Pointer larry donald goddard (35 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (35)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Buffalo Bill Historical Center, Cody, Wyoming 1980

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Take Five Books, Ashland, USATake Five Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Stapled. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Inscribed by Harry Jackson's son, Matthew.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 198 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, USABank of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,59

    EUR 3,69 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. A few picture plates are partially loose. Otherwise, book and DJ are in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 198 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed. Inscribed by artist Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: A WFS Publication, New York

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.W. Forder

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 20,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Profusely illus - plates in colour and black and white. Very large format paperback. 32 x 26 cm., 116 pp. Worn around the corners and edges, but a sound copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Abrams 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, USAWest With The Night

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,63

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. First edition. Unabridged. 308 p. pp. 308, "his paintings and sculpture are deeply rooted in the history, landscape and people of the American West, and in his own experience as a cowboy. Merging abstraction and realism, tradition and modernism, painting and sculpture, his work reflects both the epic and the everyday

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1981. 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, USAFree Play Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. 4to. 308 pp. b/w and color illustrations, tipped-in color plates, fold-outs. Brown cloth lettered in brown at spine with design stamped at front board. Illustrated jacket. Light edge-wear and rubbing. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, USATiber Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 4,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . . . . Folio, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Dust jacket moderately rubbed, with short nick to rear panel. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Bindibng square and tight. 308 pp., many illustrations, many tipped-in. American, Art, Contemporary, Modern, Sculpture, Western,

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WFS Publication 1981

    096069160X / 9780960691609

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, USAPistil Books Online, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 49,83

    EUR 5,86 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Oversize Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows some wear to covers with (3) 1/4" closed tears, first 12 pages curled at corners. Heavy paper covers, with large, often full page plates from page 56 - 108, including two fold-out double sided printes, both in excellent condition Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean an

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, USAJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 53,61

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 308 pages. Profusely illustrated. SIGNED by Harry Jackson on tipped in label front flyleaf. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (ART16). Signed by Illustrator(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 53,61

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover missing dustjacket, 308 pages, otherwise very good condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 61,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. INSCRIBED! New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1981. 1st edition. 4to hardcover. 308pp. Illustrations, some mounted and folded. Inscribed by subject Harry Jackson on half title page. Very Good book. Fair dust jacket. Dust jacket has a large tear to the rear panel. (Sculptors, Art, Biography) Inquire if you need furthe

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, USASmith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 58,07

    EUR 5,16 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. signed by author on large bookplate attached to front paste down page. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear and a very small faint stain along fore-edge. dust jacket has repaired tear and very light wear along edges. tipped in plates

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 67,01

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 308 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, USABooks of Paradise

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 66,96

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by Harry Jackson on bookplate on half-title page; book has very light shelfwear, binding slightly shaken; DJ has mild shelfwear, wrinkling, tiny tear to bottom spine, light toning, 1" tear to rear fold midway down; photos; 30

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Abrams, NY 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 67,01

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. 303pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: DogStar Books, Lancaster, USADogStar Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 67,01

    EUR 5,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Near Fine. First Edition. B&W & Color illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 304 pages; Stout oversize HC/DJ. Solid and neat, though with reinforced endpage at front. Prior owner has placed a length of transparent heavy mylar tape in the front endpage joint. In all other respects the book is crisp a

  • Verlag: WFS, Cody, WY 1981

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Printing. Oversized softcover, edition not stated (presumed first), inscribed by Harry Jackson and dated in 1987, tiny bumps to bottom corner, light rubbing to covers illustration, otherwise a Near Fine copy.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, USAMidway Book Store (ABAA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. First edition. 33.5 x 26 cm. Folio. 308pp. 97 illustrations, including 104 plates in full color. Brown cloth in dust jacket. Top corner is bumped. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 71,48

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stated FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 198 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Manitou Gallery Historic, Cheyenne, USAManitou Gallery Historic

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 89,34

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Excellent condition. Signed by artist Harry Jackson dated 1989. Dust jacket and book cover are in excellent condition with very minor wear. Pages appear free of any markings. Very heavy book may require additional postage. Signed by Author(s

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Adrams, New York 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, KanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 58,07

    EUR 49,44 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 4to pp. 308, "his paintings and sculpture are deeply rooted in the history, landscape and people of the American West, and in his own experience as a cowboy.Merging abstraction and realism, tradition and modernism, painting and sculpture, his work reflects both the epic

  • Verlag: New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1981 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, SüdafrikaTreasure House Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,98

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Near fine, in an illustrated dust jacket that is very good indeed and complete with corners a little rubbed and worn. No foxing. Clean with no stains or marks. All plates including raised plates present and affixed. Hardback. With dj.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, USAGridFreed

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 113,72

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Ex-library. Inscribed and dedicated by Harry Jackson.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated, New York 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cliff Gunther Fine Art Books, Vancouver, KanadaCliff Gunther Fine Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 86,41

    EUR 43,28 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Abrams, New York Very Good Very Good dust jacket 1981 Hardcover 135" tall; Full cloth binding 308pp 397 illustration, including 104 plates in full color Fold-outs Tipped-in plates No visible damage.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 198 1981

    0810911515 / 9780810911512

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 113,22

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1981

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, USAOlana Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 129,86

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Like new copy hardcover with dustjacket with mylar overlay, 308 pp, 1 pp foreword by Peter H. Hassick, 3 pp intro by John Walker, text throughout with 397 illus, 104 are 4/C plates many of which are tipped in, 293 B/W illus, commentaries by Harry Jackson.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: dC&A Books, Crockett, USAdC&A Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 178,69

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1981, first edition, Jackson inscribed on half-title page, "For Bill Clark - and the good old 5th Phib -- friend Harry Jackson - 1981". 4to; 308 pp. Brown cloth, text interspersed with 397 illustrations, in

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, USAMainly Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 88,45

    EUR 6,06 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as stated on copyright page, this massive monograph features a full-page inscription on the half-title page which is signed (twice) by the artist, it reads: "For Dennis French f

  • Verlag: Abrams, New York 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 89,34

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: very good. near fine. First. 397 illustrations including 104 plates in full color. 303 pages. Commentaries by Harry Jackson. Tall thick 4to, light brown cloth, dust wrapper. New York: Abrams, (1981). A very good copy with some spotting on boards and heavy foxing on top page edges, in a near fine dust wrapper.

  • Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Inc 1981

    Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalienMiliardi di Parole

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 46,30

    EUR 22,40 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.