Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Suckow, Will (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New Paperback Signed Autograph by Author! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse unread, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tarzan Economics: Eight Principles for Pivoting through Disruption This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0760313024 ISBN 13: 9780760313022
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1471190943 ISBN 13: 9781471190940
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. A stunning new insight into how the most crucial lesson you can learn in today's challenging business environment is how to change the fundamentals of what you do, rather than carry on fighting a battle that is already lost. The near destruction of the music industry at the hands of online piracy and its subsequent recovery on the backs of digital streaming platforms is more than just the biggest story of disruption and reinvention of the digital age. It is also a trove of insights on how to confront the metamorphosis we are all facing in dealing with the Covid-19 era, as accelerating tech and economic changes reshape our work, our play and our very minds. Will Page, Spotify's first chief economist, extrapolates music's journey into eight guiding principles for pivoting through the ubiquitous disruption in nearly all industries. Expect the unexpected with transferable lessons coming from Starbucks, Tupperware and even Groucho Marx. The notion of 'Tarzan Economics' ties these principles together: a framework for recognising and acting on disruption, by letting go of the old vine and grabbing onto the new. Page joyfully brings these insights to life and provides a guide for knowing not just how to grab the new vine, but when. He assesses the new dynamics of the 'long tail', identifies friends and foes in the battle for scarce attention and provides a practical tool for discovering the right role for each of us to succeed in this new modern world.As we emerge from the unprecedented disruption of a global pandemic, Pivot shows all of us - individuals, organisations and institutions - that if the vine we are holding onto is withering, we can have confidence to reach out for a new one in 2023 and beyond.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Content is clean, signed and inscribed by author to title page.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Good Will Publishers, Inc
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Good Will Publishers, Inc
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publication, New York, 1953
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories include Dorothy Salisbury Davis "Born Killer," Edmund Crispin "Merry Go Round," L.A. G. Strong "The Clue That Wasn't There," Octavus Roy Cohen "Florian Slappey, Private Eye," Will C. Brown "One of the Road," Margaret Page Hood "I'll Wake You Early," Ben Ray Redman "All Day Sunday," Erskine Caldwell "Horse Thief," William Krasner "All in the Day's Work," Nobert Davis "Walk Across My Grave," Melville Davisson Post "The Devil's Track," Ralph Jones "Murder at Chanticleer Hall," Hugh Pentecost "Murder in Manhattan." Light edge wear. In very good condition.
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,85
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 336.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster UK 01/04/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1471190919 ISBN 13: 9781471190919
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sunstone Press 12/20/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0865348367 ISBN 13: 9780865348363
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Cliff Dwellers. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2023
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sergio Garcia Sanchez "On the Same page", NY Pubich Library Cover Art: Liza Donnelly, P.C. Vey, Andy Friedman, Amy Hwang, Zoe Si, Will McPhail, Roz Chast, Evan Lian, Robert Leighton, Etc (illustrator). 1st. pictorial wraps; 84 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Tayi Tibble, Alex Dimitrov) Fiction (Hiromi Kawakami, Jummpa Labiri, Camille Bordas) Coming Together (Mary Gaitskil, Souvankham Thammavongra, Sam Lipsyte, Jamil Jan Kochai, Rebecca Curtis): Parul Sehgal (Critics: Do We Need to Hear Another Story?); Casey Cop (Tennessee Williams); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 031642739X ISBN 13: 9780316427395
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. pp. 336.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 031642739X ISBN 13: 9780316427395
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2011
ISBN 10: 0077563883 ISBN 13: 9780077563882
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.