Peter gimenez (34 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: 20th Century Fox 2012-07-17 00:00:00 2012
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,33
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,95
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro ofrece una reflexión profunda sobre los aspectos educativos que nos ha aportado el siglo XX y los retos que plantea el futuro inmediato. En un contexto marcado por el postmodernismo y la globalización, la obra invita a repensar la forma en que educamos y cómo concebimos la institución educativa,…abordando temas como la pedagogía crítica, el racismo, la reforma educativa y la urgencia de una educación moral. EAN: 9788478272105 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: La educación en el siglo XXI Autor: Francisco Imbernon Muñoz| Lilia Bartolome| Ramón Flecha García| José Gimeno Sacristán| Henry Giroux| Donaldo Macedo| Peter McLaren| Tomas S. Popkewitz| Luis Rigal| Iolanda Tortajada Giménez| Marina Subirats Martori Editorial: Editorial Graó Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 180 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,95
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece una reflexión profunda sobre los aspectos educativos que nos ha aportado el siglo XX y los retos que plantea el futuro inmediato. En un contexto marcado por el postmodernismo y la globalización, la obra invita a repensar la forma en que educamos y cómo concebimos la institución educativa,…abordando temas como la pedagogía crítica, el racismo, la reforma educativa y la urgencia de una educación moral. EAN: 9788478272105 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: La educación en el siglo XXI Autor: Francisco Imbernon Muñoz| Lilia Bartolome| Ramón Flecha García| José Gimeno Sacristán| Henry Giroux| Donaldo Macedo| Peter McLaren| Tomas S. Popkewitz| Luis Rigal| Iolanda Tortajada Giménez| Marina Subirats Martori Editorial: Editorial Graó Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 180 Formato: tapa blanda.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the… fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

The Metabarons Roleplaying Game Rulebook
Jean Giraud; Juan Gimenez; Zoran Janjetov; Peter Schweighofer [Designer]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, USASunshine State Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 57,78
EUR 6,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover--no flaws--no additional maps or other material.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2003
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the… fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,96
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 532.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,98
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xxi + 501.

Astronomy, Cosmology, and Fundamental Physics: Proceedings of the Eso/Cern/Esa Symposium, Held in Garching, Germany, 4-7 March 2002
Shaver, Peter A./ Dilella, L./ Gimenez, Alvaro (Editor)/ ESO/CERN/ESA SYMPOSIUM/ Gimenez, Alvaro
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,14
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 501 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 64,44 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Un…iverse, the extraordinary concordance in the fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 65,27 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe,… the extraordinary concordance in the fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Spektrum 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Astronomy, Cosmology and Fundamental Physics | Proceedings of the ESO/CERN/ESA Symposium Held at Garching, Germany, 4-7 March 2002 | Peter A. Shaver (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer Spektrum | EAN 9783642072819 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergart…enstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 94,93
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the… fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 100,27
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2003
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 98,65
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the… fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

The Metabarons Roleplaying Game Rulebook
Jean Giraud; Juan Gimenez; Zoran Janjetov; Peter Schweighofer [Designer]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 287,80
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, DeutschlandBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 299,99
EUR 39,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: gut. Astronomy, Cosmology and Fundamental Physics In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, USADoc O'Connor
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 422,68
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback. 4to, (2008). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED by author on front free endpaper. No additional names or marks. First Edition. Cigarette smoke smell. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USAMaxwell's House of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 444,92
EUR 4,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy fine condition. DJ in fine condition and in protective mylar cover. Signed by author.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 802,14
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpanienLibrería Antonio Azorín
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 57,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Madrid, Revista, Rústica 14,5x21. 202 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,22
EUR 11,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg Dez 2010 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , DeutschlandBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an… accelerating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. 528 pp. Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , DeutschlandBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book provides an overview of many of the dramatic recent developments in the fields of astronomy, cosmology and fundamental physics. Topics include observations of the structure in the cosmic background radiation, evidence for an accele…rating Universe, the extraordinary concordance in the fundamental parameters of the Universe coming from these and other diverse observations, the search for dark matter candidates, evidence for neutrino oscillations, space experiments on fundamental physics, and discoveries of extrasolar planets. This book will be useful for researchers and graduate students who wish to have a broad overview of the current developments in these fields. 532 pp. Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,08
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 532.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 83,60
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. xxi + 501.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,39
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xxi + 501.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 83,28
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 532.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2010
Serie: ESO Astrophysics Symposia, Buch 5 von 12. Buch 5 von 12 - ESO Astrophysics Symposia
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A truly interdisciplinary collection of papers from astrophysics and from high-energy physicsGives an overview over the exciting new astronomical research in those fieldsThis book provides an overview of many of the… dramatic recent.