography, Volume 4. Errata sheet laid in. Full black cloth exterior with title on spine in gold. Interior has initials of prior owner on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hafner Publishing Co., NY 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USAG.J. Askins Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 688 page hardcover wtih 220 tables and 30 illustrations. Studies in Medical Geography, Volume III. Full black cloth exterior with title on spine in gold. Prior owners initials on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Verlag: Hafner Publishing Company, New York, NY 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, USABook Bear
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,63
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dust Jacket. 688 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text free of markings. NOTE: Light ding to tip of top right front corner along with one bump to edge of front top board.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,96
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, KanadaSteve Kilby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,44
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good-. An introduction to Thailand, from the American Geographical Society's Around the World Program. The sheets of the colour stickers are still attached to the middle of the book. Books in the series have a colourful map on the cover, and are held together by two staples on the spine. Slight wear to…the side of the spine.
Verlag: John Day Company, New York 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,32
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: From: James, Preston E & Jones, Clarence F (Eds), American Geography Inventory & Prospect 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 453-468, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJ. and S. Daft
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 2,99
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st. pp.184. May writes a column in The Times. readable month by month account. Robin Jacques (illustrator).
Verlag: MD Publications, Inc., NY 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,37
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good Only. No Jacket. First Edition. Links "the various fields of geography, social sciences, and medicine by presenting the facts of disease in terms of a common denominator". Includes specific sections on the ecology of cholera, brucellosis, poliomyelitis, tuberculosis, leprosy, bacillary dysentery, salmone…lloses, amebiasis, yaws, nematode infections, scarlet fever, measles and trachoma. Moderate wear on spine edges and corners, with top side of spine torn - interior is VG. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Geog Rev 1952
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,48
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 42, No 2, pp. 283-286+ Lge Color FoldMap (25 x 38 inches), Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG (Map is like New).
Verlag: Geog Rev 1950
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,48
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 40, No 1, pp. 9-41, Extracted from orig vol, then Recsed in Orig Journal Covers, name on cover else VG.

Madame Bovary (In Slipcase) The Heritage Press
GUSTAVE FLAUBERT; PIERRE BRISSAUD; Jacques Lacretelle. [Preface]; Translated by J. Lewis May. [Translator];
Verlag: Heritage Press 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, USAThird Person Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good in good slipcase. Book is nice with some shelfwear. We use quality packaging materials.
Verlag: Heritage Press / Nonesuch Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket As Issued. First Edition Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In purple cloth backed patterned paper-covered boards, gilt spine titling, housed in publisher's slipcase, 4to, 348pp. Sandglass laid-in. Illustrations By Pierre Brissaud Engraved in Wood By Theo Schmi…ed (crack to corner of slipcse). Illustrations By Pierre Brissaud Engraved in Wood By Theo Schmied (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hafner Pub. Co., New York 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USAWest With The Night
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. xv, 290 p. maps. 23 cm. Food geography series, 4. His Studies in medical geography, v. 6. Includes Maps. Food geography series, 4. "Sponsored by the U. S. Army Natick Laboratories under contract no. DA19-129-AMC-240(N)." Includes bibliographies. Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, x-library, no jacket, structur…ally sound, good reading copy.
Verlag: Geog Rev 1952
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,26
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 42, No 4, pp. 628-630+ Lge Color FoldMap (25 x 38 inches), Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG (Map has virtually never been unfolded)( Includes Bibliography on the Plague).
Verlag: Doubleday, New York 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks & Bygones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5.5 x 8"; 64 pp; booklet; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Hafner 1961
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. clean and unmarked copy.

Verlag: The Heritage Press, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 8 x 10 in. Cloth boards. Condition is NEAR FINE ; no wear, covers very clean, previous owner's name on ffep. Binding tight, text & illustrations are spotless. No slipcase. Fic.RGR.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Heritage Press, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 8 x 10 in. Cloth boards. Condition is NEAR FINE ; no wear, covers very clean. Binding tight and text spotless. Slipcase is worn. Fic. Stax.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Nonesuch Press/ Heritage Press, London & New York 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7 x 10 inches. 376 pages. Condition is Very Good; spine very lightly faded, gilt titles dull on spine, text and illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. In original slipcase which has some old tape repairs. STK.

Bauchet - François Bauchet
Jacques Bonnaval & Claire Fayolle (Authors); Pierre Staudenmeyer (This Series Edited by); Stephan May (Editorial Assistant)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,21
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. © Éditions Dis Voir, 2000. 125 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Glossy paper. Publisher's remainder mark on top edge. Patrick Lebédeff (Cover Lay Out); 'It's Also A C…hair' (Cover Photo) (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: MD 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,08
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 325 p.,ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.