Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. In Czech and German. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and glossy, although endpages a little tanned. No dustjacket. Buckram cover with faded gold emblem -- one bumped corner and a small stain on front. Not available for international shipping. ; Prague in Pictures; 13.20 X 9.70 X 1 inches.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. In English, and French and German. Book is in good condition with no marks and tight binding. Edges of boards have some wear.
Verlag: Prague: Panorama Praha, 1984, Prague, 1984
Anbieter: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 219 pp. A photographic guide to the city.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lincolns-Prager, 1946
Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Spine, binding and covers all fine though boards are somewhat faded. Contents very clean with no inscription though ex-libris label on inside cover. 208 pages.
Verlag: Prague: Panorama, 1984
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover, 238 pages; in English; very good condition except small pen underlinings to a couple pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Tall hardcover with light blue cloth boards and blue/silver stamping shows moderate sunning to spine and board; minor pills to boards; light wear to extrems. else a great copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Verlag: Orbis, Prague, 1967
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(-). Profusely illustrated. 213pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper torn. Prague: Orbis, 1967. A very good copy in a very good (-) dust wrapper.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 13 by 10 inches, 11 pages text and 224 pages of photos, index. Text in French, German and English. Jacket has 5 inch tear on spine tape repaired on front. Binding has very slight wear, hinges tight and pages are clean. I will not ship this book overseas.
Verlag: Artia, Prague
Anbieter: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. No dust jacket. 178 p. Includes illustrations. This is a book of photographs of Prague's castles and cathedrals. 135 illustrations. The introduction by Zdenek Wirth is given in English, German, French and Czech. No publication date given. Bound in linen over somewhat flexible boards. The fabric is spotted and dirty. The interior is clean and unmarked. Oversized book, 10.5 X 12 inches.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Large hardback in good condition. Aging and foxing to pages. Name plate on 1st blank page.
Zustand: VERY GOOD. 1984 HC/no jacket. Pristine condition.
Verlag: Orbis, Praha, 1960
Anbieter: Barrister, Inc., Davie, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Full page B/W photos, text in five languages, one of which is English. Book NEAR FINE two gift inscriptions on second free EP; dj VERY GOOD tears to top of both panels and spine. Size: Folio. Book.
Verlag: Artia, [, 1967
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USA
Hardcover. Top and bottom edges of front cover, and endpapers, slightly foxed; inscription (non-authorial) on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition in worn dust jacket. ]. 17p. plus 198 plates. Text in German, French and English. Folio.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good to near fine condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. White cloth, browned at edges, corners sl bent. In edge chipped DJ. , DJ is browned at edges, price sticker removed. Text in Czech. 220 b&w photos.; HB, sm 4to; unpaginated pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Panorama, Prag, 1982
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: sieheBeschreibung. Ein Bildführer. Mit 508 Fotografien und 8 Plänen. PBd. 8 ° 240 S Gut erhalten. fester Einband.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Large hardback in fair condition.
Verlag: Orbis, 1972
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover with dustjacket in protective plastic overwrap; 178 illustrations and 54 pages of text in Czech with brief essay in English, French, Russian and German; good condition; small creases to dj around bottom of spine; light foxing to outer page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Artia, 1960
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Artia No jacket. Heavy soiling to boards. Bumping to corners. Text in German. Undated.
Verlag: Artia, Prague
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Numerous photographic views; text in three languages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Artia, Prag, 1961
Anbieter: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Leinenband mit Goldprägung, ohne Schutzumschlag - Papier minimal gebräunt. Erhöhtes Porto 4,40.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Harcover book,10" x 13", internally fine, 35 page text by Frantisek Kozik, followed by 163 black-and-white full-page photographs (captions in Czech, French, German, English, and Russian); the covers are a faded light blue with a large water stain back and front, spine faded - good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Olympia, Praha, 1966
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, VG/G. 258pp, 220 b/w large format townscapes, index, dustjacket rather rubbed, bumped & chipped with loss along the edges, endpapers rather yellowed. Introductory text & photo captions in Czech, Russian German, English & France. A well illustrated photographic survey of the buildings & townscapes of Praha ( Prague ). 1650 grams.
Verlag: Praha, Orbis, 1950
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. English, Russian, French ed. 208 photographs. This is an oversized or heavy book, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Verlag: Orbis Verlag, Praha, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
216 S 33,5x24,7cm, OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, 216 SW-Fotos, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, sonst sauberer Buchzustand.
Verlag: Artia Prag, 1961
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Zustand: Ausreichend Einband: Leinen 225 S. Großformatiger S/W-Bildband. - Schutzumschlag beschädigt, eingerissen, Buch sonst ordentlich 2200 gr.
Hardcover with parts of the very torn up poor dustjacket laid in, 224 illustrations; main essay in English, German, French and Czech; good condition; spine slanted; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Orbis, Prague, 1956
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very good copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 255 pp., Text in Polish, Russian, French and English.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Artia, Prag, 1967
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: sieheBeschreibung. Schutzumschlag. Ln mit SU. 17 S., 198 Abb. 4° SU beschädigt. Deutsch fester Einband.