Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
VII, 178 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Computational methods in applied sciences. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2nd Ed. XII, 200 p. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
vii, 86 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 0367495155 ISBN 13: 9780367495152
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The City of Manchester, once the birthplace of the 1st Industrial Revolution, is today a pioneering hub of the 4th Industrial Revolution (Industry 4.0), offering Industry 4.0 solutions in advanced materials, engineering, healthcare and social sciences. Indeed, the creation of some of the city's greatest academic institutions was a direct outcome of the industrial revolution, so it was something of a homecoming that the Sustainable Smart Manufacturing (S2M) Conference was hosted by The University of Manchester in 2019. The conference was jointly organised by The University of Manchester, The University of Lisbon and The Polytechnic of Leiria - the latter two bringing in a wealth of expertise in how Industry 4.0 manifests itself in the context of sustainably evolving, deeply-rooted cities.S2M-2019 instigated the development of 61 papers selected for publication in this book on areas of Smart Manufacturing, Additive Manufacturing and Virtual Prototyping, Materials for Healthcare Applications and Circular Economy, Design Education, and Urban Spaces.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1138000469 Very Good+; Hardcover; Light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; Binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); Light green covers with title in black lettering; 2013, CRC Press; 704 pages; "Green Design, Materials and Manufacturing Processes," by Helena Bartolo, et al.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,42
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780387476827.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Used. pp. 188.
Zustand: Used. pp. 186.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 188 Illus.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 186 Illus.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Zustand: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.