Oneal william (287 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language Arts
Hasbrouck, Jan E.; Lubcker, Donna; O'neal, Sharon; Teale, William H.; Tinajero, Josefina V.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USAclickgoodwillbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,52
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Mcgraw-Hill Language Arts, (Grade 2) ; 9780022454470 ; 0022454470
Jan E. Hasbrouck; Donna Lubcker; Sharon O'Neal; William H. Teale; Josefina V. Tinajero; Karen D. Wood
- Hardcover
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USAAPlus Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,72
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

McGraw-Hill Language Arts Grade 4 (Hardcover)
Jan E. Hasbrouck; Donna Lubcker; Sharon O'Neal; William H Teale; Josefina V Tinajero; Karen D Wood PhD
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USAAllied Book Company Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.

McGraw-Hill Language Arts Grade 4 (Hardcover)
Jan E. Hasbrouck; Donna Lubcker; Sharon O'Neal; William H Teale; Josefina V Tinajero; Karen D Wood PhD
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USAAllied Book Company Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI.

Language Arts ; 9780022455613 ; 0022455612
Hasbrouck, Jan E.; Lubcker, Donna; O'neal, Sharon; Teale, William H.; Tinajero, Josefina V.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USAAPlus Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,46
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Anbieter: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, USACampus Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Loose Leaf. Zustand: Good. May contain highlighting or markings from previous use. Has stickers on the cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (History, Virginia History, Pictorial works) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only… books.

McGraw-Hill Language Arts Grade 4 (Hardcover)
Hasbrouck, Jan E; Lubcker, Donna; O'Neal, Sharon; Teale, William H; Tinajero, Josefina V; Wood PhD, Karen D
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, USAGeorgia Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***PURPLE COVER WITH TIGER LEVEL 4 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Comics, New York 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, USAThe Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperbound. Zustand: Very Good. Description: Stan Lee presents Daughter of a Dark Wind, starring Daredevil. Joe Rosen, Letters; Bob Sharen, Colors; Linda Grant, Editor, and Jim Shooter as Editor in Chief. Cover price sixty cents. BINDING/CONDITION: paperbound; standard comic book binding; Very Good condition. about 10.25 inches…tall by 6.75 inches wide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Comics, New York 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, USAThe Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperbound. Zustand: Very Good. Description: Stan Lee presents Daughter of a Dark Wind, starring Daredevil. Joe Rosen, Letters; Christie Scheele, Colorist; Linda Grant, Editor, and Jim Shooter as Editor in Chief. Cover price sixty cents. BINDING/CONDITION: paperbound; standard comic book binding; Very Good condition. about 10.25… inches tall by 6.75 inches wide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U of Virginia Press 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, USATimshala Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is clean, tight. Light blue hardcover is somewhat faded and shows some sunning, but overall book is very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. nice copy - no dj, some wear, still nice! Standard-sized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, USAWaugh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. good +. Second printing, 1969. 4to. Blue cloth with gilt spine and cover titles. 177 pages. Illustrated throughout with b/w photographic images, plans, and drawings. Stamped name on Front FEP. No marks to text. Illustrated dust-jacket is chipped, with pieces missing at top and bottom of spine.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Virginia Pr, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, USAGargoyle Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. Chronicles the history of Mr. Jefferson's university from its conception in 1819 to the late 1970s, illustrated throughout the 207 pages with some 350 photographs & drawings. Orig. published in 1967 & in this Second Edition in 1976, this is the 1980 reprint. With blue clo…th-covered boards titled in gilt to front & spine, this hardcover 4to is in Near Fine condition: stored since purchased new, it has a few nicks to fore edge side of front cover. Else, completely clean, pages creamy white & unmarked, binding strong & straight. NO DJ. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Pacific time (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia 1975
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, USARW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Slight browning of end sheets, slight soiling of fore edge, owner's name label inside, otherwise Very Good condition. Content very clean, binding strong & tight. Cumulative index for Papers, Volumes I through X.

The American Association of Architectural Bibliographers Papers Volume XI, 1974: Cumulative Index Papers I-X
O'Neal, William B.; The American Association of Architectural Bibliographers
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia/The American Association of Architectural Bibliographers, Charlottesville, (1975) 1975
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, USAHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover copy without a dust jacket. Minor cover soiling. #.
Verlag: Walker
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Loose Leaf. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Condo, Jaida S. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walker & Co., ` 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, KanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,54
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Tall octavo format with french flaps.