Verlag: New York: Teck Publishing Corpor, 1931
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Lacking original wraps / cover. Pages tanned with minor chipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Experimenter Publications Inc, New York, NY, 1929
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York, NY: Experimenter Publications Inc. Fair. 1929. Single Issue Magazine. First edition. Bedsheet-sized pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11.5"], last numbered page is 480 [first numbered page is 385], illustrated. Includes "Barton's Island" by Harl Vincent, "The Eternal Professors" by David H. Keller M.D., "The Dimension Segregator" by J. Harold Click, "The Wand of Creation" by Stanton A. Coblentz, the first of two parts of "Out of the Void" by Leslie F. Stone, "Sam Graves' Gavity Nullifer" by George Frederick Stratton, etc. A good only copy with tape re-forcement over the entire spine area, cover creased, light soiling to the rear cover, paper lightly toned. See Photos oversized / E.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Chicago: Regan Publishing Corporation, 1923
Anbieter: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st American edition (based on the 2nd German edition). Octavo in green cloth binding. B&W illustrations. Condition: light wear & rubbing to binding; pages a bit tanned; else VG. 647 pages.
Verlag: Bruno Hessling Company
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Education, Art, Lessons, Prussia) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 34,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Springfield: Teck Publications August 1937 First Edition 144pp Pulp Magazine, 1937
Anbieter: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. Fair. Internally in very good condition throughout, but front cover very damp-stained & detached. Cover art by Leo Morey illustrating Death in the Stratosphere.
EUR 34,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 37,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 42,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Buchdruckerei F. A. Brockhaus, 1910
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publication Date is an estimate based on the Editor's Preface! Photos available upon request! Book has light scuffing to cover, mild rubbing to edges of cover and spine, light scuffing to spine, light toning and scuffing to textblock, hints of foxing to textblock, light toning to endpages, a small inscription to front endpage (blue ink), and a mild wiggle to spine. otherwise book is in very good condition for its presumed age with a solid binding, prist prints, and a clean cover.
Verlag: Buchdruckerei F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig, German, 1910
Anbieter: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in Very Good Condition. Green Cloth with titles in black on spine and front board; Top end in red. Mild edge wear to bottom edges and spine ends; corners bumped. No fraying. Very light rubbing to cloth. Pages are clean and bright, binding is tight. A beautiful edition.
Verlag: The Cresset Press
Anbieter: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. John O'Conor (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition hardback with dustjacket. Illustrated dustjacket has some small tears to edges with a little loss at corners. Blue cloth with gilt title to front and spine. Ffep has been removed otherwise no damage. Very good / good condition.
EUR 40,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
EUR 49,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Springfield: Teck Publications October 1937 First Edition 144pp Pulp Magazine, Springfield, 1937
Anbieter: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ A very attractive copy. Cover art by Leo Morey illustrating "When Atlantis Was".
Verlag: Performance Programme Dated . 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 12'' x 8''. Contains 20 printed pages of text, advertisements and photographs of the characters from the play. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Verlag: Published by K. F. Koehlers Antiquarian, Leipzig, Revised and Improved Edition . 1910., 1910
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 77,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Revised and improved edition hard back binding in publisher's original olive green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered black back and front, olive green top edge, green end sheets. 8vo. 9½'' x 7''. Contains (vii) [blank], 647 pp with 400 full-page monochrome illustrations throughout. Fading to the edges of the end papers, rubbing across the spine caps and corners, else in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ARCHITECTURE.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,91
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 664.
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 664.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 664.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,58
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.