paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good; Used - Very Good:� Minimal wear (such as light marks, edgewear, cuts, bends, or crushes) on cover/edges, but pages are clean and text is unmarked. May contain remainder marks on outside edges. May be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
EUR 7,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Holy See and Hitler's Germany This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 7,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014514061 ISBN 13: 9781014514066
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Hero Maker. Book.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Citadel Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Olympia Press, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
156pp. "When Sir Oliver Mottke-Wrench discovered that his wife, Lady Mottke-Wrench, in the most flamboyant disarray (.) he retrieved the ancient silver-barreled musket of his grandfather, inserted the last remaining bullet in the weapon, and returned to the bedroom of infidelity." TC202. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Verlag: Olympia Press, New York, 1971
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
163pp., No. OPS44 in The Olympia Press Series. A reprint of T. C. 204. his was published originally by the Paris Olympia Press as THE TRAVELLER'S COMPANION; reprinted under its present title in THE FETISH CROWD, a trilogy of "Akbar del Piombo's" novels, also published by the Olympia Press at Paris. Explicit erotic novel by Norman Rubington. An enticing banquet of fleshly delights, served to you by the master of erotic burlesque! Would you care to nibble on a wanton chambermaid to begin? or do you prefer a voluptuous nun who is trying to lose her maidenhead? Or will you just plunge right into the waiting orgy of lewd duchesses, libidinous Baronesses, lascivious Marquises, and totaly desireable ladies of every rank, whole-heartedly devoted to delicious decadence. From Cover. OPS44. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Verlag: Olympia Press, New York, 1971
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
149pp., No. OPS40 in The Olympia Press Series. A reprint of T. C. 202. "When Sir Oliver Mottke-Wrench discovered that his wife, Lady Mottke-Wrench, in the most flamboyant disarray (.) he retrieved the ancient silver-barreled musket of his grandfather, inserted the last remaining bullet in the weapon, and returned to the bedroom of infidelity." OPS40. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Verlag: collector's publication, 1967
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. very good paperback,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenleaf Classics, San Diego, 1967
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this erotic adventure by Norman Rubington. Slight edge wear. A light crease in the right-hand corner of the front cover. In near fine condition.
Verlag: Olympia Press, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
156pp., No. 204 in the Traveller's Companion Series. Following COSIMO'S WIFE, here is another of Akbar del Piombo's exercises in erotic burlesque; the present volume was first released by Olympia Press in Paris under the title THE TRAVELLER'S COMPANION as part of the THE FETISH CROWD trilogy. It consists of two novellas, A CRUMBLING FACADE and I HAVE COME BACK. In the latter Del Piombo recounts the latest advenure of that great libidinous sleuth, Henry Pike--the central character in another of Del Piombo's novels, WHO PUSHED PAULA.So, more dukes, more barons, more inebriated horses, butlers, dogs and nuns (literally hoardes of them), gliding down the single track of their well-oiled libidos.Such as Manfred von Knachteppl. TC204. Paperback. Light shelfwear; some light rubbing and oval sticker to cover. Very good.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. HORS DU TEMPS This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USA
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Postcard in Very Good condition, unmailed, with minor marks on reverse. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
Verlag: The Olympia Press/The Traveller's Companion, 1969
Anbieter: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. TC-462. A solid very good plus copy. Covers lightly rubbed with a bit of edge wear.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: The Traveller's Companion Inc
Anbieter: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: VG. Binding solid, pages toned but crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Printing. First U.S. Printing, softcover, slight wrinkle to top of spine, touch of soiling to covers, otherwise crisp and tight, a VG+ copy.
Zustand: New. Rubington, Norman (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258189267 ISBN 13: 9781258189266
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Rubington, Norman (illustrator). Is That You Simon? A Cosmic Drama. Book.
Verlag: The Olympia Press, Paris, 1959
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. 143pp. Published along with Who Pushed Paula? and Cosimo's Wife as The Fetish Crowd, No. 73. in Traveller's Companion Series. Each novel had its own title page with a green border; "The Fetish Crowd" appeared only on the front wrapper. "The Double-Bellied Companion was also know as "The Traveller's Companion." Rebound in red leather [?] boards. Front hinge starting; light rubbing to extermities.
Verlag: The Olympia Press, Paris
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
131pp. Originally published as Cosimo's Wife, No. 34 in the Traveller's Companion Series, this is apparently taken from an anthology of three Del Piombo titles (the others being The Fetish Crowd and Who Pushed Paula?) published as No. 73 in the Traveller's Companion Series in 1959 and 1965. Rebound with green cloth spine and boards; title pasted to front and written in ink on spine. Slightly cocked. Very good.
EUR 10,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Olympia press, 1967
Anbieter: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very good copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Astronautics, Humor) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Zustand: As New. Rubington, Norman (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.