Verlag: Heath, 1959
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Heath
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Heath
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013361539 ISBN 13: 9781013361531
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Spanish Subjunctive, and Other Topics, Book.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Company, 1938
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover. First Edition [presumed -no number line]. No DJ. Edge wear. Green/brown cloth boards with black/red upper illustration & text & spine text. Light soil/spotting expected with age. May have other cosmetic defects expected with age. Writing/highlighting within. Else tight and square. EDU/TEXTBOOK/COLLECTIBLES.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Regents Publishing Company
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Softcover, Wraps. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Cuentecitos John Pittaro 1968 Regents Publishing Company Paperback Spanish. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Reference. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: John Pittaro. Subject: Language. Language: Spanish. Publisher: Regents Publishing Company.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. C. Heathand Company, Boston, Ma, 1959
Anbieter: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Alexander Green (illustrator). 3rd Edition. As New, The Cover Is Beginning To Fade.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston. D. C. Heath & Co (1921)., 1921
Anbieter: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No statement of prtg. HC. 139pp. Maroon cloth stamped in black. Spanish language textbook. Owners name in pen on ffep/pencil on fep & a few small pencil marks on inner leaves else Good+ wi/a number of very small stains on & mild crnr staining back cv. Tight; stamping still bright; light wear. Heath's Modern Language Series.
Verlag: D. C. Heath, 1942
Anbieter: Karl Books, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition hardcover, writing in margins/underlining.
Verlag: D.C. Heath and Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D. C. Heath, 1942, 1942
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Text in Spanish and English. Red decorative boards with clean bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company, 1933
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1933. No Edition Stated. 389 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022117300 ISBN 13: 9781022117303
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Spanish Reader. Book.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: D.C. HEATH AND COMPANY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
EUR 29,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan, USA, 1947
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: fair. No Jacket. 6 x 8 1/2". MacMillan Inter-American Series Edited by George I. Sanchez. 169 pages. Vocabulary. Illustrated. Green decorated boards with very minor edge wear. Substantial pencil annotation throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. C. Heathand Company, Boston, Ma, 1960
Anbieter: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Gil Miret (illustrator). 3rd Edition. The Hard Cover Binding Is Wearing Bu The Binding And Pages Are In Great Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.C. Heath & Company, New York, 1919
Anbieter: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexiko
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bueno. Pittaro, John M. A spanish Reader. New York, D.C. Heath & Company, 1919. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Lomo ligeramente sucio en la parte superior. Tapa superior con estampado. Guardas limpias con anotaciones hechas con tinta y lápiz. Cantos limpios. Algunas de las páginas tienen anotaciones con lápiz de color. Incluye apartado con el vocabulario incluido en el texto con traducción en ingles. Pagina 298 manchada en la parte media sin afectar el texto. 298 p. (19 x 13.5 cm) Peso: 500 g.