Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone Pr, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0933439016 ISBN 13: 9780933439016
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. One page turned back at the corner. Possible liquid stain along top of page edges. Trade Paperback.
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone Pr November 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0935896066 ISBN 13: 9780935896060
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Gift inscription by author. Signed By Author.
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
1980 Metz, Jerred DRINKING THE DIPPER DRY; NINE PLAIN-SPOKEN LIVES Saint Louis: Singing Wind Press, 1980 283pp, black and white photographs 8vo Fine hardcover in near fine d/j.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone Pr November 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0935896066 ISBN 13: 9780935896060
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Wind Press, St Louis, Mo., 1980
ISBN 10: 0935896066 ISBN 13: 9780935896060
Anbieter: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Inscribed on the title page by Jerred Metz. ; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone Press, St. Louis, MO, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933439008 ISBN 13: 9780933439009
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1985. 1st Edition. Fine hardback book. Near Fine dust jacket. An as new copy in a lightly rubbed jacket. 124pp. Sm 4to. (Uu).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone Pr, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0933439016 ISBN 13: 9780933439016
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Inscribed "To Harold _____, Your Fine Work Is Well-Known To Me." And Signed By The Author On The Ffep (First Free Endpaper). Dated 4/12/85. Scuffed And Stained Area At The Upper Part Of The Front Cover. Minor Wear With One Page Having A Corner Crease. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Louis, MO: K.M. Gentile Publ. 1980, St. Louis, MO, 1980
ISBN 10: 0935896066 ISBN 13: 9780935896060
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. 6 x 9. 284 pages, w/photos of the participants. Inscribed by author. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone, St. Louis, MO, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933439016 ISBN 13: 9780933439016
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo, 124 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. LIght soiling to page edges only.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: High Plains Press, 2005
Anbieter: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. New softcover book, first edition, 2005. In stock.
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Signiert
Trade paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gift inscription by and signed by author. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone Press, St. Louis, MO, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933439008 ISBN 13: 9780933439009
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Tom Lang (Book Design and Cover) (illustrator). Copyright © 1985. 124 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. A couple of small tear on dj. One tear has be repaired with adhesive tape. Relevant newspaper article(s)/Clipping(s) included from previous owner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: K. M. Gentile Publishing, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0935896066 ISBN 13: 9780935896060
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Stories Of Early St. Louis. Inscribed "To Colenda And Bob, You Are A Gift To My Life." And Signed By The Author On The Ffep. Foxing To The Jacket. Faint Ring Stain On The Front Of The Jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good softcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing Bone Pr November 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0935896066 ISBN 13: 9780935896060
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Signed with personal inscription on the first page. Binding is tight, square and strong. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial rubbing to the edges and corners of the DJ. DJ is now protected by a mylar cover. Signed By Author.
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Owner's name on top edge of first page. ; B&W Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good trade paperback, signed and inscribed by author on half title. Signed.