Munro stark (30 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,75
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,83
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,83
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,28
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,71
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,35
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,64
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,34
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 29,13
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: John Murray 1912
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Walden Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichWalden Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,87
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is missing; boards are scuffed and marked, spine sunned with faded gilt titling, corners bumped; binding is internally tight but rear joint exposed; pages are spotted, previous seller's tickmark on rear pastedown. This copy once belonged to sports journalist and novelist Bria…n Glanville, whose signature appears on the front endpaper. ; 5.25 x 1 x 7.75 inches; 346 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,39
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,91
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The Stark Munro Letters: Being a Series of Sixteen Letters Written by J. Stark Munro, M. B., To His Friend and Former Fellow-Student, Herbert Swanborough, of Lowell, Massachusetts, During the Years 1881-1884I .
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,55
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a collection of sixteen letters penned by the fictitious medical student, J. Stark Munro, to his friend, Herbert Swanborough. The letters, exchanged between 1881-1884, encapsulate young Munro's trials and tribulations as he grapples with the rigors of medical school an…d the existential uncertainties of his life's path. Within the bounds of this authentic and compelling epistolary narrative, the author tackles philosophical and religious questions. Stark Munro's candid reflections probe the nature of faith, challenging conventional wisdom with thought-provoking arguments, yet acknowledging the value of spiritual guidance for some. The book offers a window into the intellectual and emotional turmoil of a young man on the cusp of adulthood, skillfully weaving themes of friendship, ambition, and the search for meaning in an often-unforgiving world. It is a book that resonates with the struggles and aspirations of anyone who seeks to navigate the complexities of life, making it a valuable and insightful read. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,88
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,55
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co. 1895
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Deeside Books, Ballater, Vereinigtes KönigreichDeeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 89,35
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Hardcover in original green beveled cloth covered boards with gilt titles to front board and spine, head and foot of spine, edges and corners with some light rubbing and shelfwear, some light spotting to frontis and tissue guard, some slight foxing throughout but otherwise in Near Fine condition co…mmensurate with age. 1895 edition, pp 346, 24 page publisher's catalogue to rear, b&w frontis with tissueguard. Being a Series of Sixteen Letters Written by J. Stark Munro, M.B., to his Friend and Former Fellow-Student, Herbert Swanborough, of Lowell, Massachusetts, During the Years 1881-1884.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Longmans, Green and Co, London 1895
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, USAThe First Edition Rare Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 111,68
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near fine. First Edition, Early Impression. Octavo, [8], 346pp, [2], [24pp ads]. Publisher's green cloth, title in gilt on front cover and spine. Slight lean to text block, bumped corners, a near fine copy. Features a frontispiece protected with tissue guard. Advertisements at rear are dated "August, 1895," indic…ating an early printing. The first printing of this work has advertisements dated "July, 1895". (Green & Gibson A.18.a) A nice copy. First edition, early impression of The Stark Munro Letters by Arthur Conan Doyle. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,22
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,50
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 408 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.92 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,64
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,32
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,44
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 408 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.92 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,78
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,85
EUR 62,54 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - An interesting autobiography of Conan Doyle's years as a young doctor written in fiction form. According to Conan Doyle, all but the part about Lord Saltire is true, just with all the names changed. The novel is written in letter format li…ke the Screwtape Letters by C.S. Lewis, and consists of 16 letters written by Stark Munro (Conan Doyle) to his friend. Herbert Swanborough and Conan Doyle notes himself as the editor. In it he mentions his struggles as a new doctor in a decidedly optimistic way. At the beginning of his own practice, he has barely enough money to buy bread and tea to subsist on and sleeps on a wrought iron bed frame using his spare suit of clothes wrapped around his medical book as a pillow. Throughout it all his hope never seems to flag that he will eventually be able to support himself and there is a lightheartedness to his troubles.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lushena Books 2024
Serie: The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - The Edinburgh Edition of the Works of Arthur Conan Doyle
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Stark Munro Letters | J. Stark Munro and Arthur Conan Doyle | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | Lushena Books | EAN 9798890967503 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.