Morris lyle (26 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Understanding the Emerging Era of International Competition Through the Eyes of Others: Country Perspectives (Research Report) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the s…pine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,62
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USABook Alley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.

The U.S.-China Military Scorecard: Forces, Geography, and the Evolving Balance of Power, 1996-2017
Heginbotham, Eric; Nixon, Michael; Morgan, Forrest E.; Heim, Jacob L.; Hagen, Jeff; Li, Sheng; Engstrom, Jeffrey; Libicki, Martin C.; DeLuca, Paul; Shlapak, David A.; Frelinger, David R.; Laird, Burgess; Brady, Kyle; Morris, Lyle J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, KanadaBMV Bloor
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 8,66 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

The U.S.-China Military Scorecard: Forces, Geography, and the Evolving Balance of Power
Heginbotham, Eric; Nixon, Michael; Morgan, Forrest E.; Heim, Jacob L.; Hagen, Jeff; Li, Sheng; Engstrom, Jeffrey; Libicki, Martin C.; DeLuca, Paul; Shlapak, David A.; Frelinger, David R.; Laird, Burgess; Brady, Kyle; Morris, Lyle J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Verlag: New York 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 79 S. : Ill., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig, Rand mit Läsur. Sprache: eng.

LIBERTY MAGAZINE MAY 2, 1942 (DEFENSE WILL NOT WIN THE WAR; A LIBERTY CONDENSATION OF THE YEAR'S MOST IMPORTANT BOOK)
Douglas MacArthur; Morris Markey; Lieut. Col. W. F. Kernan; Ted Shane; William C. White; John S. Denison; Philip Clark; Corey Ford; Lyle Robertson; Jack Dempsey; Ralph Edwards
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, USASage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,51
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Magazine cover is toned with light wear but clean and bright and very good. Pages lightly toned and in very good condition. Contents: To Americaâ"from Douglas MacArthur  [The Editor]  edPrep School for Skippers  Anon.  arWine of Freedom [Part 1 of 3]  Morris Markey  arDefense Will Not Win the… War  Lieut. Col. W. F. Kernan  ar (r) ; condensed. Hold That Tiger!  Ted Shane  arThe Conquerorâs Day  William C. White  ssA Date for Luncheon  John S. Denison  ssTen-Strike for Nancy  Philip Clark  ssIsland of the Seven Devils [Part 4 of 7]  Corey Ford  slHomestretch  Lyle Robertson  viThe Dancing Killer  Jack Dempsey  arThey Take the Consequences!  Ralph Edwards  ar.
Anbieter: Christian Value Books, Papanui, NeuseelandChristian Value Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,62
EUR 21,67 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No binding. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Anbieter: Christian Value Books, Papanui, NeuseelandChristian Value Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,62
EUR 21,67 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No binding. Zustand: Fair. No Description.
Anbieter: Christian Value Books, Papanui, NeuseelandChristian Value Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,62
EUR 21,67 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No binding. Zustand: Fair. No Description.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,61
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Appleton Century, New York, NY, USA 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, KanadaBay Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,01
EUR 15,23 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request. Justis, Lyle (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,41
EUR 60,71 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'The Single Salary Schedule: An Analysis and Evaluation' is a meticulous study of the administrative and economic structures governing teacher compensation in the early twentieth century. This academic work focuses on the transition toward uniform pay scales, analyzing how salary schedules ba…sed on educational qualifications and years of service-rather than specific grade assignments-affect the broader educational landscape.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,90
EUR 60,43 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,26
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Human Foibles and Tender Mercies: The Art of Lyle Bonge. August 26 - October 22, 2006. Morris Museum of Art, Augusta, Georgia. [Exhibition brochure].
Bonge, Lyle (artist); Williams, Jay (text.); Morris Museum of Art (Augusta).
Verlag: Augusta, GA: Morris Museum of Art. 2006
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,97
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [Exhibition brochure].4to. [2 pp.]. Thick single beige and black and white illustrated sheet with purple, black and green text, double-sided. As new. 3 black and white plates. Includes text by Jay Williams, Curator. Brochure created to announce the exhibition "Human Foibles and Tender Mercies: The Art of Lyle Bong…e", held from August 26 through October 22, 2006 at the Morris Museum of Art, Augusta, Georgia. Scarce.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,92
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 164 pages. 10.10x7.50x0.40 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Self-Published, [No Place 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, USAAntic Hay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 133,94
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Very Good (covers nice; contents clean & tight). A nice copy! 8vo., pictorial tan wraps; 233 pages First Edition. Signed by McIntosh on the title page. A book on the McIntosh brothers? stage line, starting in Soledad, a town located about eighty miles south of San Jose, California, in October 1884. The route ended at Imusdale an…d Parkfield, located between Paso Robles and Coalinga. A scarce title.. Illustrated by Lyle Morris & Ernest L. Morris. Edited by Lillian McIntosh. (illustrator). Signed.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,31
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,76
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,42
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1954 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 52 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 52.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,21
EUR 14,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,98
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1930. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 86, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 86 86.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,79
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1930. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 98, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 98 98.