Pretorius andre (18 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,27
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Boards remain neat with very little edge rub. Damp marks at the top edges. Binding is secure. Pages are crisp with no markings, inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Protea Boekhuis, Pretoria 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, SüdafrikaSnookerybooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 258pp. + b/w and colour plates. No markings.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,67
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author Andre Pretorius. Publication of 217 pages. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Frontispiece. The Pictorial boards are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK.… Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Verlag: Perskor-Uitgewery 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,66
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is a bit rubbed.no inscriptions,mild tanning.well bound.book is in Afrikaans.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,08
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,08
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boekjol Publications, South Africa. 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SüdafrikaEaglestones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,55
EUR 55,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean and tightly bound book. A guide to 67 Bass dams and Rivers per Province.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, SüdafrikaCHAPTER TWO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,12
EUR 38,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. A plea for the conservation of South Africa's meagre vernacular heritage - both Euro- and Afrocentric. 217 pages of text with photographs, plans and diagrams. HEAVY BOOK, (1.5Kg), POSTAGE TO BE QUOTED. ALL ORDERS DESPATCHED WITH A TRACKING NUMBER. (WYY-1SBy).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Publication of 249 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. There is a long tear along side the front flap. The boards are in good condition. There is light foxing on the early and last pages. The text is legible. Tightly bound and presented… in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Publication of 124 pages. The dust jacket a little shelf rubbed and minor tears. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The b…inding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,48
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There is a torn piece on the spine of the book. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,48
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. heavy, extra postage may be required. signed by author. mild shelf wear on boards. light evidence of usage. a clean and presentable copy in very good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 73,26
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. signed by author. minor shelf wear on boards. clean. soundly bound. very good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Weitere BilderCape Cottages [Signed, Limited First Edition copy]
Walton, James [author / illustrator]; Pretorius, Andre [illustrator]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, Vereinigtes KönigreichBluesparrowhawk Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 119,13
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: good. no jacket. Signed, Limited Edition, First Edition. Intaka, 1995. RARE Signed Limited First Edition oversize paperback (one of 500, but unnumbered). 129pp, with photographs & illustrations. Signed by James Walton, with personal inscription to title page. Some creasing & wear to covers, sticker to back co…ver. Good signed copy of a rare South African architectural history. book.

Op Trek : Die Daaglikse Lewe Tydens die Groot Trek
Pretorius, J Celestine (ed) ; Malan, Andre ; Bailey, Alana ; Saayman, Sandra ; Hugo, H S (Tina) ; Wilmans, J F (Joey)
Verlag: Nasionale Kultuurhistoriese en Opelugmuseum, Pretoria 1998
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 46,46
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 240 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. Folded chart at rear in a sturdy pocket. Also another poster from 'Fair Lady' magazine. A benign copy. Landscape format. The boards have handling, storage marks and wear all about. The boards are sound, steady, healthy, evocative.…The contents have some light aging marks about - especially to the early and later pages. The pages are comfortable, clean, clear, diligent, assiduous, acutely resourced and keen for resource! fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Author, Cape Town 1997
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, SüdafrikaSnookerybooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 71,48
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author to half-title and dd 1997. Gift inscription to half-title. 220 x 300mm. 219pp. illus. Glazed boards. Lovely copy. Signed by Author(s).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Andre Pretorius 1997
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,48
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are in a very good condition and appear as new. There is an author's inscription on the half title page. Internally clean and tightly bound. This tall book is complete with 217 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed….

Sprache: Afrikaans
Verlag: J.P. van der Walt, Pretoria 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SüdafrikaEaglestones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,96
EUR 55,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean and tightly bound book. Die volledige gids vir die baars en kunsaashengelaar. Inscription on flyleaf.