Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company Inc., Garden City, NY, 1960
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. The pages are tanned, but clean. The only library marking is a card envelope on the inside front cover. The cover is tanned, has some soiling and creases and has a small price sticker on the front. The book is rated poor because the title page has been removed. 455 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Minor foxing/tanning along spine panel. Firm binding, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Front cover cloth mildly soiled, spine panel a bit tanned. Firm binding, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Cloth is bit tanned, with short pencil notation on spine panel, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Cloth is mildly soiled, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Natural linen, illus. Mild foxing to front cover and spine panel, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Doubleday, 1960
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. American Strategy For The Nuclear Age. Hahn, Walter; Neff, John C. (Editors) Doubleday. 1960. 455p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, solid copy, clean text--2.25.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City N Y, 1960
Anbieter: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 455 pages; 33 chapters. Pages tight; slight yellowing; previous owner name stamped on front inside cover; minor page wear; Beige soft cover with blue, black and red lettering; a Doubleday Anchor Original. Titles of 6 parts include: The Mid-century Stage; Communism; its Nature, Strengths and weaknesses; Communist Strategy and Tactics; Problems of Military Strategy; Problems of Economic Strategy; and Responses to the Challenge. RARE VINTAGE COPY.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Minor tanning along top text block edge, otherwise about as issued. Firm binding, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Natural linen, illus. Cloth very slightly age-toned, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. xv,534 pp. Natural linen, illus. Slight shelf wear, spine panel very slightly tanned. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Natural linen, illus. Spine panel cloth slightly tanned, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Small spot to cloth along front cover fore-edge, lightly tanned spine panel, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Cloth is slightly soiled, spine panel a bit tanned, with former owner's book plate mounted inside front cover, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Natural linen, illus. Cloth very slightly age-toned, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Atherton, NY, 1968
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 280 pp., Blue Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in slightly chipped DJ, 1st ed (Stated).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Natural linen, illus. Minor soiling to cover cloth and some fading to design/lettering. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 13,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. NO DUST JACKET. SPINE A BIT FADED. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pennsylvania German Society publication, Volume 14. (English and German text). Brown lettering on white linen covered boards. 8vo, 534pp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (diplomatic relations, military policy, communism, economic policy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Doubleday Anchor, 1960
Anbieter: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, USA
12mo. Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 455p. Text is clean and unmarked. Light foxing over the textblock and a name stamped on the top edge. The covers have foxing over the front and back, with lightly bumped corners on backside. The front cover shows light damage from smudged marker. Spine and hinge is secure and unbroken.
Verlag: American Psychological Association, Inc, Washington, D. C., 1971
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A very nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Verlag: The Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Publications of The Pennsylvania German Society, Vol. 14. Octavo, xvi [2], 3-534 pages. Includes black and white illustrations, index. Spine foxed, rubbed. 091306A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1975
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
24 cm, kart. (paperback). Graph. Darstellungen (z.T. farbig), 305 S., In English. In englischer Sprache. Index (Inhaltsverzeichnis): S. 300-305, Vocabulary (Vokabular): S. 277-299. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City, N.Y., 1960
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A Doubleday Anchor Original. Heavily darkened spine & mild marginal darkening at edges of cover. Lightly shelf worn. (455 pp.).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atherton Press, New York, 1968
Anbieter: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. This book is in nice condition with only light wear and the spine darkening a bit. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Contents otherwise clean and tight. 280pp including index.
Verlag: Doubleday Anchor, 1960
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: vg+. 1st Doubleday Anchor 1960 edition paperback vg+ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.