Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clear Fork Ranch, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961686804 ISBN 13: 9780961686802
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. First edition. Unabridged. 256 p. Fine in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear to the jacket, no ownership marks, limited edition, first printing.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Brick red binding with gold lettering on spine. Numerous B/W photos scattered through the book. Photos of book on request.
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Printing. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Copy #1935. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clear Fork Ranch, Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0961686804 ISBN 13: 9780961686802
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Illustrated Throughout (illustrator). First Edition. near fine hardcover in very good+ dustjacket; a solid copy; dustjacket is covered with new mylar protector; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; illustrated throughout; a signed copy of limited first edition, copy number 1184; laid in literature from the author; Size: 6 x 9". Signed by Author.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 53 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 68 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 25 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 53 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clear Fork Ranch, Fort Worth, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961686804 ISBN 13: 9780961686802
Anbieter: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Some light foxing to page edges. ; Illus. , signed by the author on the limitation page, copy no. 853, jacket now in a clear protector ; 255 pages; Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 213 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. stated 1st edition/1st printing with full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Signed by author, A. M. Michallef; Limited Edition; Copy #200. Pristine and new - both dust jacket and book itself. (BR) Box 341. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Texas Safari: World Class Big Game Hunting in the State of Texas by A. M.Micallef. Signed by author on limitation page. Signature only. First edition, first printing published in 1986 by Clear Fork Ranch. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Clear Fork Ranch, Inc., 1987
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. 2nd Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 256 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Verlag: The Clear Fork Ranch, Inc., 1987
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. 2nd Edition. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 256 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. signed & numbered. dj: near mint to mint. book: mint minus corner clipped on front flyleaf. 0.0. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clear Fork Ranch, Fort Worth, Texas, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961686804 ISBN 13: 9780961686802
Anbieter: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. Dust jacket is in mylar cover . Former owner noted on front flyleaf. Hunting on various ranches, for various exotics with ads in the back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages.
Verlag: CLEAR FORK RANCH, USA, 1986
Anbieter: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
HARDCOVER. Zustand: FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEAR FINE. 1ST LIMITED EDITION. USA: CLEAR FORK RANCH, 1986. 1ST LIMITED EDITION. FINE/NEAR FINE. USA: CLEAR FORK RANCH, 1986. 1ST LIMITED EDITION. FINE/NEAR FINE. USA: CLEAR FORK RANCH, 1986. 1ST LIMITED EDITION. FINE/NEAR FINE. USA: CLEAR FORK RANCH, 1986. 1ST LIMITED EDITION. FINE/NEAR FINE. SIGNED. Clear Fork Ranch, Ft. Worth, TX, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 6 x 9, 257 pgs, wonderful b&w trophy photos, first edition, first print numbered. Informative, entertaining, knowledgeable. A guide to hunting in Texas that the beginner & experienced hunter alike can rely on for valuable information. Number 889 of a limited edition, unmarked, crisp clean pages, not library, mylar cover. 1ST PRINTING.