EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. (Music Sales America). A mid-twentieth century collection of the best in contemporary British carol writing and arrangement, featuring 51 carols for mixed voices. Every effort has been made to keep the carols within the capabilities of a reasonably proficient choir. The performing notes at the end of each carol are intended to save the conductor's time by indicating likely trouble spots and giving interpretative hints. Edited by Louis Halsey and Basil Ramsey. A mid-twentieth century collection of the best in contemporary British carol writing and arrangement, featuring 51 carols for mixed voices. Every effort has been made to keep the carols within the capabilities of a reasonably proficient choir. The performing notes at the end of each carol are intended to save the conductor's time by indicating likely trouble spots and giving interpretative hints. Edited by Louis Halsey and Basil Ramsey. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Del Rey / The Ballantine Publishing Group, Minneapolis, 2001
ISBN 10: 0345444078 ISBN 13: 9780345444073
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Dave Carson, Martin McKenna, Jim Pitts (illustrator). First Thus. Minneapolis: Del Rey / The Ballantine Publishing Group 2001. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 0345444078 . First edition thus. Pictorial [John Jude Palencar] wrappers, [470] pages [last numbered page is 468], collecting 16 Mythos stories [plus HPL's], afterwords: contributors' notes, illustrated. Fine copy with a remainder dot to the top edge. See photos clph.
Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
217 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good (shallow cover crease). ISBN 0853602387.
Verlag: Novello, London, 1963
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Pb. Zustand: G+. 217pp. Covers rubbed & faded; light soiling on edges.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en las profundidades del amor oscuro con esta antología de relatos escalofriantes. Autores de renombre como Stephen King, Ramsey Campbell y Nancy A. Collins exploran los rincones más sombríos del corazón humano, donde el amor se entrelaza con el horror y el suspense. Cada historia te dejará sin aliento, mientras te adentras en un mundo de obsesión, pasión y terroríficas consecuencias. EAN: 9782253171492 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Noir comme l'amour Autor: Michael Blumlein| Martin H. Greenberg| Nancy A. Collins| Basil Cooper| Stephen King| Ramsey Campbell| Kathe Koja| Stuart M. Kaminsky| Edward Gorman| John Lutz| George Chesbro| Wendy Webb| Edward E. Kramer| Douglas E. Winter| Lucy Taylor| Robert Weinberg| John Peyton Cooke| John Shirley| Bob Burden| Richard Laymon| Karl Edward Wagner| David J. Schow| Michael O'Donoghue| Nancy A Collins| Kathryn Ptacek Idioma: fr Páginas: 349 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Novello, London, 1957
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 8,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. All music complete and legible. May have pencil annotations. Signs of wear. Modern Transcriptions for Organ No. 43.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAs New paperback. 217 pp Paperback The image on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.
Zustand: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 218 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Tiger Books International, 1994, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 1855015048 ISBN 13: 9781855015043
Anbieter: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Thus. Pictorial Boards. Very Good +. 1st Thus. 8 Vo. A solid spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Clive Barker, David J.Schow, Hugh B.Cave, Dennis Etchison, Lisa Tuttle, R.Chetwynd-Hayes, Ramsey Campell, EarlEdward Wagner, Basil Copper, Brian lumley, Robert Bloch, David Campton, Manly Wade Wellman, Charles L.Grant, F.Paul Wilson, David A.Riley, Stephen Laws, Graham Masterton.
Zustand: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good condition; faded. x, 419 pp. LCC: 6817352.
Verlag: Novello
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Voice(s) and Piano. Music bright and unmarked. Photograph available on request.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. (Music Sales America). A mid-twentieth century collection of the best in contemporary British carol writing and arrangement, featuring 51 carols for mixed voices. Every effort has been made to keep the carols within the capabilities of a reasonably proficient choir. The performing notes at the end of each carol are intended to save the conductor's time by indicating likely trouble spots and giving interpretative hints. Edited by Louis Halsey and Basil Ramsey. A mid-twentieth century collection of the best in contemporary British carol writing and arrangement, featuring 51 carols for mixed voices. Every effort has been made to keep the carols within the capabilities of a reasonably proficient choir. The performing notes at the end of each carol are intended to save the conductor's time by indicating likely trouble spots and giving interpretative hints. Edited by Louis Halsey and Basil Ramsey. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. (Music Sales America). A mid-twentieth century collection of the best in contemporary British carol writing and arrangement, featuring 51 carols for mixed voices. Every effort has been made to keep the carols within the capabilities of a reasonably proficient choir. The performing notes at the end of each carol are intended to save the conductor's time by indicating likely trouble spots and giving interpretative hints. Edited by Louis Halsey and Basil Ramsey. A mid-twentieth century collection of the best in contemporary British carol writing and arrangement, featuring 51 carols for mixed voices. Every effort has been made to keep the carols within the capabilities of a reasonably proficient choir. The performing notes at the end of each carol are intended to save the conductor's time by indicating likely trouble spots and giving interpretative hints. Edited by Louis Halsey and Basil Ramsey. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New. A babe is born|A child this day is born|A shepherd s carol|A star was his night light|A virgin most pure|Adam lay ybounden|An Australian Carol|And hark the herold angels|Angels from the realms of glory|Angelus ad Virginem|Away in a manger|Bulalow|Blessed be.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A mid-twentieth century collection of the best in contemporary British carol writing and arrangement, featuring 51 carols for mixed voices. Every effort has been made to keep the carols within the capabilities of a reasonably proficient choir. The performing notes at the end of each carol are intended to save the conductor's time by indicating likely trouble spots and giving interpretative hints. Edited by Louis Halsey and Basil Ramsey.
Verlag: London: BCA CN 4403 1995 Book Club Associates Edition cr.8vo x,402pp, London, 1995
Anbieter: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book Club Edition. Near Fine original charcoal cloth, moderate age-toning to pages, in Fine DW. An attractive copy of a hard to find Hardcover edition.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Sing Nowell | Louis Halsey (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Buch | Englisch | 2004 | Novello and Co | EAN 9780853602385 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Novello
Anbieter: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard 218pp words & music throughout.Fine.