Phillips christopher hung (39 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,92
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,92
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversized Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PDNB Gallery, Denton, TX, USAPDNB Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 224 pages, illustrations (chiefly illustrations); 29 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the International Center of Photography and the Asia Society, New York, June 11 to September 4, 2004; and other locations. With contributions by Melissa Chiu, L…isa Corrin, and Stephanie Smith. Near fine. Gently browsed, clean copy. Stated First Edition. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. A massive coffee-table book. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** "The massive political, economic, and social changes China has undergone during the past decade have dramatically altered its cultural landscape. The exhibition New Photography from China and its catalogue offer the first comprehensive look at the body of photographic art produced during this period. Often ambitious in scale and experimental in nature, the works featured in New Photography From China encompass a wide range of highly individual responses to these unprecedented transformations. Essays by co-curators and distinguished scholars Christopher Phillips and Wu Hung examine the recent history and current status of photography in China. Also included are artist interviews conducted by Melissa Chiu, Lisa Corrin, and Stephanie Smith; artists' biographies; and a bibliography. Many of these artists will be introduced to the American public for the first time. This catalogue is a valuable resource for art and cultural historians, students, or anyone interested in contemporary Asian art." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Between past and future: a brief history of contemporary Chinese photography, by Wu Hung; The great transition: artists' photography and video in China, by Christopher Phillips; History and memory; People and place; Performing the self; Reimagining the body; Checklist; Artists' interviews; Artists' biographies; Artists' statements. Size: 4to. Collectible.

Between Past and Future: New Photography and Video From Chicna
HUNG, Wu, Christopher Phillips, Meilissa Chiu, Lisa Corrin, and Stephanie Smith
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smart Museum of Art, University of Chicago, International Center of Photography in collaboration with Museum of Contemporary Art and Asia Society, Chicago, IL and New York 2004
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 224 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June 11 through September 4, 2004 at International Center of Photography and then traveled to six other locations. Text by Wu Hung, Christopher Phillips, Meilissa Chiu, Lisa Corrin, and Stephanie Smith. Includes numerous color and blac…k and white images, artist biographies, interviews and statements. A fine copy in fine dust jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Steidl and The Walther Collection, Gottingen, Germany 2018
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. 384 pages. Edited by Christopher Phillips and Wu Hung and with essays by both of them as well as Sze Tsung, Nicholas Leong, Lu Yang, James D. Poborsa, Rong Rong, Karen Smith, stephen H. Tung, and Xin Wang. Features conversations by Phillips, Hung, Yange Fudon…g, and Arthur Walther. Includes 683 images by Ai Weiwei, Hai Bo, Hao Jingban, Sze Tsugn Nicholas, and numerous others. A clean very near fine copy in cloth boards and in a near fine dust jacket with some light wear and creasing to the top of the front panel.
Verlag: Smart Museum of Art, U. of Chicago; International Center of Photography, New York; Steidl Publishers, Göttingen, Germany 2004
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, USATHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. With contributions by Melissa Chiu, Lisa Corrin, and Stephanie Smith. In collaboration with Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago and Asia Society, New York. Near fine in near fine dust jacket with small closed tear to front panel, in mylar cover.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA3rd St. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,05
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. NEW IN PLASTIC.Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Verlag: Smart Museum of Art, Chicago 2004
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. near fine. First. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. 224 pages, square 4to, black cloth, dust wrapper. Chicago: Smart Museum of Art, 2004. A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. Published on the occasion of the exhibition organized by the Smart Museum of Art and the Interna…tional Center for Photography.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smart Museum Of Art University of Chicago ICP New York and Steidl 2004
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dustjacket, 224 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, USAPistil Books Online, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 45,56
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversize Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with lightly bumped corners only. Black cloth binding is otherwise as new. Binding is solid and square, exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows the sli…ghtest signs of shelf wear only, no tears. 224 pages packed with large color photos. Keywords: Mao Zedong, Cultral Revolution 2.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Steidl Verlag & Smart Museum of Art, Gottingen & Chicago 2004
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes KönigreichColin Martin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 33,41
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Qto., 224 pages, illustratedd. Looks unused, a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes KönigreichWidney Manor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,80
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Near fine book. Spine tight. Pages all bright and clean, unread. Dust jacket in very good condition slight indention, otherwise would be a new book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,21
EUR 12,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,36
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,66
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Life and Dreams: Contemporary Chinese Photography and Media Art is the first extensive catalogue of works by Chinese artists represented in The Walther Collection. Showing visually inventive and emotionally compelling artworks by 44 groundbreaking artists, Life and Dreams demonstrates the rema…rkable speed with which photography and media art have occupied important positions within the field of experimental Chinese art since the early 1990s, and the widespread adoption of these media and forms by successive generations of artists.Throughout the catalogue, photographic works register artists' responses to the sweeping social and economic changes that have fundamentally altered the face of China's cities and transformed the fabric of everyday life and social relations. Key approaches taken up by these artists include the use of the bare body as raw material for creative manipulation, the surveying of the architectural and the built environment, the synthesizing of classical and historical imagery to comment on contemporary issues, the consideration of China's varied political legacies and histories, and the shaping of new emergent forms of individual and collective identity. Featured selections of media art employ elaborately imaginative and fantasy-driven means to evoke an ambiguous world of technological fantasy, suggesting where these changes may be leading China and its inhabitants. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Verlag: Smart Museum of art, University of Chicago, Chicago 2004
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, USABauer Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. 4to. 224 pp. Color photography. Cloth in dustwrapper, fine copy. (79282).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FrankreichLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes KönigreichWidney Manor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,70
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,95
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 384 Seiten; zahlr. Illustr.; qu.-25,5 cm; fadengeh. Orig.-Leinenband mit illustr. OUmschlag. Gutes Exemplar; Umschlag berieben; leichte Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren; Bindung leicht gelockert. - Englisch. - Über 600 Illustrationen (auch farbig). - Featuring works by Ai Weiwei, Cang Xin, Cao Fei, Chen Lingyang, Chen Sha…oxiong, Chen Rang, Hai Bo, Hao Jingban, Hong Hao, Hong Lei, Huang Yan, Jiang Zhi, Sze Tsung Nicolas Leong, Lin Tianmiao, Liu Chuang, Lu Yang, Luo Yongjin, Ma Liuming, Miao Xiaochun, Mo Yi, Mu Chen, Qiu Anxiong, Rong Rong, Shao Yinong, Sheng Qi, Song Dong, Sun Xun, Bo Wang, Wang Gongxin, Wang Jinsong, Wang Qingsong, Weng Fen, Xiang Liqing, Xu Yong, Yang Fudong, Yang Yong, Zhang Dali, Zhang Hai'er, Zhang Huan, Zhang Peili, Zheng Guogu, Zhou Tao, Zhou Tiehai, and Zhuang Hui. Since the early 1990s, photography and media art have rapidly come to occupy significant places in Chinese contemporary art. Life and Dreams: Contemporary Chinese Photography and Media Art shows the widespread adoption of photography, video, and digital imaging by successive generations of Chinese artists, as seen in a range of visually inventive and emotionally charged works. Many of them reflect the artists' immediate responses to the unprecedented changes that have swept through China in recent decades, transforming not just the urban landscape, but also key aspects of social relations and everyday life. Some of the most recent media works employ elaborately imaginative and fantasy-driven means to suggest where those changes may ultimately lead the country and its inhabitants. (Verlagstext) // INHALT : Artur Walther: Foreword ----- Christopher Phillips, Wu Hung, and Artur Walther: A Conversation ----- Christopher Phillips: Life and Dreams ----- Plates ----- Zhang Hai'er ----- Rong Rong ----- Cang Xin ----- Ma Liuming ----- Zhang Huan ----- Ai Weiwei ----- Cang Xin ----- Song Dong ----- Huang Yan ----- Zhuang Hui ----- Wang Qingsong ----- Lin Tianmiao ----- Lin Tianmiao & Wang Gongxin ----- Hong Lei ----- Sze Tsung Nicolas Leong ----- Chen Shaoxiong ----- Zhang Dali ----- Luo Yongjin ----- Hong Hao ----- Xiang Liqing ----- Miao Xiaochun ----- Chen Lingyang ----- Weng Fen ----- Yang Yong ----- Yang Fudong ----- MoYi ----- Hai Bo ----- Sheng Qi ----- Hong Hao ----- Zhuang Hui ----- Mu Chen & Shao Yinong ----- Wang Jinsong ----- Zheng Guogu Xu Yong Chen Lingyang Lu Yang Zhang Peili Zhou Tiehai Jiang Zhi Sun Xun Zhou Tao Liu Chuang Bo Wang Cao Fei Cheng Ran Hao Jingban Qiu Anxiong ----- Essays ----- Wu Hung: Ruins as Autobiography ----- Rong Rong: New Framework ----- Wu Hung: New Photo and Its Historical ----- Conditions ----- Karen Smith: Enlightenment ----- through a Dark Lens ----- Stephanie H. Tung: One and Thirty ----- James D. Poborsa: From the Illusory ----- to the Political ----- Sze Tsung Nicolas Leong: ----- A History of Erasure ----- Christopher Phillips: A Spatial Film ----- A Conversation between Yang Fudong ----- and Wu Hung ----- Xin Wang: Media in No Man's Land ----- Lu Yang: Notes on "New Media" ----- Artist Entries ----- Bibliography Exhibition Checklist Contributors. ISBN 9783958294905 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,05
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Developing New Food Products for a Changing Marketplace
Brody, Aaron L. [Editor]; Lord, John B. [Editor]; Moskowitz, Howard R. [Contributor]; Phillips, R. Dixon [Contributor]; Toledo, Romeo [Contributor]; Chinnan, Manjeet S. [Contributor]; Robertson, Gordon L. [Contributor]; Lannon S.J., Timothy R. [Contributor]; Lawson, Margaret [Contributor]; Hung, Yen Con [Contributor]; Resurreccion, Anna [Contributor]; Bailey, Christopher K. [Contributor]; Greenberg, Eric F. [Contributor]; Morgan, Traci L. [Contributor]; Pyne, A.W. [Contributor]; Raper, Steven A. [Contributor]; Rudolph, Marvin J. [Contributor]; Segall, Stanley [Contributor]; Smith, Robert E. [Contributor]; Thomas, Mark [Contributor]; Finley, John W. [Contributor]; Beckley, Jacqueline [Contributor]; Depp, Michelle M. [Contributor]; Ewald, Jef
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,20
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,45
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 83,13
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 72,17
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 01 edition. 384 pages. 10.00x10.00x1.35 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Buchplatz.ch, Zürich, ZH, SchweizBuchplatz.ch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 54,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Neu. 1. Auflage. "Life and Dream" is the first extensive catalogue of works by Chinese artists represented in The Walther Collection. Edited by Christopher Phillips and Wu Hung. 384 pages, 25 x 25 cm, 2083 g.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gottingen - New York, Steidl - The Walther Collection,, Gottingen - New York 2018
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalienStudio Bibliografico Marini
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 70,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Perfetto (Mint). Prima edizione (First Edition). A cura di Christopher Phillips e Wu Hung. Saggi di Christopher Phillips, Wu Hung, Sze Tsung, Nicolas Leong, Lu Yang, James D. Poborsa, Rong Rong, Karen Smith, Stephanie H. Tung e Xin Wang. 643 fotografie a colori e in bianco e nero (opere di Ai Weiwei, Cang Xin…, Cao Fei, Hong Hao, Lu Yang, Rong Rong, Sheng Qi, Song Dong, Sun Xun, Yang Yong, Zhang Peili, Zheng Guogu, Zhou Tao, Zhou Tiehai et al.) . 8vo (26x26 cm). pp. 384. . Perfetto (Mint). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Life and Dreams: Contemporary Chinese Photography and Media Art è il primo catalogo completo di opere di artisti cinesi rappresentati nella Walther Collection. In tutto il catalogo, le opere fotografiche registrano le risposte degli artisti ai profondi cambiamenti sociali ed economici che hanno alterato radicalmente il volto delle città cinesi e trasformato il tessuto della vita quotidiana e delle relazioni sociali. Gli approcci chiave adottati da questi artisti includono l'uso del corpo nudo come materiale grezzo per la manipolazione creativa, il rilevamento dell'ambiente architettonico e costruito, la sintesi di immagini classiche e storiche per commentare le questioni contemporanee, la considerazione delle varie eredità e storie politiche della Cina e la formazione di nuove forme emergenti di identità individuale e collettiva. Book.