Moore bock (17 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third Printing ] Publisher: Groundhog Press Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 179 Third Printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third Printing ] Publisher: Groundhog Press Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 179 Third Printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third Printing ] Publisher: Groundhog Press Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 179 Third Printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third Printing ] Publisher: Groundhog Press Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 179 Third Printing.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USASmall World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Not Stated. Book is tight and clean as new with author's signature on half title. DJ would be near fine aside from some black staining on rear panel. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Bock, William Sauts (illustrator). By Author.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, USAWalk A Crooked Mile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 0961343338 Inscribed and SIGNED by author.FIRST EDITION, 1987 Groundhog Press edition. Solid HARD COVER, 5 1/4 BY 9 3/8 in., with almost no wear. DUST JACKET with slight wear, we have applied a protective fold-on cover. 136pp KHS 034997 CARP. Boc…k, William Sauts (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, USADogStar Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; Third Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages; [SIGNED] 1986 Groundhog Press. HC/DJ Original publisher and edition; 3rd printing. Signed by the author on the half-title page. A tight bright and very neat copy. Crisp clean dust jacket has a mild vertical crease on the front flap.…All else tight and immaculate. F/NF About as new.; Signed by Author. Illustrated by William Sauts Bock. (illustrator).
Evolution: International Journal of Organic Evolution: Volume 24, No. 4 (December 1970)
Jain; Marshall; Wu; Shorrocks; Tai; Vickery; Ramirez; Hartberg; Craig; Bock; Gans; Minamori; Fujioka; Ito; Ikebuchi; Marks; Montelongo-Escobedo; Grun; Wolf; Stiles; Parker; Moore; Miller; Schultz; Searcy; MacInnis; Tsakas; Krimbas; Raven; Others
Verlag: Society for the Study of Evolution 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USAKatsumi-san Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,63
EUR 6,87 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Although the cover uncharacteristically lacks his former ownership name stamp, this copy belonged to evolutionary biologist Ernst Mayr, who pencilled a check mark in the top left corner; spine has lamination; tight, text clean. Paginated 649-836, vii p., illustrated. Interesting provenance…. [br 32].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Groundhog Press, Springhouse, PA 1993
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Bookplate on front free end paper. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Nov. 1968 1968
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Contribution No. 926 from the Institute of Marine Science, University of Miami, Gulf res-rep. , 2 (3), Ocean springs, miss. , Nov. 1968, 8 pages agrafées de 15,50x23 cm Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une… moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,89
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Series: Birth & Childhood Disorders S. Num Pages: 160 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: VFJB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 19. Weight in Grams: 470. . 1993. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,75
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Series: Birth & Childhood Disorders S. Num Pages: 160 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: VFJB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 19. Weight in Grams: 470. . 1993. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: LexisNexis 2019
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,68
EUR 20,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,04
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Author inscribed on the half-title page. Black lettering on tan covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 179pp. William Sauts Bock (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,92
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. A Parent s Guide to Kidney Disorders explains the basic anatomical and functional characteristics of the kidney, and relates these characteristics to many of the kidney diseases that may occur in childhood.KlappentextrnrnThe fifth volume i.
Anbieter: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItalienRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: West End Editions, Burlington, ON, KanadaWest End Editions
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 1.419,30
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A very unique copy signed by multiple Canadian authors either on the contents page or on the title page. Signatures include Margaret Atwood, Eleanor Catton, Elizabeth Hay, Patrick deWitt, Andre Alexis, Madeleine Thien, Yann Martel, Kate Pullinger, Michael…Crummey, Alistair MacLeod, Linden MacIntyre, David Bezmozgis, Sheila Heti, Guy Vanderhaeghe, Cynthia Flood, Donna Morrisey, Eden Robinson, Susan Swan, Pamela Mordecai, Jowita Bydlowska, S. Bear Bergman, Alison Wearing, Katherena Vermette, Matthew Trafford, Anuja Varghese, Sarah Selecky, Maria Reva, Sean Michaels. First edition and first printing. Very scarce signed and by multiple Canadian authors. Signed by Author(s).