Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainz B Schott's Söhne Verlag, 1955
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Deutschland
fester Einband. Zustand: Befriedigend. Mit Widmung auf Vorsatzseite von Carl Orff an Generalintendant Karl Pschigode (1956), Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, dieser mit Randschäden und Fehlstück auf der Innenseite. 22,5 x 21,5cm, ca. 100 Seiten (davon 72 s.w. Tafelseiten), normale Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt guter altersgemäßer Zustand. With the signature of Carl Orff on flyleaf. 450 gr.
Verlag: B. Schott's Söhne, Mainz, 1960
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Signiert
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut. 2 erweiterte und ergänzte Auflage. Jahr: 1960. Einband: Leinen. Beschreibung: 1960 - Mit Beiträgen von W. E. Schäfer, K. H. Ruppel, Gustav Rudolf Sellner und Werner Thomas. 39, [5] S. + Bildteil mit 94 Abb. auf Tafeln. OLn. ohne SU. Einband geblichen u. lichtrandig. Kapitale gering bestoßen. Innen sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 39, [5] S. Widmung des Verfassers.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover: 10 x 8 x .25, Front and back cover: 1 inch tear on bottom right front cover (from sticker?), corners slightly bent, wear along spine edge, 1 in. tear on top right near spine on back cover, small stain on upper back cover, green mark on upper left back cover, overall good condition; Pages: top corners slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition; Overall good condition.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Full black cloth boards with gilt decoration. 8 3/8"w x 8 7/8"h. Approx. 100 pages. Many photos and illustrations. Keywords: German Composer, Carmina Burana Cantata, Music Education, Schulwerk Method, Gunther School Munich, Der Mond Opera, Die Kluge Opera, Schott Publishers, Bavarian Composer, Rhythmic Repetition, Werner Thomas Essays, Gustav Rudolf Sellner.
Verlag: B. Schott's Sohne Mainz nd (1960), 1960
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
37pp. + index of pictures + 94 plates Square 8vo Illustrated in color and black and white Gilt pictorial black cloth 2nd enlarged edition. Front free endpaper torn out, else clean tight copy: VG/no dj.
Verlag: B. Schott's Sohne, Mainz, 1955
Anbieter: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, USA
Printed Boards. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Color and b&w illustrations (illustrator). [38]pp + 72 plates +[iv] [light chipping, tears and edge wear to dust jacket] Text in German Size: Square 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: B. Schott's Sohne Mainz, Germany, 1960
Anbieter: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. as pictured second revised edition Very good condition hard cover , a very nice double acetate dust jacket.One clear other with Orff in white tear to top edge gently read clean page.
Verlag: B. Schott's Söhne, Mainz, 1955
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Oblong octavo. Illustrated with black and white plates. Text in German. Near fine with a soft bump at the crown in a very good dustwrapper with a chipped crown, a tear at the foot, and tearing on the top flap folds.
Verlag: B Schott's Söhne, Mainz, 1960
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. In VG order throughout. This is the copy of artist Ewart Johns, signed by him to fep, to which is affixed a typed note dated 29th October 1965, explaining that the book has been sent as a free of copy at the instigation of Herrn Professor Orff. Text lightly toned with one corner fold and occasional light pencil notation. Black gilt decorated boards rather faded and gilt rubbed to spine. A nice copy with an interesting provenance. 8vo. 44pp + 94 plates.
Verlag: München: Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung GmbH,, 1959
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 5th or later Edition. 8° - 230pp - Color & b/w reproductions (12 tipped in posters). First edition in German language. Original cloth and dust-jacket. Good condition.
Verlag: B. Schotts Söhne, 1955
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe B. Schotts Söhne , 1955 , Carl Orff. Ein Bericht in Wort und Bild, Ruppel, K. H. Sellner, Gustav Rudolf, Thomas, Werner.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Furche-Verlag, Hamburg, 1966
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Eine Festschrift zu Ehren von Eberhard Müller, die verschiedene Essays und Beiträge zur protestantischen Theologie und deren Einfluss auf die Gesellschaft versammelt. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-785-6/8-00413093 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 323.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 406 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main : Societäts-Verl., 2002 - ISBN 3797307993 / 3-7973-0799-3 0, 2002
Anbieter: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Österreich
Frankfurt am Main : Societäts-Verl., 2002 - ISBN 3797307993 / 3-7973-0799-3 - Originaleinband. 120 Seiten + Bilder Fine ! Clean ! Verlagsfrisch Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1668 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 55 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 55.