Powers theodore (100 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2000 Edition Ninth Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2000 Edition Ninth Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2000 Edition Ninth Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2000 Edition Ninth Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere BilderThe Future in Question
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H.; Olander, Joseph (editors): Edmond Hamilton, Brian Aldiss, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Sheckley, James Tiptree, Theodore Sturgeon, Alfred Bester, John W, Campbell, Damon Knight, Kate Wilhelm, William Tenn, Others
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest Books # 4266 1st Edition 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback. A 381-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology with titles asking questions and with question marks. Back cover corner crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy. Richard Powers (front cover) (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avon 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, USAF&SF Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Aliens 4 by Theodore Sturgeon, Avon T-304, 1959, paperback original. Cover art by Richard Powers. Bright, square and tight. Sharp copy; almost new. Richard Powers (illustrator).
IMAGINATION UNLIMITED (Berkley Book # G233 )
Everett F Bleiler & T E Dikty, eds: Theodore Spurgeon, L Sprague de Camp, Ray Bradbury, John Berryman, Julian May, Peter Phillips, Frank Robinson
Verlag: Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA. 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,78
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good / Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 172 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #G233 ; >> Cover creasing; spine slant; pen to title page.; wear to paper spine; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Richard Powers Painted Cover. (illustrator). Book.
Astounding Tales of Space and Time Selected Stories from " the Astounding Science Fiction Anthology } (Berkley Book # f951 );.
Campbell Jr., John W. (editor) - Eric Frank Russell, Jack Williamson, Murray Leinster, Theodore Sturgeon, T.L.Sherred, & H.B.Fyfe.
Verlag: Berkley Pub. Corp., USA 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,01
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good / Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. 190 pages. >> Cover creasing.; pen to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS Cover Art (illustrator). Book.

Verlag: DELL First Edition Series Pub;, USA 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,45
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: VERY GOOD Minus. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 160 pages. "Originally appearing as a novelette " To Marry Medusa", Sturgeon rewrote & expanded this philosophical novel for paperback format. Alas, Sturgeon did not receive the recognition he deserved for his influence upon Harlan Ellison, Ray Bradbur…y & thus many others in their wake! Size:" >>Cover scuffing; tape residue to front cover; spine slant. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS Painted Cover Art (illustrator). Book.

Verlag: Berkley Medallion Book., Canada 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Edition By This Publisher. 174 pages CONTENTS = 1 - Mr. Costello, Hero; 2 - The Touch of Your Hand; 3 - Affair with a Green Monkey; 4 - A Crime for Llewellyn; 5 - It Opens the Sky; 6 - A Touch of Strange; 7 - The Other Celia. >> Minor Cover creasing; spine slant; over-glued from manufactor…. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS Painted Cover Art (illustrator). Book.

Verlag: Ballantine Books -- Del Rey., USA 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. Second Edition By Publisher. 167 pages. CONTENTS = 1 - Bright Segment; 2 - Microcosmic God; 3 - Ghost of a Chance; 4 - Prodigy; 5 - Medusa; 6 - Blabbermouth; 7 - Shadow, Shadow on the Wall; 8 - Twink.>> Cover creasing & scuffing; spine slant;; stamp to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"… tall. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS Painted Cover Art (illustrator). Book.

Verlag: New York: Ballantine Books # 119 1st Edition 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback. Paperback original first edition, there was also a simultaneous hardcover publication. Covers scuffed, spine and cover creases, edgewear, a good copy. Richard Powers (front cover) (illustrator).
Weitere BilderImagination Unlimited
Bleiler, Everett F. & Dikty, T.E. (editors): Ray Bradbury / Theodore Sturgeon / Julian May / L. Sprague de Camp / Peter Phillips / John Berryman / Frank Robinson
Verlag: New York: Berkley Books # G233 1st Printing 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. ----------vintage paperback, Canadian printing. A 172-page science fiction anthology, selecting some stories from the longer 1952 hardcover edition. Some edgewear, a near fine copy. Richard Powers (front cover) (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: New York: Berkley Books # G280 1st Printing 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good to Very Good+. ----------vintage paperback, Canadian printing. This collection of Sturgeon's shorter works omits 2 stories from the 1958 hardcover edition. Spine and cover creases, A VG to VG+ copy. Richard Powers (front cover) (illustrator).
Weitere BilderOutsiders: Children of Wonder
Tenn, William (Philip Klass) (editor): D.H Lawrence, C.M. Kornbluth, Theodore Sturgeon, Ray Bradbury, E.M. Forster, Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner & C.L. Moore), Truman Capote, A.E. Coppard, Mary-Alice Schnirring, Saki (H.H. Munro), Graham Greene, Jane Rice
Verlag: New York: Permabooks / Permabook / Perma # P291 1st Printing 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ----------vintage paperback. Likely produced for the Canadian market, as it has a 39¢ cover price, vs. the usual 35¢ US price (no internal indication that this is a Canadian printing). An excellent 356-page science fiction anthology, reprinting still classic stories about children (some… of them not nice at all). Faint spine crease, tiny split to spine bottom, edgewear, at least a VG copy. Richard Powers (front cover). Additional Authors: Judith Merril, Richard Matheson, Poul Anderson, Murray Leinster (Will F. Jenkins), Katherine MacLean, Wilmar H. Shiras, Aldous Huxley, Stephen Vincent Benet (illustrator).

Beyond
Dardis, Thomas A. (editor, uncredited): Ray Bradbury / Frederik Pohl / Jerome Bixby / Algis Budrys / James E. Gunn / Winston Marks / Wyman Guinn / Fredric Brown / Theodore Sturgeon
Verlag: New York: Berkley Books # F712 1st Edition 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback. An anthology of tales from the short-lived digest magazine Beyond Fantasy Fiction. Spine and reading creases, spine fold, price stamp on bottom page block edge, a VG+ copy. Richard Powers (front cover) (illustrator).
Verlag: Ballantine Books 1955
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, USAMemories Lost and Found
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Anthology, Reading crease in spine, tiny chip at bottom right corner of cover. First edition issued simultaneously with the hardcover edition. Richard Powers (cover) (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Dell First Edition 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, USAPowdersmoke Pulps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Dell First Edition #B120. PBO. Cover by Richard Powers. Light spine lean, creasing, and edge-wear, an upper rear corner crease lightly affecting other pages. The book itself is lightly worn and flexible; if careful you can read this and it will still l. Richard Powers (illustrator).

Verlag: Ballantine Books, USA 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Second Edition By Publisher. 211 pages. CONTENTS = The Silken-Swift; The Professor's Teddy-Bear; Bianca's Hands; A Saucer of Loneliness; The World Well Lost; It Wasn't Syzygy; The Music; Scars; Fluffy; The Sex Opposite; Die, Maestro, Die!; Cellmate >> Minor front cover scuffing. corner clipped t…o lower right front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Powers - Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

Verlag: New York: Berkley Books #s G-41 & G-47 1st Printings 1957 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good to Very Good. ----------2 vintage paperbacks, Tales is a Canadian printing. These 2 books reprint several stories from The Astounding Science Fiction Anthology hardcover edition. Science Fiction has spine and cover creases, edgewear, pen tick-marks on the title page, and is good. Tales has sp…ine and cover creases, edgewear, and is VG. Richard Powers (front covers) (illustrator).
Verlag: Dell 1958
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, USAMemories Lost and Found
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. Richard Powers (cover) (illustrator).

Astounding Tales of Space and Time Selected Stories from " the Astounding Science Fiction Anthology } (Berkley Book # G-47 );.
Campbell Jr., John W. (editor) - Eric Frank Russell, Jack Williamson, Murray Leinster, Theodore Sturgeon, T.L.Sherred, & H.B.Fyfe.
Verlag: Berkley Pub. Corp., Canada 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,03
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. 189 pages. >> Cover creasing.; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS Cover Art (illustrator). Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Berkley Medallion 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, USAReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Color pictorial covers, solid binding. Surface scuffing, edge wear, May be light creases. Clean unmarked pages. ; 174 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Atlantic, Berkeley 1999
Serie: The Complete Stories of Theodore Sturgeon, Buch 6 von 13. Buch 6 von 13 - The Complete Stories of Theodore Sturgeon
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ziesings, Shingletown, USAZiesings
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Berkeley: North Atlantic:, 1999. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 424 pp. Cover artwork by: Richard Powers An as new copy. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Richard Powers (illustrator).
13 Great Stories of Science-Fiction
Groff Conklin (ed.); Theodore Sturgeon; Arthur C. Clarke; Damon Knight; Poul Anderson; John Wyndham; Algis Burdrys; Wyman Guin; William T. Powers; Alan Nelson; William Morrison; G.C. Edmondson; Richard Gehman
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanned pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, USA3Brothers Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, USAMemories Lost and Found
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second printing. Incudes Bixby's classic story "It's a Good Life," filmed as a 1961 episode of the Twilight Zone TV series and again as one of the episodes of the 1983 Twilight Zone movie. Toning to pages, otherwise Fine condition. KU. Richard Powers (cover) (illustrator).
Weitere BilderWorlds of Tomorrow
Derleth, August (Editor); Clarke, Arthur C.; Fairman, Paul W.; Hamilton, Edmond; Leiber, Fritz; Long, Fred Belknap; Sturgeon, Theodore; Tenn, William; Jacobi, Carl; Reynolds, Mack
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkley Books, Berkley Publishing Corp., New York 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, Vereinigtes KönigreichRaymond Tait
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,96
EUR 24,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Cloth. Zustand: Good. First Paperback Edition. First paperback edition. Berkley G-163. This edition contains ten of the nineteen stories from the first US hardcover edition which was published by Pellegrini & Cudah in 1953. The front cover has had a price in pen at the top left corner and this has been rubbed off causin…g some damage to the surface. Light chipping at the top and bottom of the spine. Page edges are browned. Previous owner's book plate stuck to the inside of the front cover over a small note in pen. Name and number stamped to the first page. The pages are browned but are otherwise clean and unmarked. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Powers, Richard (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 25,06
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. First Edition. 166 Pp. First Printing. Publisher's File Copy, From The Collection Of Ian Ballantine, Who Was The American Representative Of Penguin Books Prior To His Founding Of Bantam Books And Then Ballantine Books In 1952. Each Book From The Ballantine Collection Comes With A Loose Card…Indicating It Is From The Library Of Ian And Betty Ballantine. This Book With Large Label On Front Inside Cover, With Complete Publishing Information For The Paperback Issue Typed In 7 Lines, With Typo "176 Pages", Should Be 167, This Example Also Defective, Being Only 166 Pages, Lacking P. 167 And The Following Page About The Author.Near Fine But Missing The Last Page And With Small Corner Clip At Upper Right Of Front Cover. Powers Cover Art (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, USAGargoyle Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Paperback Original (PBO). Fantastic cover art Richard Powers (unattributed) illustrated this story of the Medusa, "a galactic man of war." This is the First Printing of this Paperback Original (PBO) from Dell (B120), from Aug. 1958. It is an expanded version of a short storyTo Marry Medusa,'…' first published earlier that year in Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine, but it has never before been published in this form in any other format! 160 pages. Condition is a stunning Fine: looks like it was issued yesterday! Completely clean & bright & unmarked, with just a hint of rubbing to head of spine & one corner is lightly bumped. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive from us, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! All orders processed before 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time) ship same day; later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Powers, Richard (illustrator).