R farquharson sharp (305 Ergebnisse)

Four Great Plays by Henrik Ibsen (Bantam Classics)
Henrik Ibsen; R. Farquharson Sharp [Translator]; John Gassner [Introduction];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USAStories & Sequels
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USAKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,77
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine and hinge creases, edge wear; Here, in a single volume, are four major plays by the first modern playwright, Henrik Ibsen. Ghosts - the startling portrayal of a family destroyed by disease and infidelity. The Wild Duck - A poignant drama of lo…st illusions. An Enemy Of The People - Ibsen's vigorous attack on public opinion. And A Doll's House - the play that scandalized the Victorian world with its unsparing views of love and marriage, featuring one of the most controversial heroines - and one of the most famous exits - in the literature of the stage.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Four Great Plays: Ghosts; The Wild Duck; An Enemy of the People; A Doll's House
Ibsen, Henrik; Sharp, R. Farquharson (Translation); Gassner, John (Introduction & Preface to each play)
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USAThe Shop Around The Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,34
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Thirty Eighth Printing. pb13 4¼"x7"; 305 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. However, there are several hand-written notes on the inside cover. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order mult…iple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Serie: Modern Plays, Buch 12 von 84. Buch 12 von 84 - Modern Plays
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,06
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Four Great Plays
Ibsen, Henrik / R. Farquharson Sharp, English trans. / John Gassner, intros. & prefaces
- Softcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: good+. Contents: A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, An Enemy of the People, & Ghosts. Mass market paperback; 305 pages; some discoloration to cover; pp browning. Paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Independently published Pub Date: 5/29/2021 Binding: paperback Pages: 106 reprint edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,36
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Four Great Plays by Ibsen: A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, An Enemy of the People, Ghosts
Henrik Johan Ibsen; R. Farquharson Sharp [Translator]; John Gassner [Introduction];
Verlag: Bantam Books 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,63
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 18th Printing.
Four Great Plays by Ibsen: A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, An Enemy of the People, Ghosts
Henrik Johan Ibsen; R. Farquharson Sharp [Translator]; John Gassner [Introduction];
Verlag: Bantam Books 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,63
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 18th Printing.
FOUR GREAT PLAYS BY IBSEN.DOLL'S HOUSE; WILD DUCK; AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, GHOSTS (4)
IBSEN, HENRIK (GASSNER, JOHN INTRO. PREFACES;) SHARP, R. FARQUHARSON TRANS.
Verlag: Bantam world drama ST 4235, NY 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Thirteenth Printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; Black spine titles on white spine strip. ; Golden Cover Artman statue cover art; 301pg pages; throws the bright light of reason into some murky corners of the Victorian mind.".
Verlag: Hatch Music Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bantam Books 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo…and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J M Dent - Everyman's Library 1911
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 11,40 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st thus. Cloth, G+. xii+247pp, faded blue in stain to the top of the text block to the rear of the book not affecting the text, otherwise a nice copy. Everymans Library vol 552. Originally published in 1881, the play is an attack on the failing morality of society in the late Victorian era. Henrik Johan Ibsen [ 1…823 - 1906 ], groundbreaking Norwegian playwright. 375 grams.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Four Great Plays by Ibsen: A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, An Enemy of the People, Ghosts
Henrik; Sharp, R. Farquharson (translator); Gassner, John Ibsen
Verlag: Bantam Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
FOUR GREAT PLAYS BY IBSEN.DOLL'S HOUSE; WILD DUCK; AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, GHOSTS
IBSEN, HENRIK (GASSNER, JOHN INTRO. PREFACES;) SHARP, R. FARQUHARSON TRANS.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 0,86
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: Hatch Music ca. 1900, Philadelphia 1900
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Lacks front blank.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,60
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1933. First Published. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and… sunning.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,49
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: J. M. Dent
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USABiblio Pursuit
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,87
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. J. M. Dent. Hardcover. Very Good.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: J M Dent & Sons, United Kingdom 1933
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,32
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. hardback, small octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a chipped dust wrapper that has losses and with gummed paper repairs to the verso, small address label of a previous owner on the front free endpaper, the text is free of markings, 302pp.

Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,53
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1939. Revised edition. 383 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping.… Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Some pen inscriptions on front and spine.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons, London 1925
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition third printing hardback. xx + 202 pages. Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on front free end paper.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,62
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 400.