Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 0831772603 Dust jacket has tear. Otherwise very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery, 1982
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tate Gallery Publications, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900874546 ISBN 13: 9780900874543
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paper Back. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. The image is not the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California P, 1974
ISBN 10: 0713515589 ISBN 13: 9780713515589
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery, 1978
ISBN 10: 0904017257 ISBN 13: 9780904017250
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tate Gallery Publications, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900874546 ISBN 13: 9780900874543
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback Good+. 8vo, 133, Trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:0-900874-54-6.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tate Gallery Publications, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900874554 ISBN 13: 9780900874550
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, NB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.