Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. One of the great works on the Sicilian by one of its foremost practitioners. 163 pp.
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. B chess P: This copy is new. Vol 2, brown spine, black title.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1777282959. 4/27/2026 9:42:39 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1984
ISBN 10: 0080297498 ISBN 13: 9780080297491
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. A small number of pages with some markings and minor notes. Light soiling to outside page edge. All intact. Not Ex-Library.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
PAPERBACK WHITE. General wear, vertical creasing down front cover, creased rear cover corner, cover corner split and bent DATE PUBLISHED: 1994 EDITION: 181.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Most players would rather attack than defend , with the result that defensive technique is often the weak est part of their game. This book, translated by Ken Neat, e xplains the basics of defensive play and contains many tests f or readers to practice on '.
Zustand: New.
EUR 15,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gloucester Publishers Plc 9/5/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1857441540 ISBN 13: 9781857441543
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Art of Defence in Chess. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd. Paperback book,white cover with pink stripe.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 205+pp. Original white wraps, moderately soiled w/ light sunning to edges. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cadogan Chess, London, 1984
Anbieter: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Rústica. Zustand: Bien. 1ª Edición. Translated by K.P. Neat. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un sobrecargo de 3?.
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: pergamon chess, oxford, 1991
Anbieter: Peter Sexton, Arlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, 181pp, spine area bit sunned, a vg clean tight copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Unused book, as new; Pergamon Russian Chess Series.
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
PAPERBACK WHITE. General wear, vertical creasing down front cover, creased rear cover corner, cover corner split and bent, liquid stain on endpaper fore edge DATE PUBLISHED: 1994 EDITION: 181.
EUR 18,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B.T. Batsford London nd (1988), 1988
ISBN 10: 0713459409 ISBN 13: 9780713459401
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
268pp. 8vo Illustrated in black and white with chess illustrations Trade paperback (rustica, broche) Very light cover soil else clean tight copy: VG 0-7134-5940-9.
EUR 21,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1974, first printing. Published by RHM Press. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition fine inside, square and tight book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, spine not creased, very light trace of water on the lower edge of the rear panel only, no damage inside, name and printed store price on ffep, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners. Not a reminder. 8vo, 206 pages, chess diagrams.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition, cover slightly bent on bottom. 224 pages.
Anbieter: The Peculiar Old Cat and Fiddle Bookshop, Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. *1st English Edition 1991* PUBLISHER: Pergamon; BINDING: Trade PB; CONDITION: Near Fine. Crisp copy, clean pages, tight binding, light surface blemishes to covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Chess, New York, 1990
Anbieter: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Rústica. Zustand: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Translated by Kenneth P. Neat El envío contrareembolso conlleva un sobrecargo de 3?.
EUR 29,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2revised ed edition. 268 pages. 8.45x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.