Norell michael (44 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,88
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Essential Interventional Cardiology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Oblique View: Cardiology from a Different Angle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look…ed after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,01
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 14 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The study of heart disease -- cardiology -- is an immensely satisfying branch of medicine. The heart is just so tangible; we can see it, touch it, hear it, and when all else fails, we can always manage to put a tube inside and take X-ray pictures of it. Because we try to make sense of a three-dimensional… organ by taking two dimensional snapshots, we need a variety of angles to get the complete image, and so often use 'an oblique view'. Day to day life in a cardiac unit is the same; often mundane, sometimes dramatic, but always amenable to being examined with a different slant. How do common cardiac drugs get their name? What sort of music do surgeons choose to listen to as they delve amongst our innards? Why can going to cardiac conferences be so damned irritating and just how close to reality are all those TV hospital dramas? What personalised number plates adorn doctors' cars, which accents best suit which specialties and what should you call a disease in order to ensure that it is your name that is immortalised in the medical textbooks for years to come? This collection of musings touches on these, as well as many other aspects of cardiology. They do not attempt to make sense of any of them; they aim only to broaden the mind a little by taking a sideways glance at medical life.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,91
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The study of heart disease - cardiology - is an immensely satisfying branch of medicine. The heart is just so tangible; we can see it, touch it, hear it, and when all else fails, we can always manage to put a tube inside and take X-ray pictures of it. Because we try to make sense of a three-di…mensional organ by taking two dimensional snapshots, we need a variety of angles to get the complete image, and so often use an oblique view. Day to day life in a cardiac unit is the same; often mundane, sometimes dramatic, but always amenable to being examined with a different slant. How do common cardiac drugs get their name? What sort of music do surgeons choose to listen to as they delve amongst our innards? Why can going to cardiac conferences be so damned irritating and just how close to reality are all those TV hospital dramas? What personalised number plates adorn doctors' cars, which accents best suit which specialties and what should you call a disease in order to ensure that it is your name that is immortalised in the medical textbooks for years to come?This collection of musings touches on these, as well as many other aspects of cardiology. They do not attempt to make sense of any of them; they aim only to broaden the mind a little by taking a sideways glance at medical life. How do common cardiac drugs get their name? What sort of music do surgeons choose to listen to as they delve amongst our innards? Why can going to cardiac conferences be so damned irritating and how close to reality are all those TV hospital dramas? This book features a collection of musings that touch on these and other aspects of cardiology. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,03
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,29
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 166.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The study of heart disease -- cardiology -- is an immensely satisfying branch of medicine. The heart is just so tangible; we can see it, touch it, hear it, and when all else fails, we can always manage to put a tube inside and take X-ray pictures of it. Because we try to make sense of a three-dimensional… organ by taking two dimensional snapshots, we need a variety of angles to get the complete image, and so often use 'an oblique view'. Day to day life in a cardiac unit is the same; often mundane, sometimes dramatic, but always amenable to being examined with a different slant. How do common cardiac drugs get their name? What sort of music do surgeons choose to listen to as they delve amongst our innards? Why can going to cardiac conferences be so damned irritating and just how close to reality are all those TV hospital dramas? What personalised number plates adorn doctors' cars, which accents best suit which specialties and what should you call a disease in order to ensure that it is your name that is immortalised in the medical textbooks for years to come? This collection of musings touches on these, as well as many other aspects of cardiology. They do not attempt to make sense of any of them; they aim only to broaden the mind a little by taking a sideways glance at medical life.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,11
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 166 1st Edition.

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Wasatchian (Early Eocene) mammals and other vertebrates from Baja California, Mexico: The Lomas Las Tetas de Cabra Fauna (Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History ; No. 208, 1991)
Michael J. Novacek, Ismael Ferrusquia-Villafranca, John J. Flynn, Andre R. Wyss and Mark Norell
Verlag: American Museum of Natural History ; Natural History Press 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USAKatsumi-san Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,87 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Light Blue Printed Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Spine area is a bit sunned; tight, text clean. 88 p., illustrated [otob: 57].

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,50
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,59
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 166.

Evaluating Evidence of Mechanisms in Medicine: Principles and Procedures (SpringerBriefs in Philosophy)
Parkkinen, Veli-Pekka; Wallmann, Christian; Wilde, Michael; Clarke, Brendan; Illari, Phyllis; Kelly, Michael P; Norell, Charles; Russo, Federica; Shaw, Beth; Williamson, Jon
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Philosophy, Buch 48 von 86. Buch 48 von 86 - SpringerBriefs in Philosophy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,33
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 125.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,14
EUR 17,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Anbieter: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, Vereinigtes KönigreichJohn Sanders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,70
EUR 23,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2003 Reprint, publisher Saunders, The book has NO inscriptions or highlighting, looks new. Ref: BK1342.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 23,51
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Evaluating Evidence of Mechanisms in Medicine: Principles and Procedures (SpringerBriefs in Philosophy)
Parkkinen, Veli-Pekka; Wallmann, Christian; Wilde, Michael; Clarke, Brendan; Illari, Phyllis; Kelly, Michael P; Norell, Charles; Russo, Federica; Shaw, Beth; Williamson, Jon
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Philosophy, Buch 48 von 86. Buch 48 von 86 - SpringerBriefs in Philosophy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,21
EUR 43,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The study of heart disease -- cardiology -- is an immensely satisfying branch of medicine. The heart is just so tangible; we can see it, touch it, hear it, and when all else fails, we can always manage to put a tube inside and take X-ray pictures of it. Because we try to make sense of a three-dimensional… organ by taking two dimensional snapshots, we need a variety of angles to get the complete image, and so often use 'an oblique view'. Day to day life in a cardiac unit is the same; often mundane, sometimes dramatic, but always amenable to being examined with a different slant. How do common cardiac drugs get their name? What sort of music do surgeons choose to listen to as they delve amongst our innards? Why can going to cardiac conferences be so damned irritating and just how close to reality are all those TV hospital dramas? What personalised number plates adorn doctors' cars, which accents best suit which specialties and what should you call a disease in order to ensure that it is your name that is immortalised in the medical textbooks for years to come? This collection of musings touches on these, as well as many other aspects of cardiology. They do not attempt to make sense of any of them; they aim only to broaden the mind a little by taking a sideways glance at medical life.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,27
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The study of heart disease - cardiology - is an immensely satisfying branch of medicine. The heart is just so tangible; we can see it, touch it, hear it, and when all else fails, we can always manage to put a tube inside and take X-ray pictures of it. Because we try to make sense of a three-di…mensional organ by taking two dimensional snapshots, we need a variety of angles to get the complete image, and so often use an oblique view. Day to day life in a cardiac unit is the same; often mundane, sometimes dramatic, but always amenable to being examined with a different slant. How do common cardiac drugs get their name? What sort of music do surgeons choose to listen to as they delve amongst our innards? Why can going to cardiac conferences be so damned irritating and just how close to reality are all those TV hospital dramas? What personalised number plates adorn doctors' cars, which accents best suit which specialties and what should you call a disease in order to ensure that it is your name that is immortalised in the medical textbooks for years to come?This collection of musings touches on these, as well as many other aspects of cardiology. They do not attempt to make sense of any of them; they aim only to broaden the mind a little by taking a sideways glance at medical life. How do common cardiac drugs get their name? What sort of music do surgeons choose to listen to as they delve amongst our innards? Why can going to cardiac conferences be so damned irritating and how close to reality are all those TV hospital dramas? This book features a collection of musings that touch on these and other aspects of cardiology. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,52
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. How do common cardiac drugs get their name? What sort of music do surgeons choose to listen to as they delve amongst our innards? Why can going to cardiac conferences be so damned irritating and how close to reality are all those TV hospital dramas? This bo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Vereinigtes KönigreichGazelle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,90
EUR 63,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,72
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 578 2nd Edition.