Verlag: Atlas Publishing, 1970
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Atlas Publishing, 1970
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Group, 2006, 252 pp., 2006
ISBN 10: 0575076720 ISBN 13: 9780575076723
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, in very good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rochester, NY: Greenfield Publishing, [1997]., 1997
ISBN 10: 0965858677 ISBN 13: 9780965858670
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED AND SIGNED by author at verso of half-title, which is after title-page and preceeds first chapter. 12mo, 288pp, publisher s pictorial wrappers (lamination beginning to bubble at front cover near spine and along both fore-edges, front cover slightly sprung, minor soiling and a hint of edgewear, else very good). Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: SF Foundation, 1981
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 108 pages. Roz Kaveney "Science Fiction in the 1970s: Some Dominant Themes and Personalities" / Raymond Z Gallun and Jeffrey M Elliot "The Profession of Science Fiction,24: The Making of a Pulp Write" / Patrick Parrinder "Siblings in Space: The Science Fiction of J.B.S. Haldane and Naomi Mitchison" / Brian Stableford "Man-Made Catastrophes in SF" (SL#24).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [New York]: Rosebud [Masquerade], [July, 1996]., 1996
ISBN 10: 1563334127 ISBN 13: 9781563334122
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Rosebud edition stated. 12mo, 211, 45 pages of ads at rear (discreet pencil checkmarks to the margins of some pages), publisher's pictorial wrappers (a few indentations from being laid under a pen or whatnot, minor creases and rubbing to covers and along spine, tiny bumps and chips to edges, else very good).
Verlag: [Las Vegas]: Playtime Books, [March, 1963]. 637-S., 1963
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 223pp, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges stained red (bumps and tiny chips to edges, creases to spine, minor fading to red edges, still a tight, square, unread, very good copy).
Verlag: [Los Angeles: Cougar Publications, 1967]. NT 837., 1967
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 12mo, 192pp, publisher s pictorial wrappers (somwhat dry pages, toned, small chips to edges, covers with minute bumps and chips to edges, corners creased, moderate rubbing, toning and soiling, still a tight, square, unread, good or better copy).
Verlag: [Fresno]: Fabian, [1959]. Z-130., 1959
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 12mo, 128 numbered pages, (32), publisher's pictorial wrappers (moderate rubbing, minor bumps to spine ends and corners, slightly cocked, else good to very good).
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 160pp, publisher's pictorial wrappers (moderate toning, a tight, square, very good to near fine copy).
Verlag: Dell Publishing, New York, 1962, 384 pp. A Dell Book, No. 9772., 1962
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, pocket format, edges worn, some traces of use, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: [San Diego]: PEC Giant, [1968]. G-1147., 1968
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 167 numbered pages plus ads, publisher's pictorial wrappers (minor bumps and chips to edges, minor rubbing, toning, a few minor creases, else very good).
Verlag: [North Hollywood]: Brandon House, [1965]. 1044., 1965
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 174pp, 2pp ads at rear, publisher's photographic pictorial wrappers (very minor wear, a square, tight copy, very good or better).
Verlag: Book & Magazine Collector, London, 2002
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 13 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Pulp Magazines; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Book & Magazine Collector, London, 2004
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 9 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Pulp Magazines; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1993
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 9 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Pulp Magazines; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1985
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 6 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Pulp Magazines; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1986
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 8 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Pulp Magazines; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Beeline, ca. 1985. DN7298-F., 1985
ISBN 10: 0503072982 ISBN 13: 9780503072988
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 184, 184pp, plus prelims and ads, publisher's pictorial wrappers (minor creases, chips to edges, front cover not quite flush with text block, else very good).
Verlag: Beeline, 1983. DN6808-B., 1983
ISBN 10: 050306808X ISBN 13: 9780503068080
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 12mo, 191, 172pp, plus prelims and ads, publisher s pictorial wrappers (covers worn and creased, edges with chips, mild soiling, contents solid, but overall fair to good).
Verlag: [Windsor House, 1970]. WH-147., 1970
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 12mo, 160pp, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges stained yellow (moderate toning, dusting, soiling and rubbing, a hint of dampness damage along lower edge, lower corner of front cover bumped and creased, spine ends bumped with small tear at crown, minute chips to edges, else a tight, square, unread copy, good or better).
Verlag: Fresno, CA: Saber Books, [July, 1965]. SA-33., 1965
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Second printing stated. 12mo, 150pp, publisher s pictorial wrappers (corners with minor bumps and creases, edges with minute chips, gluing ripples at spine from manufacturing, a few spots and light soiling, hint of toning, els a tight, square, unread, very good copy).
Verlag: [San Diego: Greenleaf Classics, 1972]. GS56., 1972
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Second printing stated. 12mo, 187 numbered pages, (5), publisher s pictorial wrappers (small pen markings on both front and rear covers, mild toning, soiling and wear, spine not quite square, good to very good).
Verlag: [San Diego]: Sundown Reader [Corinth, 1966]. SR616., 1966
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 192pp, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges stained yellow (creases at corners of front cover, tiny bumps and chips to edges, mild rubbing, mild fading and toning to rear cover, else very good).
Verlag: [New York]: Bee-Line Books, [1968]. 343N., 1968
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 155 numbered pages, 5pp ads at rear, publisher's photographic pictorial wrappers, edges stained yellow (rubbing, crown bumped and chipped with minute loss, creases at corners, hint of toning both to cover and pages, minor spotting visible at rear cover, still tight and square, very good).
Verlag: Nightstand Book, [1963]. NB 1650., 1963
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 190 numbered pages, 2pp ads at rear, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges stained yellow (minor bumps and rubbing to extremities, minor spotting and tonine, minor rubbing, still a tight, square, very good copy).
Verlag: [Las Vegas]: Playtime / Neva Paperbacks, [1963]. 631., 1963
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 160pp, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges stained red (a few small drip marks at top edge, hint of wear at corners, hint of toning, hint of dusting, still a tight, square, unread very good or better copy).
Verlag: Las Vegas: Neva / A Bachelor Book, [January, 1967]. # 539., 1967
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo, 160pp, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges stained yellow (minor rubbing and soiling, including to bulked edges, very minor bumps to spine ends, very good).
Verlag: New York: Avon, [1961] # T501., 1961
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 12mo, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges stained green (covers and bulked edges faded, edgewear, minor soiling, minor creases, minute loss at spine ends, corners beginning to dog ear, good to very good).
Verlag: New York: Ace, [1971] # 11182., 1971
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED TWICE by author at each title-page. 12mo, 111pp, 142pp, ace double with dos-a-dos binding, ads at center, publisher's pictorial wrappers, edges stained pale orange (minor chipping at spine ends, minor bumps and creases at edges and corners, hint of fading to bulked edges, spine slightly concave as opposed to square, else very good). Signed by Author(s).