paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Heath
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D.C. Heath, Boston, MA, 1965
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 289 pp., Brn Illus Paperback, VG-Fine, 1st ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0814774091 ISBN 13: 9780814774090
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Boston: D.C.Heath and Company (Studies in History and Politics), 1967
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xxi, 289p, a very good paperback, but with a sunned spine most of the lettering is not too clear anymore, ex-library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. viii + 218 pages. 8vo, pale gray cloth. New York: New York University Press, 1964. A very good copy, lacking the dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall (Spectrum), New Jersey, 1971
ISBN 10: 0131211528 ISBN 13: 9780131211520
Anbieter: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Heath, 1965
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1970
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Paperback. Clean Copy.
Zustand: Fair.
Verlag: DC Heath
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1953. Hardcover. 289pp Cover slightly sunned. Keywords Soviet Russia. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: DC Heath, 1953
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1953. Hardcover. 289pp Cover slightly sunned. Keywords Soviet Russia. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles 1967, 1967
Anbieter: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st of this Edition xii+93pp, photos, ads, ltd ed of 500 copies, index, dj nice rpt Howes G-68 in Cowan Dr. Garnier sailed France to Californiain Oct of 1850, arriving in the state in April of 1851. Much on the medical opinion and comments of the gold camps.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Englewood, NJ, 1971
Anbieter: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edn. 8vo, pp. 184. Name on title-page. A VG copy in little worn dj. OP. * The editor presents the words of Catherine herself, her contempories and later historians in a study of one of the most intriguing women in history.
Verlag: New York University Press, 1964
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Co., 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Spectrum paperback; no writing or tears in pages.