Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Brian Netscher (illustrator). First American Edition. Black letters on dark orange cloth spine. Black boards. Top end stained orange. 182 pages. 3/8 in. of paper is rubbed from the top edge of the front board. DJ: a 3/8 in. and a 1/2 in. chip; a 3/4 in. closed tear; back flap fold and the bottom end of the front one have darkened; back panel has light shelf wear soiling; some of front panel's folds are a little rubbed. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Verlag: Arlington 1980, London, 1980
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 32mo browned. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellbright Investments, United Kingdom, 1981
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 5, No. 12. 58 pages, illustrated, book reviews, includes articles on meditation with seed, homeopoathy, and yoga of the third eye.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellbright Investments, United Kingdom, 1983
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 7, No. 12. 58 pages, illustrated, includes articles on secrets of mind control, therapeutic breathing and the uses of Mantra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellbright Investments, United Kingdom, 1982
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 7, No. 8. 50 pages, illustrated, includes articles on the vision of Vedanta and on Yoga for the golden oldies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellbright Investments, United Kingdom, 1983
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 8, No. 5. 52 pages, illustrated, includes articles on Pranayama problems and on Yoga for stress.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Limited, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0709107161 ISBN 13: 9780709107163
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Netscher, Brian (illustrator). First Edition. The boards are clean and unmarked. There is light browning and a little marking to the page edges and faint spotting to the endpapers but the pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Jacket has some surface discolouration, a small scratch on the spine and a little light edge rubbing. Jacket design by Brian Netscher. First printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale & Company, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0709114532 ISBN 13: 9780709114536
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Netscher, Brian (illustrator). First Edition. Boards are clean and unmarked. Page edges have some light spotting. 'File copy' stamp and date in ink to front free endpaper. Light browning to endpapers and there is an odour to the book - probably from a smoker's home - but the pages are otherwise unmarked. Jacket has a little edge rubbing and some discolouration to the rear panel. Jacket photograph by Brian Netscher. First printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mirror Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0859392139 ISBN 13: 9780859392136
Anbieter: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The fundamental principles together with five carefully structured lessons. Mirror Books Ltd, London 1980. illus 127pp pb rubbed, pages browned, vg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Limited, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0709109113 ISBN 13: 9780709109112
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (18/-net) in new removable protective clear sleeve. 190pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, few marks to rear dustjacket, light rubbing to bottom edge of front board. (29/3).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale & Company, London, 1965
ISBN 10: 070910717X ISBN 13: 9780709107170
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Netscher, Brian (illustrator). First Edition. Boards are clean and unmarked. Page edges have some very light spotting. There is an odour to the book - probably from a smoker's home - but the pages are otherwise unmarked. Jacket has light edge rubbing and some discolouration to the rear panel. Jacket photograph by Brian Netscher. First printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrie & Jenkins, United Kingdom, 1977
ISBN 10: 0905703057 ISBN 13: 9780905703053
Anbieter: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NO Dustwrapper. Clear, basic introduction to yoga philosophy, breathing and postures. Comic strip style illustrations. Barrie & Jenkins 1977. illus 91pp hb vg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yoga Today, United Kingdom, 1979
Anbieter: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 4, No 1, April/May 1979 (inside it says Vol 3, No 12 - same articles but a different picture on the front to the blue copy). Exhibition Advance Issue. Health, Integral Yoga, New Consciousness. interesting range of articles & adverts. Edited by Brian Netscher. Yoga Today, Barking, UK - April/May 1979. .illus 60pp magazine, pict black covers, vg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellbright Investments, United Kingdom, 1980
Anbieter: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 5, No 3, July 1980. Health, Integral Yoga, New Consciousness. interesting range of articles & adverts. Edited by Brian Netscher. Bellbright Investments, UK - July 1980. .illus 60pp magazine, pict brown covers, vg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yoga Today, United Kingdom, 1979
Anbieter: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Vol 3, No 11, January/February 1979. Health, Integral Yoga, New Consciousness. interesting range of articles & adverts. Edited by Brian Netscher. Yoga Today, Barking, UK - January/February 1979. .illus 68pp magazine, pict orange covers, pages browned, vg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yoga Today, United Kingdom, 1978
Anbieter: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 2, No 12, April 1978. Health, Integral Yoga, New Consciousness. interesting range of articles & adverts. Edited by Brian Netscher. Yoga Today, Barking, UK - April 1978. .illus 60pp magazine, pict red covers, pages browned, vg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yoga Today, United Kingdom, 1979
Anbieter: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 4, No 1, April/May 1979 (inside it says Vol 3, No 12 - same articles but a different picture on the front to the black copy). Health, Integral Yoga, New Consciousness. interesting range of articles & adverts. Edited by Brian Netscher. Yoga Today, Barking, UK - April/May 1979. .illus 60pp magazine, pict blue covers, vg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. The cover is faded towards to the spine as pictured. There are loose pages which have been held together with tape within this copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Hale Limited, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0709110006 ISBN 13: 9780709110002
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First British Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (21/-net) in new removable protective clear sleeve. 230pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, some rubbing to dustjacket edges, few marks to rear. (32/2).
Verlag: Published by Robert Hale Ltd., 18 Bedford Square, London First Edition . London 1970., 1970
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, smoking revolver to the title page. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 190 printed pages of text. Very little wear to the covers, 80 mm repaired tear to the foot of the front inside hinge, foxing to the closed page edges, Seafarer's Education Service black circular stamp to the title page. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition illustrated dust wrapper with two feint vertical crease lines to the upper panel, shallow rubs to the corners, not price clipped 18/-. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 709112890 MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.