Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Family Service Associ, 1965
ISBN 10: 0873040104 ISBN 13: 9780873040105
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Family Service Association of America, 1972
ISBN 10: 0873040104 ISBN 13: 9780873040105
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and scuffing to exterior; red marker lines drawn on page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Verlag: Family Service Association of America, 1958
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition. 282 pages. Previous owner's name inside the front cover. 1968 reprint of the 1958 edition. [1.3 lbs]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Families Intl, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0873042379 ISBN 13: 9780873042376
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. 0873042379 Slight cover wear. Highlighting to approximately 10% of pgs. Spine is tight. Book.
Verlag: Family Service Assoc., New York, 1967
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Yellow soft cover, red lettering, lightly rubbed and soiled. Psychology.
EUR 11,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crisis intervention: selected readings This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Exterior shelfwear is very minor. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Zustand: Good. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Family Service Association of America, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873040104 ISBN 13: 9780873040105
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. 568 pp. GA great study/ work/ reading/ research copy! Solidly bound with moderate external wear. Very occasional underlining in text. Some dog-eared pages and staining to top edge. Text unaffected. Over-sized and/ or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/ or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/ or international shipments.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Howard J. Parad 01/01/1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873040104 ISBN 13: 9780873040105
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Family Service Association, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. vg/g, edge of dj has a bit of chewing. Sociology; 5288.
Verlag: New York: Family Service Association of America, 1958, 1958
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Hard Cover. Very Good/Price Clipped, Chipped. First? 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is lightly frayed on bottom cover edges. D/j has 1/2" chip at head of spine and extending 1/2" to front and rear at top, other light edgewear and light soiling on white edges on back. 282 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Family Service Association of America, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873040104 ISBN 13: 9780873040105
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 368 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. Fourth Printing. "Papers from the Smith College School for Social Work." Dust jacket has edgechips. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Family Service Association of America, 1965
ISBN 10: 0873040104 ISBN 13: 9780873040105
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 7th Printing (1972). Published by Family Service Association of America, 1965. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with very light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Family Service Association, 1967
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. 3rd Printing. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Verlag: Family Service Association of America, New York, 1958
Anbieter: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Plus. Third Printing. 282pp. Contents include 19 papers under the headings: Ego Psychology and Casework Theory; Selected Applications in Casework Practice; Toward New Knowledge for Practice. Very good condition with minor rubbing at corners and spine ends. Jacket has some chips at edges, but intact. Previous owners' identification on front end papers. [loc=sociology] Size: 8vo - 9¾" Square.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1990
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Sourcebook with an overview of current crisis intervention theory. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Verlag: Family Service Association, New York NY, 1960
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Second Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookplate. DJ price clipped. ; 282 pages.
Verlag: Family Service Association of America, 1968
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 312 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a generally very good dust-jacket (minor repairs) of a book first published in 1963.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Family Service Association Of America, 1958
ISBN 10: 0873040120 ISBN 13: 9780873040129
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Sixth Printing(1971). Not price-clipped. Published by Family Service Association Of America, 1958. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with tear on top right corner of front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with edgewear/tears.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Family Service Association of America, 1965
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing/tears.