Zustand: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morgan & Claypool Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1627059725 ISBN 13: 9781627059725
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Encyclopaedia Britannica
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Encyclopaedia Britannica
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. PROVENCE AND CAMARGUE TRAVEL GUIDE 2025/2026 (FULL COLOUR): Discover Hidden Gems, Must-See Landmarks and Local Secrets with Detailed Maps and Stunning . Must-Visit Sites and Expert Recommendations. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morgan and Claypool Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1608453332 ISBN 13: 9781608453337
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Verlag: Encyclopedia Britannica January 1952, 1952
Anbieter: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Zustand: good. Welply, Michael; Ronzon, Antoine; Becq, Cécile (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Encyclopedia Britannica
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Encyclopedia Britannica
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Favreau, Luc; Welply, Michaël; Ronzon, Antoine (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: very good. Favreau, Luc; Welply, Michaël; Ronzon, Antoine (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Saddle-stapled wraps. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Green printed wraps (minor dampstaining and wear). [16] pages. Touring exhibit organized by the World House Galleries. B/w Illustrations.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Bueno. : El 'Manuel de civilisation britannique' es una guía completa para comprender la cultura y la civilización británicas. Escrito por Bernard Cottret, Michael Hearn y Antoine Mioche, este libro es ideal para estudiantes universitarios y cualquier persona interesada en la historia y la sociedad del Reino Unido. La segunda edición ofrece una visión actualizada y detallada de la civilización británica. EAN: 9782842912079 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Educación Título: Manuel de civilisation britannique Autor: Bernard Cottret| Michael Hearn| Antoine Mioche Editorial: Bréal Idioma: fr Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 12,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Zahra, Aaesha (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Children's Classics 2020-08-27, 2020
ISBN 10: 1784874183 ISBN 13: 9781784874186
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,71
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Très bon. Welply, Michael; Ronzon, Antoine; Becq, Cécile (illustrator). Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Bon. Favreau, Luc; Welply, Michaël; Ronzon, Antoine (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.