Professor eric santner (49 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, USAThe Book Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,88
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages have margin notes and underlining. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,33
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

The Neighbor: Three Inquiries in Political Theology (Religion and Postmodernism)
Žižek, Slavoj; Santner, Professor Eric L.; Reinhard, Kenneth
- Softcover
Anbieter: Academic Books, Rockville, MD, USAAcademic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,73
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition.

Sovereignty, Inc.: Three Inquiries in Politics and Enjoyment (TRIOS)
Schuster, Aaron,Santner, Professor Eric L.,Mazzarella, William
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 2019
Serie: TRIOS, Buch 8 von 8. Buch 8 von 8 - TRIOS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,63
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Sovereignty, Inc.: Three Inquiries in Politics and Enjoyment (TRIOS)
Schuster, Aaron,Santner, Professor Eric L.,Mazzarella, William
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 2019
Serie: TRIOS, Buch 8 von 8. Buch 8 von 8 - TRIOS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,07
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, USAGoodwill_NE_Indiana
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,69
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. The book does not look new and has been read but is in excellent condition. The cover and dust jacket if applicable may have very minimal or no wear. There are no missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, and no writing, highlighting or underlining of text. May have an author autograph or inscription fro…m author. May have very minimal identifying marks inside cover. May have pale yellow pages. May have minimal light marks on page edges or a remainder mark. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USAHousing Works Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,64
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USABooks Do Furnish A Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,64
EUR 4,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Front cover curls at outer edge. Covers glossy. Binding square & firm. Book.

The Neighbor: Three Inquiries in Political Theology, with a new Preface (TRIOS)
Reinhard, Kenneth,Santner, Professor Eric L.,Žižek, Slavoj
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 2013
Serie: TRIOS, Buch 2 von 8. Buch 2 von 8 - TRIOS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,97
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Untying Things Together helps to clarify the stakes of the last fifty years of literary and cultural theory by proposing the idea of a sexuality of theory. In 1905, Freud published his Three Essays on the Theory of Sexuality, the book that established the core psychoanalytic thesis that sexual…ity is central to formations of the unconscious. With this book, Eric L. Santner inverts Freuds title to take up the sexuality of theoryor, more exactly, the modes of enjoyment to be found in the kinds of critical thinking that, since the 1960s, have laid claim to that ancient word, theory. Santner unfolds his argument by tracking his own relationship with this tradition and the ways his intellectual and spiritual development has been informed by it.Untying Things Together is both an intellectual history of major theoretical paradigms and a call for their reexamination and renewal. Revisiting many of the topics he has addressed in previous work, Santner proposes a new way of conceptualizing the eros of thinking, attuned to how our minds and bodies individually and collectively incorporate or encyst on a void at the heart of things. Rather than proposing a return to theory, Santners book simply employs theory as a way of further (un)tying together the resources of philosophy, art and literature, theology, psychoanalysis, political thought, and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,56
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Very good condition. Very good condition. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated 2006. 219 pages. Minor annotation marks in pencil. Does not affect any of the text. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written by an actual person wit…h the book in front of them for inspection. Please email with questions or to see any photos.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, USABig Star Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,13
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, no jacket. Quite clean and completely unmarked, with strong binding and light shelfwear. MANY post-its used throughout. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,19
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/p…ages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,49
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USALucky's Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,77
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,94
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,47
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .

Sovereignty, Inc.: Three Inquiries in Politics and Enjoyment (TRIOS)
Mazzarella, William; Santner, Professor Eric L.; Schuster, Aaron
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 2019
Serie: TRIOS, Buch 8 von 8. Buch 8 von 8 - TRIOS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,13
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 224.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,18
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,11
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,06
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, KanadaPulpfiction Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 14,30 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine- trade paperback, clean and unmarked.

Sovereignty, Inc.: Three Inquiries in Politics and Enjoyment (TRIOS)
Mazzarella, William; Santner, Professor Eric L.; Schuster, Aaron
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 2019
Serie: TRIOS, Buch 8 von 8. Buch 8 von 8 - TRIOS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,74
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 224.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hampstead Books, Haverfordwest, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHampstead Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,11
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good/Very Good. Cover has slight lift, upper corner is slightly rubbed, edges faintly tanned but pages are clean, binding is tight. Dispatched from the UK same or next working day. NB: Due to the ongoing stupidity of Brexit, parcels sent to the EU may incur customs charges. W F Keyl, T B Zwecker, E Smith (il…lustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,48
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat Ovidius
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Fine state. d596e.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, SpanienLibrería Páramo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. University of Chicago Press, 2001, 156pp, tapa blanda, cubierta rozada señales de uso, por lo demás estado normal//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO… DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. AS5858.