Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9813251158 ISBN 13: 9789813251151
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gently used, no markings. Binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore, 2015
ISBN 10: 9971696347 ISBN 13: 9789971696344
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2015
ISBN 10: 9971696347 ISBN 13: 9789971696344
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9813251158 ISBN 13: 9789813251151
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Bueno. : Baila con las nubes es una fábula para adultos escrita por Goh Poh Seng. El relato narra la historia de un hombre que, al cumplir sesenta años, se da cuenta de que la felicidad que ha experimentado no es lo que esperaba de la vida. A través de la reflexión sobre las razones que han hecho de su existencia una encarnación del bienestar y del éxito, el anciano toma la decisión de huir en una búsqueda interior constante. EAN: 9788489957794 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Baila con las nubes Autor: Goh Poh Seng Editorial: Luciérnaga CAS Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 18,06
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9813251158 ISBN 13: 9789813251151
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unabridged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sole distributor (Singapore & Malaysia), MPH Distributors, 1984
ISBN 10: 9971871327 ISBN 13: 9789971871321
Anbieter: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Book is in fair\good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9813251158 ISBN 13: 9789813251151
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 21,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A lovely collection of poetry. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. 48 pp.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 155 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9813251158 ISBN 13: 9789813251151
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2011
ISBN 10: 9814365963 ISBN 13: 9789814365963
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,88
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Illustrated. Chen Poh Seng's great grandfather lived in Pulau Tekong, his 50-over cousins were born and educated there. He lived in Changi Point which is 30 minutes away by ferry.Lee Leong Sze is a Malaysian, graduated from the Department of History, National Chong Hsing University, Taiwan, obtained PhD in Singapore. Two researchers met in August 2005. They shared the same interest in studying the history of Pulau Tekong. During the study, they had full support and encouragement from former residents.The book describes how Pulau Tekong Island developed during the early 20th century. It describes where the ethnic groups came from, how they settled down, worked and lived together, and the relationship among different ethnic groups, like the Malay and Chinese (including Hakka and Chouchouese) over the years. Finally, the book finds out how and why the villages vanished. The final chapter outlines the outstanding citizens from Pulau Tekong and reviews how they merged with the main stream of Singapore society after leaving the offshore island.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 9814365963 ISBN 13: 9789814365963
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. 226pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Madison: Univ. of Wisconsin Press, 1969.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9813251158 ISBN 13: 9789813251151
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. New edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 21,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2020. New edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: New. 2020. New edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9813251158 ISBN 13: 9789813251151
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2", xlvii + 155pp. Perfect bound book in laminated printed card wrapper. In almost-new condition, appears to be unread, with just minor shelf wear due to storage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National University of Singapore Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 9813251158 ISBN 13: 9789813251151
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Thermal Transport in Oblique Finned Micro/Minichannels (SpringerBriefs in Applied Sciences and Technology) by Yan Fan; Poh Seng Lee; Pawan Kumar Singh; Yong Jiun Lee. Springer, 2014. 143pp. Language: English.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.