Muir rob (12 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,34
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. Guy Troughton; Rob Stra…chan; Sarah Wroot (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,45
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 74. Guy Troughton; Rob Strachan; Sarah Wroot (illustrator).

Thornhill Farm, Fairford, Gloucestershire : An Iron Age And Roman Pastoral Site In The Upper Thames Valley
Jennings, David (EDT); Muir, Jeff; Palmer, Simon; Smith, Alex; Read, Rob (ILT); Smith, Ros (ILT); Barclay, Alistair (EDT); Hayden, Chris (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Rigby 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,09
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1974. First Edition. 62 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition. Uncl…ipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.

Thornhill Farm, Fairford, Gloucestershire : An Iron Age And Roman Pastoral Site In The Upper Thames Valley
Jennings, David (EDT); Muir, Jeff; Palmer, Simon; Smith, Alex; Read, Rob (ILT); Smith, Ros (ILT); Barclay, Alistair (EDT); Hayden, Chris (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 36,85
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, AustralienM. C. Wilson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,79
EUR 28,52 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good to Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1974 near fine hardback in a good to very good dust wrapper, small piece missing bottom of spine, corners and edges rubbed, small closed tears. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription…. 63 pages. Line Drawings by Rob Muir. Rob Muir (illustrator).

Thornhill Farm, Fairford, Gloucestershire : An Iron Age And Roman Pastoral Site In The Upper Thames Valley
Jennings, David (EDT); Muir, Jeff; Palmer, Simon; Smith, Alex; Read, Rob (ILT); Smith, Ros (ILT); Barclay, Alistair (EDT); Hayden, Chris (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,40
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Thornhill Farm, Fairford, Gloucestershire : An Iron Age And Roman Pastoral Site In The Upper Thames Valley
Jennings, David (EDT); Muir, Jeff; Palmer, Simon; Smith, Alex; Read, Rob (ILT); Smith, Ros (ILT); Barclay, Alistair (EDT); Hayden, Chris (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 36,90
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,88
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 11.75x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderThe Architecture of John F. Staub: Houston and the South [SIGNED]
Howard Barnstone, Stephen Fox, Jerome Iowa, David Courtwright
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 178,02
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 363 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. [SIGNED] There is a lengthy inscription by both John Staub and Howard Barnstone on the half title to the previous owner, indicating that this copy was the first of the advance copies of the book which apparently owed its existence to… the support of the dedicatees. Although not price-clipped, there is significant sunning to the spine and adjacent portions of the covers of the dustjacket, with chipping at the edges and a loss at the crown of the spine of the jacket, although now encased in a Mylar sleeve. There is some light foxing to the back of the jacket and first few pages, with a very old damp stain on the rear jacket flap. But wear to the boards of the book itself is extremely mild, with no other internal markings. Illustrated with numerous black and white and color photographs, with floor plan diagrams of each house discussed. Rick Gardner, Rob Muir (illustrator). Inscribed by the Author and Architect. Book.
Weitere BilderThe Architecture of John F. Staub: Houston and the South
Howard Barnstone, Stephen Fox, Jerome Iowa, David Courtwright
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 178,02
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 363 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Warmly inscribed on the half title to the previous owner by John Staub: "19 January 1980 / To ___ / Grandson of my very dear friends / ____ and ____ and son of / brilliant ____-- / With your heritage you are / assured worthwhile and…/ blessed life / John Staub" Significant sunning to the spine and adjacent portions of the covers of the dustjacket, with some chipping at the edges and a loss at the crown of the spine of the price-clipped jacket, although now encased in a Mylar sleeve. Mild shelfwear to the boards. Else, the binding is tight with no additional markings to the interior. Illustrated with numerous black and white and color photographs, with floor plan diagrams of each house discussed. Rick Gardner, Rob Muir (illustrator). Inscribed by the Author and Architect. Book.
The Architecture of John F. Staub: Houston & the South
Barnstone, Howard & others (text); Gardner, Rick & Muir, Rob (photography); Scully, Vincent (foreword)
Verlag: Austin & London University of Texas Press 1979. 1979
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, USAArnold M. Herr
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 356,03
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Inscribed & signed on the half-title page by John Staub, the subject of the book. Condition: dust jacket is sunfaded at the spine with small nicks & light creasing at the top edge; otherwise, volume is in fine condition. Illustrations: color plates, B&W photos, diagrams, maps & illustrated endpapers. 1st edition. Binding is clot…h.