Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Irreplaceable: The Art of Standing Out in the Age of Artificial Intelligence. Book.
Anbieter: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor reading wear; author signature on front endpaper, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1394369387 ISBN 13: 9781394369386
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. AI and automation are reshaping our world at an unprecedented speed, making traditional skills obsolete and opening new doors of opportunity. Those who adapt and develop unique, irreplaceable abilities will thrive. What is your plan to remain indispensable, protect your business, and safeguard your humanity in this AI-driven world? Pascal Bornet-award-winning AI expert, former McKinsey executive, and Top Voice in Technology with over 1 million LinkedIn followers-draws on 20 years of pioneering research to introduce the Three Competencies of the Future. These crucial abilities unlock the secrets of thriving in an AI-driven world while amplifying our uniquely human qualities. In this book, you will discover practical strategies to: Better understand AI, where it's going, and what you need to look out for to survive and thrive.Avoid falling into the "AI Obesity" trap and its devastating consequences for you and your business.Elevate your career by learning how to leverage AI to your advantage and not lose your job to automation.Master the "Humics"-uniquely human abilities that AI can NEVER replicate-to create powerful human-AI synergies for you and your company.Scale your business into a powerhouse of efficiency, innovation, and trust. Whether you're future-proofing your career, steering your organization through disruption, or preparing your children for tomorrow, IRREPLACEABLE offers a universal and comprehensive framework. AI is not the destination; it's the vehicle that takes us to a more human future. This book is your GPS. Stand out. Become IRREPLACEABLE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811235481 ISBN 13: 9789811235481
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811235481 ISBN 13: 9789811235481
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 1394369387 ISBN 13: 9781394369386
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. AI and automation are reshaping our world at an unprecedented speed, making traditional skills obsolete and opening new doors of opportunity. Those who adapt and develop unique, irreplaceable abilities will thrive. What is your plan to remain indispensable, protect your business, and safeguard your humanity in this AI-driven world? Pascal Bornetaward-winning AI expert, former McKinsey executive, and Top Voice in Technology with over 1 million LinkedIn followersdraws on 20 years of pioneering research to introduce the Three Competencies of the Future. These crucial abilities unlock the secrets of thriving in an AI-driven world while amplifying our uniquely human qualities. In this book, you will discover practical strategies to: Better understand AI, where its going, and what you need to look out for to survive and thrive.Avoid falling into the "AI Obesity" trap and its devastating consequences for you and your business.Elevate your career by learning how to leverage AI to your advantage and not lose your job to automation.Master the "Humics"uniquely human abilities that AI can NEVER replicateto create powerful human-AI synergies for you and your company.Scale your business into a powerhouse of efficiency, innovation, and trust. Whether you're future-proofing your career, steering your organization through disruption, or preparing your children for tomorrow, IRREPLACEABLE offers a universal and comprehensive framework. AI is not the destination; it's the vehicle that takes us to a more human future. This book is your GPS. Stand out. Become IRREPLACEABLE. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1394369387 ISBN 13: 9781394369386
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,80
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. AI and automation are reshaping our world at an unprecedented speed, making traditional skills obsolete and opening new doors of opportunity. Those who adapt and develop unique, irreplaceable abilities will thrive. What is your plan to remain indispensable, protect your business, and safeguard your humanity in this AI-driven world? Pascal Bornet-award-winning AI expert, former McKinsey executive, and Top Voice in Technology with over 1 million LinkedIn followers-draws on 20 years of pioneering research to introduce the Three Competencies of the Future. These crucial abilities unlock the secrets of thriving in an AI-driven world while amplifying our uniquely human qualities. In this book, you will discover practical strategies to: Better understand AI, where it's going, and what you need to look out for to survive and thrive.Avoid falling into the "AI Obesity" trap and its devastating consequences for you and your business.Elevate your career by learning how to leverage AI to your advantage and not lose your job to automation.Master the "Humics"-uniquely human abilities that AI can NEVER replicate-to create powerful human-AI synergies for you and your company.Scale your business into a powerhouse of efficiency, innovation, and trust. Whether you're future-proofing your career, steering your organization through disruption, or preparing your children for tomorrow, IRREPLACEABLE offers a universal and comprehensive framework. AI is not the destination; it's the vehicle that takes us to a more human future. This book is your GPS. Stand out. Become IRREPLACEABLE.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Independently Published, 2020
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This book is in good condition only. The book has some shelfwear scratching, edge wear, corner wear. Some highlighted passages so good study copy only. ; 6 X 0.98 X 9 inches; 432 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811235481 ISBN 13: 9789811235481
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, USA
Zustand: New. NEW! paperbackNew2025.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1394264402 ISBN 13: 9781394264407
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. AI and automation are reshaping our world at an unprecedented speed, making traditional skills obsolete and opening new doors of opportunity. Those who adapt and develop unique, irreplaceable abilities will thrive. What is your plan to remain indispensable, protect your business, and safeguard your humanity in this AI-driven world? Pascal Bornet-award-winning AI expert, former McKinsey executive, and Top Voice in Technology with over 1 million LinkedIn followers-draws on 20 years of pioneering research to introduce the Three Competencies of the Future. These crucial abilities unlock the secrets of thriving in an AI-driven world while amplifying our uniquely human qualities. In this book, you will discover practical strategies to: Better understand AI, where it's going, and what you need to look out for to survive and thrive.Avoid falling into the "AI Obesity" trap and its devastating consequences for you and your business.Elevate your career by learning how to leverage AI to your advantage and not lose your job to automation.Master the "Humics"-uniquely human abilities that AI can NEVER replicate-to create powerful human-AI synergies for you and your company.Scale your business into a powerhouse of efficiency, innovation, and trust. Whether you're future-proofing your career, steering your organization through disruption, or preparing your children for tomorrow, IRREPLACEABLE offers a universal and comprehensive framework. AI is not the destination; it's the vehicle that takes us to a more human future. This book is your GPS. Stand out. Become IRREPLACEABLE.
EUR 19,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 1394264402 ISBN 13: 9781394264407
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. AI and automation are reshaping our world at an unprecedented speed, making traditional skills obsolete and opening new doors of opportunity. Those who adapt and develop unique, irreplaceable abilities will thrive. What is your plan to remain indispensable, protect your business, and safeguard your humanity in this AI-driven world? Pascal Bornetaward-winning AI expert, former McKinsey executive, and Top Voice in Technology with over 1 million LinkedIn followersdraws on 20 years of pioneering research to introduce the Three Competencies of the Future. These crucial abilities unlock the secrets of thriving in an AI-driven world while amplifying our uniquely human qualities. In this book, you will discover practical strategies to: Better understand AI, where its going, and what you need to look out for to survive and thrive.Avoid falling into the "AI Obesity" trap and its devastating consequences for you and your business.Elevate your career by learning how to leverage AI to your advantage and not lose your job to automation.Master the "Humics"uniquely human abilities that AI can NEVER replicateto create powerful human-AI synergies for you and your company.Scale your business into a powerhouse of efficiency, innovation, and trust. Whether you're future-proofing your career, steering your organization through disruption, or preparing your children for tomorrow, IRREPLACEABLE offers a universal and comprehensive framework. AI is not the destination; it's the vehicle that takes us to a more human future. This book is your GPS. Stand out. Become IRREPLACEABLE. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.