EUR 6,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean with a slight tone. Good DJ with some edge wear.
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Hardcover Book.
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Series: Problems in focus. Physical description: viii, 265 pages ; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: 1455-1485; Great Britain Political history Wars of the Roses, 1450-1485; History (Great Britain and Ireland). 3 Kg.
Verlag: Watmoughs Limited, London, 1981
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
Zustand: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations.
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Series: Problems in focus. Physical description: viii, 265 pages ; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: 1455-1485; Great Britain Political history Wars of the Roses, 1450-1485; History (Great Britain and Ireland). 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gramaphone Publications Limited. Middlesex., 1998
ISBN 10: 090247099X ISBN 13: 9780902470996
Anbieter: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Both the book & the dust jacket have very, very light wear on the corners, otherwise like new. States: "First published in Great Britain 1998". L29.95 on the flap.
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No markings.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. trade paperback in very good - condition. a few pages have highlighting.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gramophone Publications Limited, Harrow, 1998
ISBN 10: 090247099X ISBN 13: 9780902470996
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. Mint book in fresh clean blue cloth covers with very bright gilt titles to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated. The dust jacket is mint and not price clipped. A lovely copy.
Verlag: Saccade, 1994
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Finn Clark "Vampire Etiquette" / David Radcliffe "Evil Train" / C D Pollard "A - Z Of Weird Fiction" / Murray Ewing "Duihana" / Fred Read "Beauty Lies." / Steven West "The Count on Celluloid" / Vanda Ashante & Hertzian Chimaera "Vedaman, Devawoman" / Anthony Barker "Close Shave". (SL#75).
Verlag: History Today, London, 2005
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 7 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: A4 Size. Category: History Today; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Anbieter: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Gramophone : The First 75 Years. Anthony Pollard. Gramophone Publications, Harrow, Middx 1998, 1st edition hardback with wrapper VG/vg 272 ppIllus in colour and b/w The story of the world's most influential record review magazine . music, record review, vinyl, . Vg Minimal shelf wear Price clipped No inscriptions Internally clean and sound . 41195 MUSIC £1200.
Verlag: gramophone, 1977
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good condition.
Verlag: GRAMOPHONE, 1971
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good condition.
Verlag: gramophone, 1970
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Westland Books, Wymondham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVery Good. UK stocked, available immediately. Trade paperback, published by Routledge in 1999. Reprint. A very good copy throughout, with unmarked text. Light edge rubbing only. Illustrated.
Verlag: GRAMOPHONE, 1969
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Verlag: gramophone, 1974
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good condition.
Verlag: gramophone, 1972
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 58,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This collection of essays addresses debates concerning the Wars of the Roses, especially their origins and the balance between self-interest and principle in the motivation of the participants. It offers both a summation and interpretations of viewpoints. Editor(s): Pollard, A.J. Series: Problems in Focus S. Num Pages: 280 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3H; 4KL; HBJD1; HBLC. Category: (UA) A / AS level; (UF) Further/Higher Education; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 215 x 136 x 16. Weight in Grams: 352. . 1995. 1995 ed. paperback. . . . .
Verlag: Sheldon and Company, New York, 1872
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. Includes 2 articles by Henry James, chapters from Trollope's 'The Eustace Diamonds', Correspondence by Turgenoff, 'Romance of the Negro' by Pollard, and "About Barbers" by Mark Twain (page 283). Ex-library from Peoria. Rear board detached but present. Black leather spine and corners over dark green marbled paper covered boards. Gilt title to spine. Heavy wear and chipping to spine and edges of boards. Clean interior with red pen to title page. A good reading copy only. 882 pages. PER/052119.