hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mayhew, James (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Mayhew, James (illustrator).
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Mayhew, James (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mayhew, James (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mayhew, James (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mayhew, James (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Mayhew, James (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Mayhew, James (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gorman, Daniel; Cardoselli, Stefano; Mayhew, Robert O; Utrea, Emi; Hartman, David (illustrator). Book has little sign of wear or use.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: First Edition Design Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506905471 ISBN 13: 9781506905471
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. James Mayhew (illustrator). Slight edgewear. Oversized/heavy book- NO international shipping for this item. The poetic words of William Shakespeare are complimented by full-color illustrations by children's book illustrator James Mayhew for this picture book that lets young readers enjoy Shakespeare's most memorable verse.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: First Edition Design Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1506901883 ISBN 13: 9781506901886
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Gorman, Daniel; Cardoselli, Stefano; Mayhew, Robert O; Utrea, Emi; Hartman, David (illustrator). 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461097606 ISBN 13: 9781461097600
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461097606 ISBN 13: 9781461097600
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461097606 ISBN 13: 9781461097600
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Allyn And Bacon , Inc., Boston, 1967
Anbieter: The History Place, Palestine, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Front endpaper is price clipped.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 135pp. Small bright blue satin cloth covered hardback, DJ VG, Third Printing, bibliography, Collection of love poems by Tzu Yeh,
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: As new. Evertype, 2009249pp. 8vo. Uncreased spine, as new unread trade paperback.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461097606 ISBN 13: 9781461097600
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicken House, Scholastic, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439296552 ISBN 13: 9780439296557
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj. Mayhew, James (illustrator). Squarish folio, hardcover, near fine n blue pictorial boards. The words of William Shakespeare are complimented by a series of glorious illustrations by British children s book illustrator James Mayew. A large format, sturdy hardcover and timeless verse make this an ideal gift for any child. Clean and unmarked. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.