Meyer nicolle (52 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (52)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, USAOrion Tech

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redbrick Books, Springfield, USARedbrick Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,86 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. normal wear, the food markets of Paris, more than 80 markets.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,55

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann, Cologue 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, USAVillage Booksmith

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,81 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 351 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann April 2000 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, USAHennessey + Ingalls

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,83

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,25

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; The good cook. Physical description; 184 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Subjects; Terrines. Pâtés (Cooking). Galantines. Cookery Meat dishes. French c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, KanadaRussell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 17,34 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann, Cologne Germany 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, USALavender Path Antiques & Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, 351 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, faint rubbing to jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Illustrated. The food markets of Paris, the city's best kept secret, the book invites the reader on anovel tour of the city's more

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Könemann 2000

    3829052855 / 9783829052856

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Könemann 2000

    3829052855 / 9783829052856

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Könemann 2000

    3829052855 / 9783829052856

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Könemann 2000

    3829052855 / 9783829052856

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Könemann 2000

    3829052855 / 9783829052856

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; The good cook. Physical description; 184 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Subjects; Terrines. Pâtés (Cooking). Galantines. Cookery Meat dishes. French c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann, NY 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 7,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, 1st Printing; dj in mylar; More than 400 photographs blue c w/gilt titles; . Over 60 vendors' best recipes. With anecdotes about the Markets' history. Covers Paris' 20 arrondissements. Color Photos (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Koenemann.com 2001

    3829027001 / 9783829027007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, solihull, Vereinigtes KönigreichWidney Manor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. 352pp with colour photographs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rideau Books, Ottawa, KanadaRideau Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,80

    EUR 21,69 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. if you love Paris and French food this is the book for you. Beautiful colour illustrations and recipes galore. An as new unmarked copy.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: K?nemann, Cologne 2000

    3829052855 / 9783829052856

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, USABIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: fine. First printing (stated). Quarto in blue DJ (orange spine); 351 p: color ill, color map; 26 cm. In French. Excellent color photography. Cooking; French; Market. Food in Paris. Food vendors. Outdoor markets. Top-rear corner slightly bumped, else fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann, Cologne, Germany 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, KanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 19,08 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A very nice copy without any flaws. 8.5 X 10.5" 352 pages Weight Over 1 Kg. With more than 400 photographs, a selection of over 60 of the vendors' best recipes, colorful portraits, and anecdotes about the markets history, the authors bring to life the di

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Konemann; Cologne 2000

    3829046243 / 9783829046244

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: virtualrarities, san francisco, USAvirtualrarities

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,69

    EUR 6,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. INSCRIBED First Edition Hardcover- blue cloth-- in VERY GOOD Condition in VERY GOOD Dustjacket showing sunned spine. INSCRIBED on verso of front free endpaper, opposite half-title: "Dear Paul & Elizabeth- Thank you for a wonderful dinner & wonderful friendshi