Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Hampshire Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584650621 ISBN 13: 9781584650621
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Hampshire Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584650613 ISBN 13: 9781584650614
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Hampshire Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584650613 ISBN 13: 9781584650614
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Hampshire (University Press of New England), Hanover, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584650613 ISBN 13: 9781584650614
Anbieter: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, USA
Hardback. Zustand: As new. xxv + 233 pp. dj. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Looks brand new with just some light shelf wear. We ship fast.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584650621 ISBN 13: 9781584650621
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584650613 ISBN 13: 9781584650614
Anbieter: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Some underlining and highlighting.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584650613 ISBN 13: 9781584650614
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear, protected by a Mylar cover.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Verlag: Scribner's, New York, 1963
Anbieter: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. Near fine in original wraps. Novel by Polish American veteran of Soviet prison camp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584650621 ISBN 13: 9781584650621
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
2002. Geology, Climate. University Press of New England, 233 p., fine paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1965
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: VG+, Wear, Offset, Foxing. 1st UK Edition. Satire. Author's first novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Verlag: Arctic & Alpine Res, 1983
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 15, No 3, pp. 351-368, Map, Photo, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Verlag: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1965
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 178 pages, unclipped dust jacket with minor soil. Record # 407284.
Verlag: Random House, 1958
Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. FAIR/WITH FAIR JACKET, 209 pp. Text clean with usual library treatments; shows some overall mild wear. Black cloth boards. Mylar coated jacket with b/w text. Binding stitched and firm.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre - BNF 2/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329730942 ISBN 13: 9782329730943
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Les massacres d'Arm�nie, transcrit du rapport Statistique des provinces de Van et de Bitlis. Book.
Verlag: Charles Scribners, 1963
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition. name written on inside, otherwise clean.
Anbieter: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2011 large oblong paperback, spine lightly faded, Inscribed by Paul Andrew Mayewski, book is tight and clean, 151 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Scribners, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Steve Thorson, Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Plus. First Edition. First Edition, A-9.63, two lightly bumped corners. Dustjacket shows $3.50 price, light edgewear and a very short closed tear on the spine.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Arctic & Alpine Res, 1979
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 11, No 3, pp. 267-287, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1963
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 178 pages.
Cloth w/DJ. Zustand: G/G. Not Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. London, UK: Rupert Hart-Davis. G/G. 1965. First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 8vo., 178 pp., DJ rubbed, foxing & toning, page toning .