Peter schemm (32 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (32)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SOS Free Stock 1999

    0967636906 / 9780967636900

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: Evangelical Theological Society 1999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, USAThe Avocado Pit

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,13

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Address label on rear cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages.

  • Verlag: Gallery Schemm, Philadelphia, Pa 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rosebud Books, golconda, IL, USARosebud Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. sm. 4to; in red cloth; title on front board & spine in gilt; significat wear to boards; rough cut page edges; over 170 artists works included in laid in b/w plates; artist's name & name of work on versto, plate on recto; attavhed photograph of Mr. Schemm with gift presentaion from Mr. and Mrs. R. A. Zimmerman to Mrs.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Counsil on Biblical Manhood & Womanhood, Louisville, KY 2006

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, USAWarren Hahn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A nice clean large 146 page religious magazine. See my scans for nice condition and more information from cover. Size: 11h x 8 1/2w. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2019

    9368965412 / 9789368965411

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,08

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 561.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2019

    9368965412 / 9789368965411

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,75

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 561.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2019

    936229236X / 9789362292360

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 37,12

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 561.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2019

    936229236X / 9789362292360

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,16

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 561.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2019

    9368965412 / 9789368965411

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,73

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 561.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2019

    936229236X / 9789362292360

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,69

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 561.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Self 1901

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, USAAntique Emporium

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large thick 8vo hardcover volume in red gold embossed cloth boards. Spine and boards tight with no real wear just a bit of light soiling. End papers not split or marked. Contents are in fine condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SAGWAN PR 2018

    1377174352 / 9781377174358

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,01

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Gallery Schemm 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USAFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Original red cloth, approximately 7 ¼ x 9 ½ x 2 inches, stamped gilt lettering, top edge gilt, other edges untrimmed, nonpaginated; consists of plates with facing titles and names of artists. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Corners and head and foot of spine rubbed, spine moderately faded, fro

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Peter Schemm Phd 1998

    0965674606 / 9780965674607

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, USAEquipment for Living

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 80,96

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: new.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Beck Engraving, Philadelphia, Pa 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 11,22 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Red cloth cover, gold gilt lettering. 47 pages, [126] leaves of plates : illustrations (some color), portrait. Each plate accompanied by leaf with descriptive letterpress not included in pagination. Includes index. G/G-, covers show wears, stains, scuffing, corners bumped. Some of the pages have water damage along top

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2019

    9368965412 / 9789368965411

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 98,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Language: English. The Title 'Catalogue of the private collection of paintings written/authored/edited by Peter A. Schemm', published in the year 2019. The ISBN 9789368965411 is assigned to the Paperback version of this title. This book has total of pp. 561 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Facsimi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2019

    936229236X / 9789362292360

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 118,43

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Language: English. The Title 'Catalogue of the private collection of paintings written/authored/edited by Peter A. Schemm', published in the year 2019. The ISBN 9789362292360 is assigned to the Hardcover version of this title. This book has total of pp. 561 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Facsimi

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Beck Engraving Company, Philadelphia 1901

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Revised by E.A. Kopp. Small 4to. Red cloth with gilt lettering. (Ca. 400pp). Top edge gilt. Deckle outer edges. Color frontispiece, extensive full-page plates. Near fine. Handsome and tight first edition. Schemm (1852-1909) ran the brewery founded by his father, but spent more time publishing private catalogues showin

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift fo

  • Verlag: Philadelphia 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cartivana, Madrid, M, SpanienCartivana

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 90,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Tapa dura. Zustand: Good. Catalogue of the private Collection of paintings Belongings to Peter A. Schemm. Philadelphia, 1901. 19x23cm. 3h.47 págs. de texto. 232 ilustraciones en hojas sin numerar, acompañadas de otras tantas hojas referenciando la obra representada en la hoja siguiente. Encuadernación en plena piel de color rojo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sagwan Press 2018

    1377174352 / 9781377174358

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,92

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 208.

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 210. A perfect gift f

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,89

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 208.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sagwan Press 2018

    1377174352 / 9781377174358

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,02

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 208.

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1898 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 574. A perfect gift f

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 45,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 56,43

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len