Peter t nesbett (100 Ergebnisse)

Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence
Elizabeth Hutton Turner; Patricia Hills; Paul J. Karlstrom; Leslie King-Hammond; Lizzetta LeFalle-Collins; Richard J. Powell; Lowery Stokes Sims; Elizabeth Steele
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence
Elizabeth Hutton Turner; Patricia Hills; Paul J. Karlstrom; Leslie King-Hammond; Lizzetta LeFalle-Collins; Richard J. Powell; Lowery Stokes Sims; Elizabeth Steele
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence
Elizabeth Hutton Turner; Patricia Hills; Paul J. Karlstrom; Leslie King-Hammond; Lizzetta LeFalle-Collins; Richard J. Powell; Lowery Stokes Sims; Elizabeth Steele
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence
Elizabeth Hutton Turner; Patricia Hills; Paul J. Karlstrom; Leslie King-Hammond; Lizzetta LeFalle-Collins; Richard J. Powell; Lowery Stokes Sims; Elizabeth Steele
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,77
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence
Elizabeth Hutton Turner; Patricia Hills; Paul J. Karlstrom; Leslie King-Hammond; Lizzetta LeFalle-Collins; Richard J. Powell; Lowery Stokes Sims; Elizabeth Steele
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,03
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,40
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. General shelf wear. Ex price sticker on cover. Edges of pages are tanned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, USAFriends of Pima County Public Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,31
EUR 4,86 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean Pages. Dog ear bends to pages / cover. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USAJohn M. Gram
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,69
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, no creasing, quarto paperback, 336 pages. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, USArareviewbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover book (64 pages) illustrated with numerous color reproductions. Covers show moderate rubbing with upper right tip of book creased. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Art-3-TS-Down-R) rareviewbooks.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 336 pp., With essays by Patricia Hills, Paul J. Karlstrom, Leslie King-Hammond, Lizzetta LeFalle-Collins, Richard J. Powell, Lowery Stokes Sims, Elizabeth Steele & Elizabeth Hutton Turner. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence
Nesbett, Peter T. [Editor]; DuBois, Michelle [Editor]; Various
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Light soiling and wear to bottom edges with a light corner bump to tail, otherwise like new in uncreased wraps. The binding is tight as if unread. 4to. 336pp. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK WHITE. Zustand: VG++. 3 copies, lightly rubbed bottom edge of cover, contains a BW photograph, BW and colour plates DATE PUBLISHED: 1994 EDITION: 64.

OVER THE LINE The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton, Patricia Hills; Paul J. Karlstrom; LeslieKing-Hammond; Lizzetta LeFalle-Collins; Richard J. Powell; Lowery StokesSims; Elizabeth Steele
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press (2001), Seattle, WA 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Seattle, WA: University of Washington Press. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (2001). . Paperback. 4to., 336 pp. . Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Francine Seders Gallery, Ltd./University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USASmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. name written in upper corner of front free end paper.
Verlag: D.C. Moore Gallery 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover exhibiton catalog, 32 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Pale illustrated wraps with color illustration, dark yellow spine with black lettering, 64 pp. 6 bw, 83 color plates. Introduction and catalogue written by Peter Nesbett. Introductory essay by Patricia Hills. Outstanding color plates. Catalogue lists 43 works. Good+ (shelfwear to wraps, corners bumped, foxing to block… and end pages).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press / the Phillips Collection, Seattle, Wash 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Red & white & color illus. wraps, French flaps, 336 pp. Numerous color plates. Issued in conjunction with a series of 2001-2003 exhibitions featuring the work of American artist Jacob Lawrence (1917-2000). "Includes essays by eight distinguished art historians, who consider the ways in which Jacob Lawrenc…e's art speaks so powerfully to different audiences and examine the breadth and depth of his output." (flap). Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, USArareviewbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover book (64 pages) beautifully illustrated with numeous color reproductions. Covers show light rubbing/scuffing with tips creased. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Art-3-TS-Middle) rareviewbooks.

Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence
Elizabeth Hutton Turner; Patricia Hills; Paul J. Karlstrom; Leslie King-Hammond; Lizzetta LeFalle-Collins; Richard J. Powell; Lowery Stokes Sims; Elizabeth Steele
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with solid and crease-free spine. Handsome copy. BP/Artists/African-American Art. Jacob Lawrence (illustrator).

Verlag: University of Washington Press, Seattle 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, USABeasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Second Edition; First Printing. Wraps, a fine copy of this lengthy catalog of a major retrospective exhibition traveling from Washington, DC, to New York, Detroit, Los Angeles and Houston. This 2001 edition contains a 49-page pictorial catalog of the exhibition that did not appear in the first edition. ; 4to 11" - 13"… tall; 336 pp.