Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Brand new, never read, pages free from markings, binding tight. Photos available upon request.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb2nd ed. Ex college library - stamps, labels, etc. otherwise VG. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib paperback Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib paperback.
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1985. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro es un curso práctico para programadores y estudiantes que deseen comprender y aplicar la Programación Estructurada Jackson (JSP). Esta edición incluye diagramas adicionales para facilitar la producción de estructuras de datos en los ejemplos y soluciones a los ejercicios. Se presentan cuatro estudios de caso con sus respectivas soluciones en los apéndices. El capítulo 13 describe detalladamente un método de prueba apropiado para JSP. Se utilizan bocetos anotados de datos de muestra como ayuda para la producción de estructuras de datos. EAN: 9780333576748 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Program Design Using JSP Autor: M.J. King| J.P. Pardoe Idioma: en Páginas: 301 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: New. pp. 301.
Verlag: The Forum Gallery - Jametown Community College, Jamestown, NY, 1992
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 23 pages. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran January 25 through February 22, 1992. Director's notes by Dan R. Talley. Brief essay on selecting the show by Susan Krane. Artist in the show: Mark Abrahamson, Pinky/MM Bass, Susan Daboll, Christopher Giglio, Carter Hodgkin, D. Lantz, Andrew J. Ortiz, Lynnda Pardoe, and Thomas Tulis. A very good plus copy in stapled wrappers with some soiling to the rear panel and with a rubber stamp from the SF Camerawork Reference Library (they recently sold their books) to the verso of the front panel. Scarce with only 5 copies listed in OCLC.
EUR 24,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fidra Books Ltd, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 2005
ISBN 10: 0955191009 ISBN 13: 9780955191008
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,32
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & kegan Paul, 1948
Anbieter: A.O'Neill, Basingstoke, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Julie Neild (illustrator). 1st Edition. Other than inscription on the FFEP this is a good clean copy, illustrated.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1952. First Edition. 260 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Boards are slightly bowed. Prominent forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Considerable loss to jacket edges and corners.
EUR 18,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: InMediaRes Productions 2021-05-13, 2021
ISBN 10: 1638610193 ISBN 13: 9781638610199
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,06
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1952
Anbieter: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Mary Smith (illustrator). 1st Edition. The tenth Bunkle adventure. First edition, 1952. Ex-library with library "pocket" on front endpaper, stamps on free endpaper and reverse of title page. Hinges cracked. Occasional marks in margins but otherwise in good bright condition. In a bright complete dustjacket, not price-clipped and only very slightly chipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1953
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. J.D. Evans (illustrator). Reprint. xi / 222 pp bw illustrations, green cloth with black title to spine, illustration to front. EX Library with usual stamps and marks , corners bumped, edges sunned, protected dust wrapper edge rubbed with a few nicks and tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1953
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Julie Neild (illustrator). Reprint. 228 pp bw illustrations, green cloth with black title to spine. EX Library with usual stamps and marks otherwise minor wear, clipped dust wrapper slightly edge rubbed with a few nicks.
Verlag: George Routledge and Sons, 1948
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1948. Reprinted. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Book has slight forward lean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Routledge & Sons Ltd, 1948
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Julie Neild (illustrator). 2nd Impression, corner unclipped, wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased and worn, some small rips and nicks, small hole on back edge of spine, some light wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but slightly yellowing, date written on front end paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fidra Books Ltd, Edinburgh, 2005
ISBN 10: 0955191009 ISBN 13: 9780955191008
Anbieter: Caldono Books, Shrewsbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. R Turvey (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bunkle's Began It: Bunkle, Robin and Jill help their father, who is in the British Secret Service, to round up a German spy in Devonshire. The story begins with Bunkle throwing a cushion at an old lady, and the cushion bursts. Later, Bunkle sees some very curious things through a crack in the floor of his attic bedroom. 200 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Routledge & Sons Ltd, 1946
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Julie Neild (illustrator). 2nd Impression, corner unclipped, wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges chipped, ripped, creased and worn, some small pieces missing, corners and top and bottom of spine chipped and worn, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, edges of covers and spine a little faded, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but yellowing, inscription to a previous owner on front end paper.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge, 1956
Anbieter: Kilrimund Books, Gateside, FIFE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover. Fourth impression 1956. Ex-library with usual stamps. DJ protected by plastic sleeve. Rare spotting. Sound binding.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, London, 1950
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Neild, Julie (illustrator). Third Impression. Third impression hardcover without dust jacket, in good condition. Illustrated by Julie Neild. Boards are marked and sunned. Edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is cocked. Page block is tanned and blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.