Mylin barbara (32 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, USAThe Book Bin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Upper corners bumped otherwise Like New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,18
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bound in publisher's blue cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Some foxing to edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Genealogical Publishing Company 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, USARichard J Barbrick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, is in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: DogStar Books, Lancaster, USADogStar Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. reprint. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages; 1994 Genealogical Publishing. HC Soundly bound in original blue cloth with gilt titling to spine. Light prior reading and reference evidence; prior owner name penciled at front. No marks observed in pages.…Sound and clean. VG or better.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, USA3rd St. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. HARDCOVER. Blue cloth. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: McCormick Books, Hartland, USAMcCormick Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Index only to early Lancaster County, Pennsylvania wills, with entries providing name of testator, year, book number, volume, page. ; MCN34930; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pp.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: McCormick Books, Hartland, USAMcCormick Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Index only to early Lancaster County, Pennsylvania wills, with entries providing name of testator, year, book number, volume, page. ; MCN34704; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Genealogical Publishing Company 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, USASolomon's Mine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1994 hardcover published without DJ. Minor shelf wear to covers. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clearfield / Genealogical Publishing, Baltimore, MD 2010
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookScene, Hull, USABookScene
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Fine. 2010. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 160 pages. 0417.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, USAEve's Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,08
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER edition. Clean pages in sturdy covers. "The Thinker" bookplate on front pastedown with date. Spine ends softened. Missing jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Southern Historical Press, Inc., Greenville, USASouthern Historical Press, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. By: Eleanor Jane Fulton & Barbara Kendig Mylin, Pub. 1936, Reprinted 2018, 158 pages, Index, soft cover, ISBN #0-89308-314-3. Lancaster County was created in 1729 and was formed from Chester County. This book has the names of nearly 15,000 Lancaster County residents who left wills or died intestate, bet…ween the years of 1729-1850. Arranged in two alphabets, the researcher will discover the full name of the deceased, the year of occurrence, the book volume and page wherein the records are to be found. There is also a brief history of the early inhabitants of the area.
Verlag: Self published 1936
- Softcover
Anbieter: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, USAMarbus Farm Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Ex-library with usual library markings.? Softcover, with some tears and chips to edges of covers and corner of first page. Contents clean.? 136 pages, bibliography.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Storbeck's, Georgetown, USAStorbeck's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,21
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. 160 pages. This important work has the names of nearly 15,000 Lancaster County residents who left wills or died intestate, 1729-1850. Arranged in two alphabets, the full name of the deceased is given, as well as the year, the book volume and page wherein the records are to be found. There is also a… brief history of the early inhabitants of the area, and a classified bibliography.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, USAJanaway Publishing Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,61
EUR 5,86 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. When originally created, Lancaster County comprised a very large area of Pennsylvania, its western limits being undefined. It has since been reduced to its present size by the creation of thirty counties that trace their parentage to Lancaster County. The early settlers of the county were of…various nationalities and faiths: English and Welsh Quakers, Swiss Mennonites, French Huguenots, Germans from the Palatinate, Scotch-Irish Presbyterians, and English and Welsh Episcopalians. This important work contains the names of nearly 15,000 Lancaster County residents who either left wills or died intestate between the years 1729 (when the county was formed) and 1850. It is, in fact, an exhaustive index to will books and intestate records, comprising two complete alphabets showing the full name of the deceased; the year; and the book, volume, and page in which the records are to be found. The index is preceded by a brief history of the early inhabitants of the area and their settlements. Also included in the text is an extensive bibliography of Pennsylvania genealogy, biography, history, and religion. Illus., 136 pp. [2090-C].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore 1981
- Hardcover
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, USANWJbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,87
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Gilt lettering on blue cloth covered boards. 8vo, 136pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,68
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Reprint.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. An Index to the Will Books and Intestate Records of Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, 1729-1850. with an Historical Sketch and Classified Bibliography (Paperback or Softback).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co. 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, USARed's Corner LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,01
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, acce…ssories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,16
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Fourth printing of this reprint edition, published by Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, Maryland, 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,68
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Spine tips are very lightly bumped. Front endpaper has two bookplates, name, date and price. Previous owner's blind stamp at bottom corner of title page and at bottom of page 111. 136 pages with a bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Self published, Lancaster, PA 1936
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, USANWJbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,74
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Author Eleanore J. Fulton inscribed on the half-title page. Thick brown paper covers with the seal of Lancaster, Pennsylvania on the front cover. 8vo, 136 pages. (Note - original - not a reproduction). Front cover creased and 1/4" x1/2" piece missing at the top edge of the front cover, adj…acent to the spine. Contents fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Southern Historical Press, Incorporated 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, USAThe Bookish Stitch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. The product is a vintage 1974 hardcover book titled "An Index To The Will Books And Intestate Records Of Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, 1729-1850" by Barbara Kendig Mylin. This book serves as a valuable reference for those interested in genealogy, history, and law, specifically focusing on the wills an…d intestate records of Lancaster County, Pennsylvania during the Colonial Period. With a compact size of 9 x 6 inches and 160 pages, this book provides a useful resource for researchers looking to delve into the past of this specific region and time period in United States history.; 10.00 x 7.00 x 4.00.
Verlag: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., 1973. Reprint edition. Sm 4to hardcover. 136pp. Good book. Bookplate to the front pastedown. Light highlighting and notation. Embossed stamp. Inquire if you need further information.
Verlag: E. J. Fulton & B. K. Mylin, Lancaster, PA 1936
- Softcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,59
EUR 4,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Good +. 136pp, a few margin notes, some damage at top of spine, lower part of spine loosening, slight wear to cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, USAOmaha Library Friends
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,66
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; good. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Verlag: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. (Geneology, United States Immmigration, And Emigration, Family Histories).
Verlag: Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Pennsylvania, Lancaster County, probate records, wills, bibliographies) [ISBN 0806305355] A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,76
EUR 75,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Reprint.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Genealogical Publishing Company, Incorporated 2010
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,75
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 160 22:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Genealogical Publishing Company, Incorporated 2010
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,71
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 160.