Parker trask (101 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Econ Geol 1931
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 26, No 1, pp. 24-43, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SEPM, Tulsa 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USABohemian Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,15
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint of 1939 publication, additions of recent advances in the field since 1939, and a bibligraphy of about 500 titles and articles published between 1939-54, 664pps + indexes, VG, maroon cloth. American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 34 papers by contributors with figures-tables-footnotes-…list of references, author index, subject index.
Verlag: Dover Publications 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,01
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Inscription inside book cover/Presented to page filled out; smudges on outside edge of the pages Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Verlag: Econ Geol 1930
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 25, NO 3, pp. 235-241, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Verlag: Econ Geol 1930
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 25, No 6, pp. 581-599, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Verlag: John Wiley & SONS, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, USABlack Canyon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardback. Zustand: very good. no dust jacket. 4to, Light Shelfwear, Ink Mark To Front Paste Down.
Verlag: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK 1942
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, USAEmily's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,75
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. The covers and spine have moderate wear and there is a foxing to the page edges especially the top where dust sat too long. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
OCCURRENCE AND ACTIVITY OF BACTERIA IN MARINE SEDIMENTS + ORGANIC CONTENT OF RECENT MARINE SEDIMENTS
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: From: Trask, Parker D (Ed), Recent Marine Sediments, Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol, Tulsa, OK 1939
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 416-453, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Weitere BilderVerlag: American Petroleum Institute 1932
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Boards have little wear. Pages are tanned with some spotting. Ex College Library stamp to a few of the pages.

Verlag: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists 1942
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,22
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1942. No edition remarks. 566 pages. Brown dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt. Contains tables and charts throughout. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to text-block edges. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout however binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have…mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine.
Verlag: American Association of Petroleum Geologists 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, USABlue Heron Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. 1st. Dark blue boards. Stamped 'withdrawn'. Clean and tight.

Verlag: MIT; Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USARob the Book Man
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Large paperback in fair condition. Tear from bottom of spine at front hinge, extending 3 inches up. Volume XII, No. 4: The Sediments of the Western Gulf of Mexico, containing Part 1: The Continental Terrace of the Western Gulf of Mexico - It's Surface, Sediments, Origin and Development; and Part 2: Che…mical Studies of Sediments of the Western Gulf of Mexico.
Verlag: American Assoc. Of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good +. 736pp, illus., includes contents pg. insert, slight wear to cover.
Verlag: USGPO, US Treasury Dept., Coast Guard, Bulletin 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, USAmarvin granlund
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. USGPO, US Treasury Dept. , Coast Guard, Bulletin No. 19, 1932, hardback, maroon boards about 6x9¼", gilt lettering on front board, no lettering on spine, VG (some general board soil/aging) , 81 pages, illustrated with photographs & fold out maps, OCEANS EXPLORATION BAFFIN BAY COAST…GUARD ; D8D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 81 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Relation of Salinity to the Calcium Carbonate Content of Marine Sediments (Professional Paper 186-N)
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 1937
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Quarto. P273-299. Fold-out map. Stapled wrappers. Wrappers detached with sticker on rear and light dampstain on topedge, a good only copy.
Verlag: Washington : U.S. Gov. Pr. Off. , 1948 1948
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: mäßig. VI, S. 209-315., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Bindung leicht beschädigt, Rand mit Läsur, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,35
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; prepared under direction of Committee on Symposium on Sedimentation, Division of Geology and Geography, National Research Council, Washington, D.C.; 2nd printing of a 1950 copyright; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number attached to spine; fading, scuffing, and e…dge wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,57
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa 1942
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,99
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Blue Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. 566 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Printing, 1942. Fine, A Bright, Clean, Near New Example, Dust Jacket Fine, Aged But Unworn And Undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Tulsa: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1939 1939
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. 736 pp. A very bright, clean copy, hinges solid, touch of wear and bumping at tips. Previous owner's name in small hand on front pastedown . [531].
Verlag: American Petroleum Insitute, Gulf Publishing Company 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Library-withdrawn hardcover with typical library marks, in otherwise fair condition: spine ends frayed, pale discoloration on the front endpaper and edges of the first 50 pages. 323 pages, text unmarked, fold-out map included. [1.7 lbs]. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Division Of Mines, Department Of Natural Resources, State Of California, San Francisco 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 32,75
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 378 Pp. Hardcover. With All 20 Maps In Pocket At Rear. All Fine.

EFFECT OF CLAY-MINERAL COMPOSITION ON STRENGTH OF CENTRAL-CALIFORNIA SEDIMENTS and SAND AND GRAVEL RESOURCES OF CACHE CREEK IN LAKE, COLUSA, AND YOLO COUNTIES, CALIFORNIA: SPECIAL REPORT 12
Langston, Robert B., Parker D. Trask, and Joseph A. Pask; Ira E. Klein and Harold B. Goldman
Verlag: Division of Mines/California Department of Natural Resources, San Francisco 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, USARobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. first printing. Pages 215 through 295 with maps, tables, charts, photographs and bibliography, plus the required three folded plates in the rear pocket. A fine copy. Book.
Verlag: Other, San Francisco 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,81
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Calif Div Mines Bull 152, original cloth, very good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,93
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK 1939
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralienLawrence Jones Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,54
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. vi, 736pp, index, bw ills. Or dark blue cloth with gilt title to spine. Minor insect flecking to cloth, prev owners name on front free endpaper. Collection of technical papers prepared under the direction of a subcommittee of the committee on sedimentation of the Division… of Geology and Geography of the national Research Council. Includes sections on Transportation; Relation of Oceanography to Sedimentation; Deposits Associated with Strand Line; Near Shore Sediments- Hemipelagic Deposits; Pelagic deposits; Special Features of Sediments; and Methods of Study- each section with several papers. Size: 8vo.

Verlag: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC 1940
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, USARobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 313 pages with photographs, illustrated plates, foldout maps, and index. Bound in original brown cloth with lettering on the spine in gilt. A near fine copy. Book.
Verlag: Other, Tulsa
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,27
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. AAPG publication, original cloth, very good condition.