Miron grindea edited (44 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER PRESS, ROCHESTER, NY 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,70
EUR 8,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
STIFF CARDBOARD COVERS. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. FIRST EDITION. small chip to cover, usual tanning to pages.

ADAM - INTERNATIONAL REVIEW VOL. XXXXVI, NOS. 449-455. PROUST VII
Edited by Miron Grindea, articles by Goerge Painter, Anthony Powell, Frances Stern & others
Verlag: Adam International Review, London 1984
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. 112 pages. Condition is Very Good, spine lightly toned, text and illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. STK.
Verlag: Rochester, New York 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Vereinigtes KönigreichBristol Books Bristol
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo perfect bound card covered magazine, cream cover with black text a little marked and rubbed. Chipped at head of spine, sunned and afaded. Interesting edition, Borges and Proust. No annotations.80 pages, a few illustrations.

Verlag: University of Rochester, New York 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Moderate soiling on wraps, very good. Contributions by Georges Simenon, Andre Gide, Gavin Ewart, and more.
Verlag: University of Rochester, Rochester, New York 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Periodical. Printed wrappers. Light foxing on page edges, faint toning on wraps, very good. Contributions by Jorge Luis Borges, Patricia Doubell, Alan Bates, Georges Cattaui, and more.

Verlag: (London 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Very good in lightly soiled wrappers.

Verlag: Adam International Review, (London) 1973
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 48pp. Light foxing on wrappers, title page loose and laid in, very good with penned inscription on first page: "With Adam's appreciation and best wishes." Contributions by Leopold Sedar Senghor, Anette M'Baye, Birago Diop, Abdoulaye Sadgi, Leopold Sedar Senghor, N'gagne Dem…bar Gueye, David Diop, Bathily Moussa Yoro, Mamadou Traore Diop, Cheik Hamadou Kane, Abdoulaye Ascopare, Robert Pageard, Philip O'Connor, Willard Booth, Rene Palmiery, and Maurice LaBelle.

Verlag: University of Rochester, New York 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Wrappers. Stamp on front wrapper, wrapper lightly soiled, else near fine. Contributions by Henry Moore, Genesis, Sappho, Virgil, Horace, Lucian, Plutarch, J.A. Meadows, Ariosto, Maurice Sceve, Du Bellay, Jodelle, Garnier, Theophile Guatier, Leconte De Lisle, Walt Whitman, Guy De Maup…assant, Jules Laforgue, Fernand Auberjonois, Michael Edwards, Adelaide Crapsey, Amy Lowell, Thom Gunn, Ted Hughes, S.T. Hedges, Yves Bonnefoy, Timothy Drever, Neil Armstrong, Edwin Aldrin, Michael Collins, Elizabeth Ayrton, Paul Valery, T.S. Eliot, Brian Howard, Georges Cattaui, Martin Noble, David Sylvester. Illustrated by Leon Underwood, Nico Ghika, Michael Ayrton, Winifred Murray, Denis Bowen, and Fred Uhlman.

Verlag: Adam International Review, London 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Year XXI, No. 238. Octavo. 80, iv (ads) pp. Tiny price in dollars inked on front cover else just about fine. Prints two chapters from the not-yet-published novel *Adventures in the Skin Trade* and contributions by Igor Stravinsky, Edith Sitwell, John Davenport, and others.

Verlag: Adam International Review, London 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Year XXI, No. 238. Octavo. 80, iv (ads) pp. Wrappers tanned with a bit of light soil on the lower wrap, near fine. Prints two chapters from the not-yet-published novel *Adventures in the Skin Trade* and contributions by Igor Stravinsky, Edith Sitwell, John Davenport, and others.

Verlag: Adam Books / Curwen Press/ Distributed by Stanmore Press Ltd, (London) 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition thus, "Full Case edition." Octavo. viii, 200pp. Pictorial cloth reproducing drawings by Jean Cocteau. Top edge is lightly foxed, distributor Stanmore Press label affixed to the title page, a near fine copy in a very good lightly rubbed dust jack…et with occasional foxing. A publisher's "Freak Copy" including 8 blank leaves in place of publisher's printed text due to printer's error (text otherwise complete.) Originally published in 1965, as an issue of the periodical *Adam*. Contains "Daniel Defoe" by James Joyce, "A Fairy Tale (as told to Bernard Shaw)" by Oscar Wilde, "Love's Preference" by Jorge Luis Borges; also prints the text of 46 letters by Katherine Mansfield [see Kirkpatrick I24]; and contributions by Anne Sexton, H. G. Wells, W. H. Auden, Robert Graves, and more.

Verlag: Max Parrish and Company. London 1952
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAddyman Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 27,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Max Parrish and Company. 1952. First edition. Hardcover with DW. Slim 8vo. Illustrated in colour. A bright copy in worn and slightly sunned wrapper.

Verlag: Adam International Review, London 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Fine in wrappers. Includes work by Stephen Spender, Cyril Connolly, Robert Lowell, Lawrence Durrell, Others.
Weitere BilderThe London Library
Colin Wilson, Edna O'Brien, D. J. Enright, Roy Fuller & others. Edited by Miron Grindea
- Softcover
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,98
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Paperback in jacket. 91 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref… O-PRB. Jacket Drawing by Nicolas Bentley (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Adam Books / Curwen Press,, London, 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgienLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
in-8, cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée, 200 pages. Petits accrocs en marge de la jaquette. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merc…i de nous contacter.

Verlag: Curwen Press., London. 1965
Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpanienGulliver's Books Never Die
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
21x13. 200 pags. Numero monográfico dedicado a Jean Cocteau. Revista muy ilustrada. Texto en francés e inglés. Cubierta ilustrada, dibujos de Cocteau.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1980
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 88 pages. Clean & tight & flat. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D02. Adam International Review. Nos. 422-424. Vol. XLI. A Mozartian Pilgrimage. Adam = Arts Drama Architecture Music. A L…iterary Quarterly in English & French.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, UK 1978
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 104 pages. Text in English & French. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 628.3.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1979
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 80 pages. English & French text. Flat spine. Clean & tight. Flat pages. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with a TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref Fp&p. Adam International Review. Nos. 416-418. Volume XLI. Adam = Arts Drama Ar…chitecture Music. A Literary Quarterly in English & French. Edited by Miron Grindea. Published in London in 1979.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1957
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 133 pages. Rusty staples. Clean & tight & flat. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F3583. Adam International Review. Journal. No. 260. 1957. Marcel Proust - A World Symposium. Adam = Arts… Drama Architecture Music. A Literary Quarterly in English & French. Edited by Miron Grindea.

Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1981
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. 21x14cm. 72 pages. Clean & tight & flat. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ef 628.3. Adam International Review. Nos. 437 - 439. Vol. XXXXIII. Adam = Arts Drama Architecture Music. A Literary Quarterly… in English & French.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1984
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 12 pages. Flat covers. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 127.3. Adam International Review. Nos. 449-455. Vol. XXXXVIII. Double Issue. Includes - Proust Revisite…d. The Main Sources of the Recherche - Francis Stern. A Literary Quarterly in English & French. Edited by Miron Grindea. Published in London.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1975
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Paperback. 21x14cm. 73 pages. Flat spine. Flat covers. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref M63. Adam International Review. Nos. 391-393. Vol. XXXIX. 1975. Includes Before the Sa…gas by Halldor Laxness; Adam = Arts Drama Architecture Music. A Literary Quarterly in English & French.

Adam International Review. Nos. 404-406. Vol. XLI. 1978. Includes: Duncan Grant by Lord Clark; Maurice Ravel by Lennox Berkeley; Pinter's Later Plays by Leslie Smith. Adam = Arts Drama Architecture Music. A Literary Quarterly in English & French
Lord Clark, Lennox Berkeley, Leslie Smith & others. Edited by Miron Grindea
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1978
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Paperback. 21x14cm. 64 pages. Flat spine. Flat covers. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref M63. Adam International Review. Nos. 404-406. Vol. XLI. 1978. Includes: Duncan Grant b…y Lord Clark; Maurice Ravel by Lennox Berkeley; Pinter's Later Plays by Leslie Smith. Adam = Arts Drama Architecture Music. A Literary Quarterly in English & French.

Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, UK 1973
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 48 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D2. Adam International Review. Journal. Nos. 376-378. Thirty Ninth Year. 1973. A Literary Quarterly in E…nglish & French. Includes: The Negritude a Twentieth Century Humanism; The Literature of Senegal; Sagasse De Collette.

Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, UK 1971
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 64 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D02. Adam International Review. Journal. Nos. 352-354. Thirty Sixth Year. 1971. Sabra Writing Hebrew and… Arab. A Literary Quarterly in English & French. Edited by Miron Grindea. Cover art by Yosl Bergner (illustrator).

Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, UK 1972
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 56 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D02. Adam International Review. Journal. Nos. 367-369. Thirty Seventh Year. 1972. The Arts in Sri Lanka.… Coleridge and Rimbaud; Comment Donner Un Sens a La Vie. A Literary Quarterly in English & French. Edited by Miron Grindea.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Printed for Private circulation at the Chiswick Press, London 1985
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. 21x14cm. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 600.3. Adam International Review. 1985. Nos. 455 - 467. Journal. Volume XXXXVII. Adam = Arts Drama Architecture Music. A Literary Quarterl…y in English & French. Edited by Miron Grindea.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1971
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. 21x14cm. 80 pages. Clean & tight & flat. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 127.3. Adam International Review. Journal. Nos. 349-351. 1971. Volume. XXXXVI. Journal. Adam = Arts Drama Architecture Mu…sic. A Literary Quarterly in English & French. Edited by Miron Grindea.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Adam International, London 1979
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,22
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. 21x14cm. 64 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D02. Adam International Review. Nos. 419-421. Vol. XLI. Attention a La Peinture. Adam = Arts Drama Arch…itecture Music. A Literary Quarterly in English & French. Edited by Miron Grindea. Published in 1979 in London.