Pointer larry donald goddard (35 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Buffalo Bill Historical Center, Cody, Wyoming 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Take Five Books, Ashland, USATake Five Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,08
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Inscribed by Harry Jackson's son, Matthew.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,59
EUR 3,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. A few picture plates are partially loose. Otherwise, book and DJ are in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction… Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,74
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed. Inscribed by artist Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

Harry Jackson. Forty Years of His Work, 1941-81
Walker, John; Thornton, Gene; Pointer Larry; Goddard; Donald; Myers, Lee; Jackson, Harry
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A WFS Publication, New York
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.W. Forder
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,44
EUR 20,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Profusely illus - plates in colour and black and white. Very large format paperback. 32 x 26 cm., 116 pp. Worn around the corners and edges, but a sound copy.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, USAWest With The Night
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,63
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. First edition. Unabridged. 308 p. pp. 308, "his paintings and sculpture are deeply rooted in the history, landscape and people of the American West, and in his own experience as a cowboy. Merging abstraction and realism, tradition and modernism, painting and sculpture, his work reflects both the epic and the everyday… heroism of frontier and cowboy life." Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent in an excellent jacket, first printing, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING WITHOUT PRIOR ARRANGEMENT, VERY HEAVY.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, USAFree Play Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,67
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. 4to. 308 pp. b/w and color illustrations, tipped-in color plates, fold-outs. Brown cloth lettered in brown at spine with design stamped at front board. Illustrated jacket. Light edge-wear and rubbing. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,67
EUR 4,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . . . . Folio, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Dust jacket moderately rubbed, with short nick to rear panel. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Bindibng square and tight. 308 pp., many illustrations, many tipped-in. American, Art, Contemporary, Modern, Sculpture, Western,…0810911515.
Weitere BilderHarry Jackson: Fourty Years of His Work 1941 - 81
Walker, John; Gene Thornton; Larry Pointer; Donald Goddard; Lee Myers; Harry Jackson
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, USAPistil Books Online, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 49,83
EUR 5,86 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversize Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows some wear to covers with (3) 1/4" closed tears, first 12 pages curled at corners. Heavy paper covers, with large, often full page plates from page 56 - 108, including two fold-out double sided printes, both in excellent condition Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean an…d free of marking of any kind. Oversize format (10 1/4" x 12 1/4") Retrospective portfolio spanning four decades of artist Harry Jackson's work with essays examining his paintings and sculptures of Western subjects, illustrated with reproductions of works from 1941 to 1981. Keywords: Western Art, Sculpture, Painting, Cody Wyoming, Retrospective, American West, Bronze, Cowboys, Realism, Portfolio, Career Survey 2.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1981
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, USAJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,61
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 308 pages. Profusely illustrated. SIGNED by Harry Jackson on tipped in label front flyleaf. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (ART16). Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 53,61
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover missing dustjacket, 308 pages, otherwise very good condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 61,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. INSCRIBED! New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1981. 1st edition. 4to hardcover. 308pp. Illustrations, some mounted and folded. Inscribed by subject Harry Jackson on half title page. Very Good book. Fair dust jacket. Dust jacket has a large tear to the rear panel. (Sculptors, Art, Biography) Inquire if you need furthe…r information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, USASmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 58,07
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. signed by author on large bookplate attached to front paste down page. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear and a very small faint stain along fore-edge. dust jacket has repaired tear and very light wear along edges. tipped in plates…. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 67,01
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dustjacket, 308 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, USABooks of Paradise
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,96
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by Harry Jackson on bookplate on half-title page; book has very light shelfwear, binding slightly shaken; DJ has mild shelfwear, wrinkling, tiny tear to bottom spine, light toning, 1" tear to rear fold midway down; photos; 30…4 pages; Signed by Biographee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 67,01
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. 303pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: DogStar Books, Lancaster, USADogStar Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 67,01
EUR 5,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Near Fine. First Edition. B&W & Color illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 304 pages; Stout oversize HC/DJ. Solid and neat, though with reinforced endpage at front. Prior owner has placed a length of transparent heavy mylar tape in the front endpage joint. In all other respects the book is crisp a…nd fresh. Numerous fold-out color plates. Lavishly illustrated. VG-/NF. Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Harry Jackson : Forty Years of His Work, 1941 - 1981
Walker, John, Thornton, Gene, Pointer, Larry, Goddard, Donald, Myers, Lee & Jackson, Harry
Verlag: WFS, Cody, WY 1981
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Printing. Oversized softcover, edition not stated (presumed first), inscribed by Harry Jackson and dated in 1987, tiny bumps to bottom corner, light rubbing to covers illustration, otherwise a Near Fine copy.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1981
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, USAMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. First edition. 33.5 x 26 cm. Folio. 308pp. 97 illustrations, including 104 plates in full color. Brown cloth in dust jacket. Top corner is bumped. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,48
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stated FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Manitou Gallery Historic, Cheyenne, USAManitou Gallery Historic
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 89,34
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Excellent condition. Signed by artist Harry Jackson dated 1989. Dust jacket and book cover are in excellent condition with very minor wear. Pages appear free of any markings. Very heavy book may require additional postage. Signed by Author(s…).

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, KanadaEdmonton Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 58,07
EUR 49,44 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 4to pp. 308, "his paintings and sculpture are deeply rooted in the history, landscape and people of the American West, and in his own experience as a cowboy.Merging abstraction and realism, tradition and modernism, painting and sculpture, his work reflects both the epic… and the everyday heroism of frontier and cowboy life." Includes a handwritten letter. Signed by Author. book.

Verlag: New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1981 1981
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, SüdafrikaTreasure House Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,98
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Near fine, in an illustrated dust jacket that is very good indeed and complete with corners a little rubbed and worn. No foxing. Clean with no stains or marks. All plates including raised plates present and affixed. Hardback. With dj.

HARRY JACKSON by Larry Pointer and Donald Goddard with comme
Pointer, Larry; Goddard, Donald Re: Harry Jackson and Association: Ricardo Monta; Harry Jackson [Illustrator]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 113,72
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Ex-library. Inscribed and dedicated by Harry Jackson.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cliff Gunther Fine Art Books, Vancouver, KanadaCliff Gunther Fine Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 86,41
EUR 43,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Abrams, New York Very Good Very Good dust jacket 1981 Hardcover 135" tall; Full cloth binding 308pp 397 illustration, including 104 plates in full color Fold-outs Tipped-in plates No visible damage.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 113,22
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1981
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 129,86
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Like new copy hardcover with dustjacket with mylar overlay, 308 pp, 1 pp foreword by Peter H. Hassick, 3 pp intro by John Walker, text throughout with 397 illus, 104 are 4/C plates many of which are tipped in, 293 B/W illus, commentaries by Harry Jackson.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers 1981
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: dC&A Books, Crockett, USAdC&A Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 178,69
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1981, first edition, Jackson inscribed on half-title page, "For Bill Clark - and the good old 5th Phib -- friend Harry Jackson - 1981". 4to; 308 pp. Brown cloth, text interspersed with 397 illustrations, in…cluding 104 full-color plates. Glossy multi-color illustrated dust jacket, surface handling wear. Book and jacket design by Leslie Stevenson Fry and Linda Diane Schifano. Fine in a near fine-very good + dust jacket. $200. Provenance: Bill Clark. Harry Jackson (1924-2011) was assigned as a sketch artist to the V Amphibious Corps, Marine Corps at 18. (Grimes). Dwight D. Eisenhower presented the Presidential Unit Citation to the 4th Marine Division consisting of: .V Amphibious Corps. (Chapin, 36). Resource(s): Chapin, John C. 1st Lt. USMCR. The 4th Marine Division in World War II. Washington D.C.: US Government Printing Office. 1945. Grimes, William. Harry Jackson, Artist Who Captured the West, Dies at 87. New York: NY Times. 4/28/2011. Samuels, Peggy & Harold. Contemporary Western Artists. Washington D.C.: Judd's Inc. 1982. Inscribed by Author(s).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1981
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, USAMainly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 88,45
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as stated on copyright page, this massive monograph features a full-page inscription on the half-title page which is signed (twice) by the artist, it reads: "For Dennis French f…rom Harry Jackson. Dear friend Dennis, You're wishing to have this book means a lot to me. I hope you will enjoy it. You are a real help to me in the arcane areas of accounting, Thank you. Merry Christmas and a very happy 1988. Harry - Cody, 87" Included is an e-mail from the seller of this book to its buyer informing him that the book's inscription is to Jackson's former accountant, the book is in excellent condition and has no remarkable flaws other than a discreet and tasteful stamp (see our photo) on the blank front end-paper, the jacket has one flaw only: rubbing to the glossy surface and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, the book features 397 illustrations, including 104 plates in full color, a bibliography, a chronology, appendices, and an index; Signed by Author.
Verlag: Abrams, New York 1981
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,34
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: very good. near fine. First. 397 illustrations including 104 plates in full color. 303 pages. Commentaries by Harry Jackson. Tall thick 4to, light brown cloth, dust wrapper. New York: Abrams, (1981). A very good copy with some spotting on boards and heavy foxing on top page edges, in a near fine dust wrapper.… First Edition. Inscribed on half title page. Jackson's paintings and sculptures are deeply rooted in the history, landscape and people of the American West, and in his own experience as a cowboy. Merging abstraction and realism, tradition and modernism, paintings and sculpture, his work reflects both the epic and the everyday heroism of frontier and cowboy life. Harry Jackson (illustrator).

Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Inc 1981
Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalienMiliardi di Parole
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 46,30
EUR 22,40 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.