Pringle m d (58 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Grafton 1978

    0236401807 / 9780236401802

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0236401807.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1939. Reprinted. 182 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white maps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman 1970

    0582324483 / 9780582324480

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0582324483.

  • Verlag: Penguin, Middlesex 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, KanadaSteve Kilby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 9,54 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Includes 24 maps. Owner's stamp on the inside of the cover. Slight wear to the edges.

  • Verlag: Middlesex

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,55

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1939. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. Dustwrapper with some tears. Some minor foxing to half title page, but text remains clear and crisp, and it remains a good reading copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: Middlesex 1939

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1939. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. Dustwrapper with some tears. Some minor foxing to half title page, but text remains clear and crisp, and it remains a good reading copy. . . . .

  • Verlag: Penguin Special 1939

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 15,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First Edition. With 24 Maps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield 2019

    1475847599 / 9781475847598

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,73

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield 2019

    1475847394 / 9781475847390

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,88

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield 2019

    1475847394 / 9781475847390

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 37,11

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield 2019

    1475847599 / 9781475847598

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 37,12

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Globe Playhouse Publications 1977

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Pagan Hare

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 19,69 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Globe Playhouse Publications, London, 1977. Paperback. No 30 of a Limited-Edition of 1000 copies. Illustrated throughout in black and white. 51 pages. From the private library of poet, translator, academic and illustrator, Charles Tomlinson CBE. Spine uncreased. Covers show some signs

  • Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,62

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1939. First Edition. Paperback. First published 1939." Commissioning organisation: by J.M.D. Pringle; with 25 maps by Marthe Rajchman. x, 182 p. maps. 18 cm. Paperback. Good copy with slightly buffed dw.". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1939. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Hamburg Hoffmann und Campe 1974

    3455274056 / 9783455274059

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Nussbaum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,20

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 94 Seiten guter Gebrauchtzustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Reprint Edition S7. Zustand: vg+. vg+ Penguin Books 1939 reprint edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    S7. Zustand: vg. 1st Penguin Special S7 1939 edition paperback vg condition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: Penguin

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,86

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1939. Paperback. PENGUIN SPECIALS. This series was for topical interest on contemporary political and social issues. S1 'Germany Puts the Clock Back' by Edgar Mowrer was issued in November 1937. The initial print run of 50,000 books sold out in 4 days. This series achieved very large sales figures, and since

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: PENGUIN BOOKS, Harmondsworth 1939

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Vereinigtes Königreichbooksonlinebrighton

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 25,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Penguin books 1st ed. 1st printing 1939.Orange bands P/b.180 x 115 mm approx.1824pp + publisher adverts. 24 Maps in text by Marthe Rajchman. Penguin Special (S7) VG-[Book- no insc. war time browned paper, sound binding] External- tanned spine, minor

  • Verlag: Penguin 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very good. Very good +. Penguin Special S7. 182, [10] p. 18 cm. 24 maps by Rajchman. Paperback in matching dustjacket. Lightest of wear to jacket. Ink inscription on first leaf. Pages darkening.

  • Verlag: Penguin, Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,62

    EUR 26,87 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 182 pages. Cover worn. Text foxed. Name on ffep.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,54

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1939. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . .

  • Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,54

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1939. First Edition. Paperback. First published 1939." Commissioning organisation: by J.M.D. Pringle; with 25 maps by Marthe Rajchman. x, 182 p. maps. 18 cm. Paperback. Good copy with slightly buffed dw.". Not a first edition copy. . . .

  • Verlag: Penguin 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,74

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1939. Paperback. PENGUIN SPECIALS. This series was for topical interest on contemporary political and social issues. S1 'Germany Puts the Clock Back' by Edgar Mowrer was issued in November 1937. The initial print run of 50,000 books sold out in 4 days. This series achieved very large sales figures, and since

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, London 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Enlightenment, Manifold Heights, VIC, AustralienEnlightenment

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,11

    EUR 42,71 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition apart from slight tear on the front cover. Published by Penguin as a special book with maps, which had topical importance. "China Struggles for Unity" traces the political turmoil, regional rivalries, and ideological battles that shaped modern China's early twentieth century.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Privately Printed c 1930, Manchester 1930

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, USAG. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 125 pp. ; 8vo; original blue cloth stamped in gilt; numerous photographs, 3 facsimile color plates; reproductions; maps. Light wear to extremities; fading to cloth rear cover with a small spot.

  • Verlag: Pengui Books, Hardmondsworth 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 24,56

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Printed Wraps. Zustand: Fine. No Dustjacket Issued. Penguin Special S7, First Printing. Scarce, early Penguin with Dustjacket. Book is very bright and tight. Dustjacket is likewise with only very minor edge wear. An exceptional copy. Very slight musty odor. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield 2019

    1475847599 / 9781475847598

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,61

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield 2019

    1475847394 / 9781475847390

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 37,38

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield 2019

    1475847599 / 9781475847598

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 40,32

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.