Millet bruce (40 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Excavations Between Abu Simbel and the Sudan Frontier, Part 8: Meroitic Remains from Qustul Cemetery Q, Ballana Cemetery B, and a Ballana Settlement (ORIENTAL INSTITUTE NUBIAN EXPEDITION) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some li…mited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,65
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Volume VIII only. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago - 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Story, Vol. 48, No. 1 (Winter 2000)
Rosenthal, Lois (ed.); Baker, Alison; Turchi, Peter; Millet, Lydia; Hardy, Melissa; Campbell, Bonnie Jo; Thon, Melanie Rae; Edwards, Kim; Steinke, Darcey; Nelson, Randy F.; LaFarge, Paul; Machart, Bruce; McGraw, Erin
Verlag: F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Baker, North of Mount Shasta. Turchi, The Man Who Lived Above Us. Millet, The Great Inauguration. Hardy, Paper Son. Campbell, Blood Work. Thon, The Bear Who Could Not Sleep. Edwards, The Voyeur. Steinke, The Earling Timer. Nelson, Cut…ters. LaFarge, You Will Lose Me. Machart, Because He Can't Not Remember. McGraw, Ax of the Apostles. ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: Dept. of Church History & Doctrine, Brigham Young Univ. (BYU) 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pierian Spring Books, Sandy, UT, USAPierian Spring Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 270 p. Fine, never read copy with only a faint crease mark on lower front corner. NOTE: THIS IS NOT THE MORE COMMON 2002 EDITION. Published a decade earlier, this edition contains 13 articles not found elsewhere, covering the Mormon church in New York from 1806 to the 1964 World's Fair….

L'imagerie des Chevaliers
Emilie Beaumont, Philippe Simon, Marie-Laure Bouet, Collectif et Bruce Millet
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fleurus 2006
Serie: L'imagerie, Buch 16 von 28. Buch 16 von 28 - L'imagerie
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity… organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, PACA, FrankreichL'ETAGERE SECRETE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 4,95
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Comme neuf. 18x23x1cm. 2008. broché avec illustration. 20 pages. le prix de l'expédition en France comprends un sticker suivi France offert par la librairie Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges Livre d'occasion GOMETTES INTACTES ET COMPLETES. As New.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: FLEURUS 2007
Serie: L'imagerie, Buch 13 von 28. Buch 13 von 28 - L'imagerie
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,80
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Aceptable. : Descubre el fascinante y a la vez aterrador mundo de los piratas con este libro ilustrado. Aprende sobre sus orígenes, su forma de vida, sus actividades y los medios de transporte que utilizaban. Conoce las armas y torturas que empleaban, y descubre la vida de algunos de los piratas más famosos de la histor…ia, como Barba Roja, Francis Drake y Henry Morgan. Además, el libro incluye una adaptación de 'La Isla del Tesoro' de Stevenson y modelos para que los jóvenes lectores puedan crear su propio disfraz de pirata. EAN: 9782215088301 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: L'imagerie des pirates Autor: Emilie Beaumont| Philippe Simon Editorial: FLEURUS Idioma: fr Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa dura. Hus-David, Colette; Millet, Bruce (illustrator).
Verlag: January 1950 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversized Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. Book has light rubbing and edge wear to the cover with minor reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Corners are bumped. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FrankreichDémons & Merveilles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. French édition - L'article présente des petites marques plis trace de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou la tranche mais du reste en très bon état d'ensemble- Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. 29x21x1cm. 2007. Album. 45 pages. Very Good.

Diccionari en imatges dels cavallers
Émilie Beaumont, Philippe Simon, Marie-Laure Bouet, Bruce Millet
Sprache: Katalanisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es un diccionario de imágenes sobre caballeros, ideal para niños. Publicado por Panini Fondo, está escrito en catalán y tiene una edición en tapa blanda. Es una herramienta educativa y entretenida para aprender vocabulario relacionado con la caballería. EAN: 9782215089155 Tipo: Libros Categoría:…Infantil y Juvenil|Educación Título: Diccionari en imatges dels cavallers Autor: Émilie Beaumont| Philippe Simon| Marie-Laure Bouet| Bruce Millet Editorial: Panini Fondo Idioma: ca Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
388 pp.; 15.5 x 21 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of critical texts on Robert Ryman written from 1967 on, edited by Vittorio Colaizzi and Karsten Schubert. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Br…uce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. "This volume is an indispensable anthology of critical texts on a central figure of Minimalism, Conceptual Art and more specifically, Monochrome Painting. Alongside contemporaries such as Carl Andre and Donald Judd, Robert Ryman''s radical painting has fundamentally shifted the definitions and boundaries of art. Spanning four decades, this book charts the gradual evolution of consensus about the meaning of his painting. The most significant essays and exhibition reviews have been collated into one volume, including texts written by some of the most influential art historians and critics. . Some essays appear here in English for the first time. With an introductory essay by Vittorio Colaizzi." -- publisher''s statement. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. NEW. Fine. New, as issued, in publisher-issued shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Elvis & Marilyn: 2 X Immortal
Halberstam, David; McEvilley, Thomas; DePaoli, Geri; McDaris,Wendy; Bobo of U2; Millet, Kate; Heller, Bruce; Elms, Alan C.; ert al.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USAWorks on Paper
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,72
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first softcover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine, with very minor wear at the extremities A sharp copy. [Please not…e: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, VA, USAvladimir belskiy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,44
EUR 5,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Peabody Museum of Natural History of Yale University/University Museum of University of Pennsylvania, New Haven and Philadelphia 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dark blue 1/4 cloth, light blue paper covered boards, spine panel lettered in gold foil. As issued. Light blue dust jacket shows 2 1/2" closed tear at bottom front corner, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. xx,92 pp., illus. w/ xxxvi (36) plates at rear, more plates (including fo…lding) in text. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Verlag: Peabody Museum of Natural History of Yale University/University Museum of University of Pennsylvania, New Haven and Philadelphia 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dark blue 1/4 cloth, light blue paper covered boards, spine panel lettered in gold foil. As issued. Light blue dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, light sticker ghost on lower rear panel, now in mylar. xx,92 pp., illus. w/ xxxvi (36) plates at rear, more plates (including foldin…g) in text. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, Chicago, IL 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USAClassic Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. except for some slightly bumped corners these are like new -- PLEASE NOTE: this is an oversize two volume and very heavy set -- do NOT order if you don't want to pay the extra postage -- foreign customers in particular note this.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FrankreichRECYCLIVRE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,19
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Assez bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Verlag: Peabody Museum of Natural History of Yale University/University Museum of University of Pennsylvania, New Haven and Philadelphia 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,46
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Dark blue 1/4 cloth, light blue paper covered boards, spine panel lettered in gold foil. As issued. Light blue dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. xx,92 pp., illus. w/ xxxvi (36) plates at rear, more plates (including folding) in text. Size: Folio - over…12" - 15" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FrankreichRECYCLIVRE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,78
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme. Hus-David, Colette; Millet, Bruce (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20254943: 2007. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 124 pages illustrées en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: FLEURUS non daté 2007
Serie: L'imagerie, Buch 13 von 28. Buch 13 von 28 - L'imagerie
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30089578: non daté. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 123 pages illustrées de dessins en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants. Hus-David, Colette; Millet, Bruce (illustrator).

Human Resource Management in Australia
Nel, Peter/ Fazey, Mike/ Millet, Bruce/ Du Plessi, Andries/ Wordsworth, Russell
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 117,21
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 664 pages. 8.10x9.60x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Meroitic Remains from Qustul Cemetery Q, Ballana Cemetery B, and a Ballana Settlement.: Part 1: Texts and Figures / Part 2: Registers and Plates
Williams, Bruce Beyer; Edited by Thomas Holland and Richard Schoen; Nicholas Millet, contributing author
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 133,50
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. xlvii, 458 / xiii, 293, Plates 1-114 pp. The Excavations between Abu Simbel and the Sudan Frontier have been directed by Keith Seele. The University of Chicago Oriental Institute Nubian Expedition. Volume VIII: Excavations between Abu Simbel and the Sudan Fron…tier. Part 8. LCC: 9160921.

Significant Objects
Grote, Jason [Contributor]; Glenn, Joshua [Editor]; Walker, Rob [Editor]; Baker, Nicholson [Contributor]; Lethem, Jonathan [Contributor]; Panter, Gary [Contributor]; Gibson, William [Contributor]; Andersen, Kurt [Contributor]; Goldberg, Myla [Contributor]; Katchor, Ben [Contributor]; Cabot, Meg [Contributor]; Frauenfelder, Mark [Contributor]; Greenman, Ben [Contributor]; Heti, Sheila [Contributor]; Jackson, Shelley [Contributor]; Julavits, Heidi [Contributor]; LaBute, Neil [Contributor]; McCarthy, Tom [Contributor]; Millet, Lydia [Contributor]; Nocenti, Annie [Contributor]; Park, Ed [Contributor]; Sittenfeld, Curtis [Contributor]; Sterling, Bruce [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 139,23
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.