Mitchiner michael (46 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,77
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 115 pages. 12.05x8.11x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,80
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 111 pages. 12.05x8.27x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,94
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 127 pages. 12.05x8.27x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,04
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 162 pages. 12.13x8.19x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,86
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,64
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,91
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 131 pages. 11.57x8.27x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,60
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 17 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USABook Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). First edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. N…o soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket as issued.

Verlag: Hawkins Publications, London 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,82
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. pp. 137. 4to. Black & white illustrations. Light shelfwear, owner's name to verso of front cover; very good-.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 105,68
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In red cloth. No jacket.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, USAM and N Books and Treasures
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 124,60
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very slight, if any, wear to the red cloth boards. The hinges and the spine are very good. 288 pagesThe inside pages are unmarked. Numerous black and white photogrphs throughout the book of the items described.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 83,52
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,49
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, USAInside the Covers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 151,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover published by Hawkins Publications in 1998. No dust jacket. Dark blue textured covers with gilt lettering on front and spine. Bottom corners are slightly bumped. Spine is slightly cocked at top. The ISBN on copyright page has been corrected with a pen. Book is in very good… condition. 4to, 240 pages, 2.3 lb. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 137,16
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 11.81x8.35x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,38
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 155,42
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 11.73x8.27x0.87 inches. In Stock.

The land of water: Coinage and history of Bangladesh and later Arakan, ca. 300 BC to the present day
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 119,32
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 119,32
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London Esher, Surrey : Hawkins publications ; Distributed by Peter Jones Books 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 187,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. SIGNED and inscribed. Physical description; 288 p. : ill. ; 31 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects; Badges England. Christian pilgrims and pilgrimages England. 4 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 143,18
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, USAM and N Books and Treasures
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 200,25
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are nice with little wear seen. The hinges and the spine are very good. The inside pages are bright and look unmarked. 280 pages. Numerous black and white photographic examples of coins throughout the book. Scarce publication with only 4 libraies in the United States showing copie…s per WorldCat. Possible extra shipping cost for International and domestic Priority Mail.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 155,11
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London Esher, Surrey : Hawkins publications ; Distributed by Peter Jones Books 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 195,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. SIGNED and inscribed. Physical description; 288 p. : ill. ; 31 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects; Badges England. Christian pilgrims and pilgrimages England. 2 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: B-town Books, Bloomington, IN, USAB-town Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 275,89
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Previous owner's name and notes on first page. Pages are slightly age-toned; light foxing to text block; corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Very nice copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, USAMarbus Farm Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 289,24
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light scuffing to covers. Foxing to fore edge and to title page. Contents clean. 760 pages, index, bibliography, b&w photos.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 293,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 238,63
EUR 59,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. 640 pages, illustrated ; 31 cm. weakness to hinges, spine has been re-glued, else Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient Art, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAncient Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 298,29
EUR 52,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.