Zustand: Very Good. 1982. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1982. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pbk, 147 p. : maps ; 21 cm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Inscribed by author [Northern Ireland Politics and government 1969-1994 - Peace Societies, etc - Violence Northern Ireland] b663 / m11250. Inscribed by Author(s).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014722276 ISBN 13: 9781014722270
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Northern Ireland Problem, a Study in Group Relations. Book.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781857758368.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft Cover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. x-library softcover, by Robert P. Stockwell and C. Westbrook Barritt, Johnson Reprint Company, 1951/1970, 39 pp. Without the library stuff: very,very light corner wear, very,very light scattered soiling, some light sunning to covers).
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1962
Anbieter: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 163pp. Bit of a spine slant, name inked on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight, VG+ copy in a good dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northern Friends' Peace Board, 1972
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Covers moderately worn, damp stain over spine and edge of back cover, light foxing to page edges, else binding tight and pages very good. (Orange & Green).
Verlag: Northern Friends' Peace Board, Sedberg, Yorkshire, 1972
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. 71p. slender paperback, mild shelfwear and fading to spine. First published 1969.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1962. No Edition Stated. 163 pages. Green jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Northern Friends' Peace Board
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1969. Paperback. 71pp.8vo. Pamphlet in original printed wrappers. Political and Social History of the North of Ireland in the 20th century. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northern Friends Peace Board, 1972
ISBN 10: 0950063010 ISBN 13: 9780950063010
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Minor marginalia inside. Two page openings blank, with text laid in on folded sheet. (Ireland, Northern Ireland, Ulster, community life, politics).
Verlag: Northern Friends' Peace Board
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1969. Paperback. 8vo. . Good copy in original printed wrappers.The North of Ireland. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Northern Friends' Peace Board, 1969
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1969. Paperback. 8vo. . Good copy in original printed wrappers.The North of Ireland. . . . .
Verlag: Northern Friends' Peace Board, 1969
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1969. Paperback. 71pp.8vo. Pamphlet in original printed wrappers. Political and Social History of the North of Ireland in the 20th century. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northern Friends Peace Board, 1982
ISBN 10: 0901689173 ISBN 13: 9780901689177
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Celotape on front and back cover. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Book content is in very good condition.
Verlag: Oxford University Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1962. Hardcover. Ex libris, usual library markings. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Northern Friends Peace Board, 1972
Anbieter: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK - Minor cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1962
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1962. Hardcover. Ex libris, usual library markings. . . Former Library book. .
Zustand: Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 8vo.Good copy in dustwrapper . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Ulster; Northern Friends Peace Board, 1972
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australien
3rd revised edition. Good softcover. 71p. includes maps.
Verlag: OUP, 1962
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 8vo.Good copy in dustwrapper . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. . . . .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 2nd), 1972
ISBN 10: 019285058X ISBN 13: 9780192850584
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.