Piggott david (48 Ergebnisse)

The New Wine Companion
David Burroughs, Norman Bezzant, Reginald Piggott, Virginia Smith, Martin Cottam
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The New Wine Companion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Short Heads and Tall Tales This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money…back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,98
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The New Wine Companion
David Burroughs, Norman Bezzant, Reginald Piggott, Virginia Smith, Martin Cottam
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,16
EUR 8,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Still: Short Stories Inspired by Photographs of Vacated Spaces
Richard Beard; Ava Homa; Aamer Hussein; Nina Killham; Deborah Klaassen; Sarah Ladipo Manyika; Claire Massey; Jan Van Mersbergen; Barbara Mhangami-Ruwende; David Rose; James Miller; Andrew Blackman; Mark Piggott; Mary Rechner
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,11
EUR 7,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Still: Short Stories Inspired by Photographs of Vacated Spaces
Richard Beard; Ava Homa; Aamer Hussein; Nina Killham; Deborah Klaassen; Sarah Ladipo Manyika; Claire Massey; Jan Van Mersbergen; Barbara Mhangami-Ruwende; David Rose; James Miller; Andrew Blackman; Mark Piggott; Mary Rechner
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,16
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: madelyns books, suffolk, Vereinigtes Königreichmadelyns books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,18
EUR 19,62 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: madelyns books, suffolk, Vereinigtes Königreichmadelyns books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,37
EUR 19,62 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Very Good. very good overall condition.Nearly as new.Quality book with speedy dispatch from the u/k 0.0.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Stanley Paul 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Larimar Animal Books, Morristown, USALarimar Animal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Amusing tales by and about the great man. C: 1986, Stanley Paul, London. Illus: John Ireland. 7-1/2" x 9-3/4", 107 pgs. VG hardcover, no DJ.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,96
EUR 23,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Please email fopr further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". John Ireland (illustrator). Mr F.C.Northover Sticker.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,92
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 532 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. 17 x 24 cm. 248 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

North-south Grain Markets and Trade Policies
Blandford, David (EDT); Carter, Colin A. (EDT); Piggott, Roley (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 56,47
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mesh Dependence in Pde-constrained Optimisation : An Application in Tidal Turbine Array Layouts
Schwedes, Tobias; Ham, David A.; Funke, Simon W.; Piggott, Matthew D.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: Mathematics of Planet Earth, Buch 1 von 13. Buch 1 von 13 - Mathematics of Planet Earth
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 61,58
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

North-south Grain Markets and Trade Policies
Blandford, David (EDT); Carter, Colin A. (EDT); Piggott, Roley (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,75
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Mesh Dependence in PDE-Constrained Optimisation: An Application in Tidal Turbine Array Layouts (SpringerBriefs in Mathematics of Planet Earth)
Schwedes, Tobias; Ham, David A.; Funke, Simon W.; Piggott, Matthew D.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: Mathematics of Planet Earth, Buch 1 von 13. Buch 1 von 13 - Mathematics of Planet Earth
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Mesh Dependence in Pde-constrained Optimisation : An Application in Tidal Turbine Array Layouts
Schwedes, Tobias; Ham, David A.; Funke, Simon W.; Piggott, Matthew D.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: Mathematics of Planet Earth, Buch 1 von 13. Buch 1 von 13 - Mathematics of Planet Earth
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,31
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing | 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, IrlandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 50,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Vertical crease along front and back covers, text block foxed, some shelf wear, inscribed with previous owners address and name, solidly bound.

North-south Grain Markets and Trade Policies
Blandford, David (EDT); Carter, Colin A. (EDT); Piggott, Roley (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 58,60
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mesh Dependence in Pde-constrained Optimisation : An Application in Tidal Turbine Array Layouts
Schwedes, Tobias; Ham, David A.; Funke, Simon W.; Piggott, Matthew D.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: Mathematics of Planet Earth, Buch 1 von 13. Buch 1 von 13 - Mathematics of Planet Earth
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,45
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

North-south Grain Markets and Trade Policies
Blandford, David (EDT); Carter, Colin A. (EDT); Piggott, Roley (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,24
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Mesh Dependence in Pde-constrained Optimisation : An Application in Tidal Turbine Array Layouts
Schwedes, Tobias; Ham, David A.; Funke, Simon W.; Piggott, Matthew D.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: Mathematics of Planet Earth, Buch 1 von 13. Buch 1 von 13 - Mathematics of Planet Earth
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 66,66
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mesh Dependence in Pde-constrained Optimisation: An Application in Tidal Turbine Array Layouts
Schwedes, Tobias/ Ham, David A./ Funke, Simon W./ Piggott, Matthew D.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2017
Serie: Mathematics of Planet Earth, Buch 1 von 13. Buch 1 von 13 - Mathematics of Planet Earth
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,12
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

The Free Seas in War: A Talk to the men and Women of Great Britain on the Freedom of the Seas
Piggott, Francis Taylor|Urquhart, David|Parry, Methold Sidney
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,95
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

Land, Power, and the Sacred: The Estate System in Medieval Japan
Janet R. Goodwin|Joan R. Piggott|Kristina Buhrman|Michelle M. Damian|David Eason
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,30
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. By the twelfth century, an estate system permeated much of the Japanese archipelago. This volume examines the system from three perspectives: the land itself the power derived from and exerted over the land and the religion institutions and individual.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,49
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 143,81
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 312.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 131,33
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 312 pages, 3 black & white illustrations, 1 colour illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JHBS; JMB; JMS; WSDP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 210 x 148. Weight in Grams: 549. . 2016. 1st ed. 2016. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 154,18
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 166,23
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 312 pages, 3 black & white illustrations, 1 colour illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JHBS; JMB; JMS; WSDP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 210 x 148. Weight in Grams: 549. . 2016. 1st ed. 2016. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.